Touchstone Sustainability and Impact Equity Fund
Sub-Advised by: Rockefeller & Co. LLC

Portfolio Characteristics as of 6/30/2018
Market Capitalization $153.2 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio115.8
Number of Holdings ^72
Active Share88

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 6/30/2018(% of Portfolio)
Financials18.9
Information Technology18.2
Consumer Discretionary15.5
Health Care15.3
Industrials11.7
Energy7.7
Telecommunications4.3
Utilities3.0
Materials2.5
Real Estate1.5
Top Country Allocation as of 3/31/2018(% of Portfolio)
United States58.2
Japan10.5
United Kingdom6.4
Germany4.9
France3.9
China3.1
Netherlands3.0
Korea2.4
Switzerland1.9
Sweden1.4
Full Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ABN AMRO GROUP NV-CVANL262,44025.866,787,1750.89
ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCUS31,04898.493,057,9180.40
ALPHABET INC-CL AUS25,0611129.1928,298,6313.71
AMADA HOLDINGS CO LTDJP618,3009.605,934,0430.78
AMAZON.COM INCUS9,6501699.8016,403,0702.15
AMERICAN EXPRESS COUS40,00098.003,920,0000.51
AMERICAN WATER WORKS CO INCUS211,16285.3818,029,0122.36
AT&T INCUS64,66532.112,076,3930.27
BANK RAKYAT INDONESIA PERSERID23,580,400.204,663,9890.61
BECTON DICKINSON AND COUS41,551239.569,953,9581.30
BIOGEN INCUS31,957290.249,275,2001.22
BNP PARIBASFR101,89961.866,303,1660.83
CEMEX SAB-SPONS ADR PART CERMX792,7686.565,200,5580.68
CERNER CORPUS197,76759.7911,824,4891.55
COMCAST CORP-CLASS AUS630,16932.8120,675,8452.71
COMERICA INCUS167,55290.9215,233,8282.00
COMPAGNIE DE SAINT GOBAINFR179,33544.547,988,4751.05
COMPASS GROUP PLCGB574,08521.3212,236,9751.60
CONOCOPHILLIPSUS187,96069.6213,085,7751.71
CVS HEALTH CORPUS180,40764.3511,609,1901.52
DANAHER CORPUS60,00098.685,920,8000.78
DEXCOM INCUS111,30994.9810,572,1291.38
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS10,378,6521.0010,378,6521.36
EOG RESOURCES INCUS177,426124.4322,077,1172.89
FACEBOOK INC-AUS80,857194.3215,712,1322.06
FIFTH THIRD BANCORPUS634,91728.7018,222,1182.39
FOOT LOCKER INCUS69,82052.653,676,0230.48
FORD MOTOR COUS262,02811.072,900,6500.38
GALAPAGOS NVBE41,63792.103,834,6650.50
HEIDELBERGCEMENT AGDE126,86883.9710,652,6701.40
HEXCEL CORPUS110,50366.387,335,1890.96
ICICI BANK LTD-SPON ADRIN588,9148.034,728,9790.62
ILLUMINA INCUS17,597279.294,914,6660.64
ING GROEP NVNL1,067,62814.3515,325,3052.01
JPMORGAN CHASE & COUS94,162104.209,811,6801.29
KINDEN CORPJP548,10016.318,939,2601.17
KION GROUP AGDE91,53871.786,570,5520.86
KT CORP-SP ADRKR764,29513.2810,149,8381.33
KYOCERA CORPJP198,40056.2411,157,6051.46
LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLCGB12,236,586.8310,152,9031.33
MEDTRONIC PLCUS164,60485.6114,091,7481.85
MICROSOFT CORPUS283,56898.6127,962,6403.66
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC CORPJP620,90013.278,238,0501.08
NCR CORPORATIONUS234,22629.987,022,0950.92
NIKE INC -CL BUS65,20979.685,195,8530.68
NIPPON TELEGRAPH & TELEPHONEJP447,80045.4320,342,6642.66
NOVARTIS AG-REGCH178,83075.7513,546,5411.77
PARKER HANNIFIN CORPUS22,000155.853,428,7000.45
PRAXAIR INCUS20,000158.153,163,0000.41
PRUDENTIAL PLCGB463,62722.8010,568,9831.38
REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSUS19,411344.996,696,6010.88
REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICAUS88,549133.4811,819,5211.55
ROSS STORES INCUS169,75384.7514,386,5671.88
ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES LTDUS168,922103.6017,500,3192.29
SAMSUNG SDI CO LTDKR28,734191.815,511,4230.72
SCHLUMBERGER LTDUS67,00067.034,491,0100.59
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SEFR57,11283.174,749,8240.62
SHENZHOU INTERNATIONAL GROUPCN477,00012.315,869,6680.77
SHIRE PLC-ADRUS59,422168.8010,030,4341.31
SONY CORPJP240,40051.2112,311,9311.61
SOUTHWEST AIRLINES COUS419,84550.8821,361,7142.80
SPARK THERAPEUTICS INCUS21,42982.761,773,4640.23
START TODAY CO LTDJP199,60036.187,221,6440.95
SWEDBANK AB - A SHARESSE673,22721.3114,343,9361.88
SYNCHRONY FINANCIALUS358,22333.3811,957,4841.57
TENCENT HOLDINGS LTDCN349,00050.2217,525,1762.30
TOKYO GAS CO LTDJP170,40026.554,524,5080.59
TOTAL SAFR318,65060.7319,350,2822.53
UNITED CONTINENTAL HOLDINGSUS158,68469.7311,065,0351.45
VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESUS197,266132.4526,127,8823.42
VONOVIA SEDE245,34647.5311,661,1511.53
XYLEM INCUS58,01067.383,908,7140.51
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. ALPHABET INC.3.8
2. MICROSOFT CORP.3.7
3. VISA INC.3.5
4. EOG RESOURCES INC.2.9
5. SOUTHWEST AIRLINES CO.2.8
6. COMCAST CORP.2.8
7. NIPPON TELEGRAPH & TELEPHONE CORP.2.7
8. TOTAL SA2.6
9. FIFTH THIRD BANCORP2.4
10. AMERICAN WATER WORKS CO. INC.2.4

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds and Asset Allocation Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.