Touchstone Value Fund Sub-Advised by: Barrow, Hanley, Mewhinney & Strauss LLC

Portfolio Characteristics as of 12/31/2017
Market Capitalization $148.6 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio120.8
Number of Holdings ^42

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 12/31/2017(% of Portfolio)
Financials19.8
Healthcare17.8
Energy14.3
Information Technology12.1
Industrials10.1
Consumer Discretionary10.0
Consumer Staples8.5
Materials5.1
Telecommunication Services2.3
Full Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
AIR PRODUCTS & CHEMICALS INCUS80,700164.0813,241,2563.38
ALTRIA GROUP INCUS157,68871.4111,260,5002.87
AMERICAN EXPRESS COUS94,44299.319,379,0352.39
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUPUS170,29859.5810,146,3552.59
ANTHEM INCUS49,105225.0111,049,1162.82
BANK OF AMERICA CORPUS349,96429.5210,330,9372.63
BP PLC-SPONS ADRGB329,44642.0313,846,6153.53
BROADCOM LTDUS15,400256.903,956,2601.01
CARDINAL HEALTH INCUS106,80061.276,543,6361.67
CHEVRON CORPUS83,900125.1910,503,4412.68
CITIGROUP INCUS131,38974.419,776,6552.49
COMCAST CORP-CLASS AUS126,40040.055,062,3201.29
CONOCOPHILLIPSUS216,72654.8911,896,0903.03
CVS HEALTH CORPUS144,60072.5010,483,5002.67
DOLLAR GENERAL CORPUS130,16393.0112,106,4613.09
DOWDUPONT INCUS95,13971.226,775,8001.73
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS927,8231.00927,8230.24
EXPRESS SCRIPTS HOLDING COUS95,51874.647,129,4641.82
GENERAL DYNAMICS CORPUS31,264203.456,360,6611.62
GENERAL ELECTRIC COUS471,20017.458,222,4402.10
JOHNSON & JOHNSONUS65,684139.729,177,3682.34
JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONUS292,94138.1111,163,9822.85
JPMORGAN CHASE & COUS131,081106.9414,017,8023.57
LOWE'S COS INCUS136,54292.9412,690,2133.24
MEDTRONIC PLCUS149,37180.7512,061,7083.08
MERCK & CO. INC.US115,02956.276,472,6821.65
MICROSOFT CORPUS131,29485.5411,230,8892.86
OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORPUS122,03073.668,988,7302.29
ORACLE CORPUS238,97347.2811,298,6432.88
PFIZER INCUS303,83936.2211,005,0492.81
PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONALUS108,045105.6511,414,9542.91
PHILLIPS 66US105,143101.1510,635,2142.71
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUPUS22,860144.293,298,4690.84
QUALCOMM INCUS181,60864.0211,626,5442.96
RAYTHEON COMPANYUS20,268187.853,807,3440.97
SANOFI-ADRFR141,70843.006,093,4441.55
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCUS90,189104.449,419,3392.40
TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY FOX-AUS267,70034.539,243,6812.36
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPUS78,000127.579,950,4602.54
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCUS173,31952.939,173,7752.34
WELLS FARGO & COUS230,76560.6714,000,5133.57
XL GROUP LTDBM181,60035.166,385,0561.63
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. JPMORGAN CHASE & CO.3.6
2. WELLS FARGO & CO.3.6
3. BP PLC3.5
4. AIR PRODUCDTS & CHEMICALS INC.3.4
5. LOWE'S COMPANIES, INC.3.2
6. DOLLAR GENERAL CORP.3.1
7. MEDTRONIC PLC3.1
8. CONOCOPHILLIPS3.0
9. QUALCOMM, INC.3.0
10. PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONAL INC.2.9

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.