Touchstone Value Fund
Sub-Advised by: Barrow, Hanley, Mewhinney & Strauss LLC

Portfolio Characteristics as of 3/31/2018
Market Capitalization $142.7 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio118.0
Number of Holdings ^42

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 3/31/2018(% of Portfolio)
Financials19.9
Healthcare17.8
Energy14.3
Information Technology12.2
Consumer Discretionary10.6
Industrials9.3
Consumer Staples7.8
Materials5.0
Telecommunication Services2.0
Utilities1.1
Full Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
AIR PRODUCTS & CHEMICALS INCUS80,700159.0312,833,7213.36
ALTRIA GROUP INCUS157,68862.329,827,1162.57
AMERICAN EXPRESS COUS94,44293.288,809,5502.31
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUPUS170,29854.429,267,6172.43
ANTHEM INCUS49,105219.7010,788,3692.83
BANK OF AMERICA CORPUS349,96429.9910,495,4202.75
BP PLC-SPONS ADRGB329,44640.5413,355,7413.50
BROADCOM LTDUS15,400235.653,629,0100.95
CARDINAL HEALTH INCUS106,80062.686,694,2241.75
CHEVRON CORPUS83,900114.049,567,9562.51
CITIGROUP INCUS131,38967.508,868,7582.32
COMCAST CORP-CLASS AUS178,20034.176,089,0941.60
CONOCOPHILLIPSUS216,72659.2912,849,6853.37
CVS HEALTH CORPUS144,60062.218,995,5662.36
DOLLAR GENERAL CORPUS130,16393.5512,176,7493.19
DOWDUPONT INCUS95,13963.716,061,3061.59
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS4,518,4361.004,518,4361.18
EXELON CORPUS108,60039.014,236,4861.11
EXPRESS SCRIPTS HOLDING COUS95,51869.086,598,3831.73
GENERAL DYNAMICS CORPUS31,264220.906,906,2181.81
GENERAL ELECTRIC COUS589,40013.487,945,1122.08
JOHNSON & JOHNSONUS65,684128.158,417,4052.21
JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONUS292,94135.2410,323,2412.70
JPMORGAN CHASE & COUS131,081109.9714,414,9783.78
LOWE'S COS INCUS136,54287.7511,981,5613.14
MEDTRONIC PLCUS149,37180.2211,982,5423.14
MERCK & CO. INC.US115,02954.476,265,6301.64
MICROSOFT CORPUS131,29491.2711,983,2033.14
OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORPUS122,03064.967,927,0692.08
ORACLE CORPUS238,97345.7510,933,0152.86
PFIZER INCUS303,83935.4910,783,2462.82
PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONALUS108,04599.4010,739,6732.81
PHILLIPS 66US105,14395.9210,085,3172.64
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUPUS22,860151.243,457,3460.91
QUALCOMM INCUS181,60855.4110,062,8992.64
SANOFI-ADRFR141,70840.085,679,6571.49
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCUS90,189103.899,369,7352.45
TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY FOX-AUS267,70036.699,821,9132.57
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPUS78,000125.829,813,9602.57
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCUS153,81947.827,355,6251.93
WELLS FARGO & COUS230,76552.4112,094,3943.17
XL GROUP LTDBM139,80055.267,725,3482.02
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. JPMORGAN CHASE & CO.3.8
2. BP PLC3.5
3. CONOCO PHILLIPS3.4
4. AIR PRODUCDTS & CHEMICALS INC.3.4
5. DOLLAR GENERAL CORP.3.2
6. WELLS FARGO & CO.3.2
7. MICROSOFT CORP.3.2
8. MEDTRONIC PLC3.2
9. LOWE'S COMPANIES, INC.3.2
10. ORACLE CORP.2.9

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds and Asset Allocation Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.