Touchstone Value Fund
Sub-Advised by: Barrow, Hanley, Mewhinney & Strauss LLC

Portfolio Characteristics as of 6/30/2018
Market Capitalization $141.6 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio117.7
Number of Holdings ^44
Active Share71

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 6/30/2018(% of Portfolio)
Financials19.2
Healthcare18.8
Energy17.4
Information Technology11.8
Consumer Discretionary11.6
Industrials9.1
Materials6.0
Consumer Staples4.3
Utilities1.2
Telecommunication Services0.6
Full Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INCUS30,857135.704,187,2951.09
AIR PRODUCTS & CHEMICALS INCUS77,763155.7312,110,0323.15
ALTRIA GROUP INCUS141,10156.798,013,1262.08
AMERICAN EXPRESS COUS97,93398.009,597,4342.49
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUPUS180,30753.029,559,8772.48
ANTHEM INCUS40,543238.039,650,4502.51
BANK OF AMERICA CORPUS291,05128.198,204,7282.13
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPUS73,22953.933,949,2401.03
BP PLC-SPONS ADRGB301,84645.6613,782,2883.58
BROADCOM INCUS14,818242.643,595,4400.93
CARDINAL HEALTH INCUS99,28548.834,848,0871.26
CHEVRON CORPUS74,923126.439,472,5152.46
CITIGROUP INCUS124,59366.928,337,7642.17
COMCAST CORP-CLASS AUS304,98932.8110,006,6892.60
CONOCOPHILLIPSUS187,81969.6213,075,9593.40
CVS HEALTH CORPUS142,09164.359,143,5562.38
DOLLAR GENERAL CORPUS139,25298.6013,730,2473.57
DOWDUPONT INCUS159,56665.9210,518,5912.73
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS9,306,3391.009,306,3392.42
EXELON CORPUS103,72942.604,418,8551.15
EXPRESS SCRIPTS HOLDING COUS87,51977.216,757,3421.76
GENERAL DYNAMICS CORPUS32,347186.416,029,8041.57
GENERAL ELECTRIC COUS585,71413.617,971,5682.07
JOHNSON & JOHNSONUS63,512121.347,706,5462.00
JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONUS305,29033.4510,211,9512.65
JPMORGAN CHASE & COUS117,335104.2012,226,3073.18
LOWE'S COS INCUS138,72095.5713,257,4703.45
MEDTRONIC PLCUS139,71585.6111,961,0013.11
MERCK & CO. INC.US77,65660.704,713,7191.23
MICROSOFT CORPUS126,80198.6112,503,8473.25
OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORPUS114,45783.689,577,7622.49
ORACLE CORPUS254,55644.0611,215,7372.91
PFIZER INCUS286,67636.2810,400,6052.70
PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONALUS100,78180.748,137,0582.11
PHILLIPS 66US124,876112.3114,024,8243.64
QUALCOMM INCUS152,48156.128,557,2342.22
SANOFI-ADRFR136,60840.015,465,6861.42
SCHLUMBERGER LTDUS81,12067.035,437,4741.41
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCUS76,004110.258,379,4412.18
TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY FOX-AUS49,99049.692,484,0030.65
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPUS78,776125.039,849,3632.56
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCUS44,00750.312,213,9920.58
WELLS FARGO & COUS234,00755.4412,973,3483.37
XL GROUP LTDBM128,92155.957,213,1301.87
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. PHILLIPS 663.7
2. BP PLC3.7
3. DOLLAR GENERAL CORP.3.7
4. LOWE'S COMPANIES, INC.3.5
5. CONOCO PHILLIPS3.5
6. WELLS FARGO & CO.3.5
7. MICROSOFT CORP.3.3
8. JPMORGAN CHASE & CO.3.3
9. AIR PRODUCDTS & CHEMICALS INC.3.2
10. MEDTRONIC PLC3.2

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds and Asset Allocation Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.