Touchstone Sustainability and Impact Equity Fund
Sub-Advised by: Rockefeller & Co. Inc.

Portfolio Characteristics as of 3/31/2018
Market Capitalization $138.4 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio116.5
Number of Holdings ^82
Active Share87

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 3/31/2018(% of Portfolio)
Financials20.0
Information Technology17.6
Consumer Discretionary17.0
Health Care13.9
Industrials12.9
Telecommunication Services4.9
Energy4.2
Materials3.6
Utilities1.9
Real Estate1.6
Consumer Staples1.5
Top Country Allocation as of (% of Portfolio)
United States58.2
Japan10.5
United Kingdom6.4
Germany4.9
France3.9
China3.1
Netherlands3.0
Korea2.4
Switzerland1.9
Sweden1.4
Full Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ABN AMRO GROUP NV-CVANL262,44030.157,913,4561.05
ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCUS31,048119.103,697,8170.49
ALPHABET INC-CL AUS25,0611037.1425,991,7663.45
AMADA HOLDINGS CO LTDJP618,30012.167,515,7271.00
AMAZON.COM INCUS9,6501447.3413,966,8311.85
AMERICAN EXPRESS COUS40,00093.283,731,2000.50
AMERICAN WATER WORKS CO INCUS100,81282.138,279,6901.10
BANK RAKYAT INDONESIA PERSERID22,814,500.265,987,4280.79
BAYERISCHE MOTOREN WERKE AGDE35,290108.773,838,4880.51
BECTON DICKINSON AND COUS41,551216.709,004,1021.20
BERKELEY GROUP HOLDINGS/THEGB66,89953.163,556,3120.47
BIOGEN INCUS31,957273.828,750,4661.16
BNP PARIBASFR197,58474.1614,652,9821.94
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COUS60,00063.253,795,0000.50
CEMEX SAB-SPONS ADR PART CERMX792,7686.625,248,1240.70
CERNER CORPUS77,93658.004,520,2880.60
COMCAST CORP-CLASS AUS630,16934.1721,532,8752.86
COMERICA INCUS167,55295.9316,073,2632.13
COMPAGNIE DE SAINT GOBAINFR179,33552.819,469,7981.26
COMPASS GROUP PLCGB574,08520.4211,722,1891.56
CONOCOPHILLIPSUS241,56059.2914,322,0921.90
CVS HEALTH CORPUS180,40762.2111,223,1191.49
DANAHER CORPUS60,00097.915,874,6000.78
DEXCOM INCUS111,30974.168,254,6751.10
DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICESUS42,00071.933,021,0600.40
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS359,5131.00359,5130.05
ECOLAB INCUS47,000137.076,442,2900.86
EOG RESOURCES INCUS125,750105.2713,237,7031.76
FACEBOOK INC-AUS80,857159.7912,920,1401.71
FIFTH THIRD BANCORPUS634,91731.7520,158,6152.68
FOOT LOCKER INCUS69,82045.543,179,6030.42
FORD MOTOR COUS262,02811.082,903,2700.39
FORTIVE CORPUS31,00077.522,403,1200.32
GALAPAGOS NVBE41,63799.814,155,7800.55
HEIDELBERGCEMENT AGDE126,86898.2412,463,7731.65
HOME DEPOT INCUS36,000178.246,416,6400.85
ICICI BANK LTD-SPON ADRIN588,9148.855,211,8890.69
ILLUMINA INCUS17,597236.424,160,2830.55
ING GROEP NVNL871,99716.8814,715,1431.95
JPMORGAN CHASE & COUS94,162109.9710,354,9951.37
KINDEN CORPJP548,10016.739,168,4651.22
KION GROUP AGDE91,53893.368,546,0581.13
KT CORP-SP ADRKR764,29513.7010,470,8421.39
KYOCERA CORPJP198,40056.7011,248,9041.49
LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLCGB9,255,270.918,418,8221.12
LUXOTTICA GROUP SPAIT113,08762.127,025,4930.93
MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL -CL AUS40,000135.985,439,2000.72
MEDTRONIC PLCUS141,83080.2211,377,6031.51
MERCK & CO. INC.US110,00054.475,991,7000.80
MICROSOFT CORPUS283,56891.2725,881,2513.43
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC CORPJP442,30016.237,178,7730.95
NCR CORPORATIONUS234,22631.527,382,8040.98
NIKE INC -CL BUS65,20966.444,332,4860.58
NIPPON TELEGRAPH & TELEPHONEJP449,50046.6520,970,5562.78
NOVARTIS AG-REGCH178,83080.8814,463,9271.92
PARKER HANNIFIN CORPUS22,000171.033,762,6600.50
PRAXAIR INCUS20,000144.302,886,0000.38
PRUDENTIAL PLCGB463,62724.9911,585,4021.54
REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSUS19,411344.366,684,3720.89
REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICAUS35,322154.005,439,5880.72
ROPER TECHNOLOGIES INCUS17,818280.695,001,3340.66
ROSS STORES INCUS169,75377.9813,237,3391.76
ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES LTDUS73,011117.748,596,3151.14
SAMSUNG SDI CO LTDKR43,821181.307,944,8171.05
SCHLUMBERGER LTDUS67,00064.784,340,2600.58
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SEFR57,11288.065,029,3660.67
SHENZHOU INTERNATIONAL GROUPCN477,00010.595,053,7480.67
SHIRE PLC-ADRUS88,596149.3913,235,3561.76
SONY CORPJP240,40049.2011,827,7551.57
SOUTHWEST AIRLINES COUS419,84557.2824,048,7223.19
SPARK THERAPEUTICS INCUS21,42966.591,426,9570.19
START TODAY CO LTDJP199,60026.035,195,0860.69
SWEDBANK AB - A SHARESSE485,09022.4710,900,1411.45
SYNCHRONY FINANCIALUS358,22333.5312,011,2171.59
TENCENT HOLDINGS LTDCN349,00053.6818,734,1702.49
TIME WARNER INCUS45,00094.584,256,1000.56
TOKYO GAS CO LTDJP238,10026.726,362,0790.84
UNITED CONTINENTAL HOLDINGSUS158,68469.4711,023,7771.46
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCUS120,00047.825,738,4000.76
VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESUS197,266119.6223,596,9593.13
VONOVIA SEDE245,34649.5912,166,6731.61
XYLEM INCUS58,01076.924,462,1290.59
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. ALPHABET INC.3.5
2. MICROSOFT CORP.3.4
3. SOUTHWEST AIRLINES CO.3.2
4. VISA INC.3.1
5. COMCAST CORP.2.9
6. NIPPON TELEGRAPH & TELEPHONE CORP.2.8
7. FIFTH THIRD BANCORP2.7
8. TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD.2.5
9. COMERICA INC.2.1
10. ING GROEP N.V2.0

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds and Asset Allocation Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.