Touchstone Sustainability and Impact Equity Fund Sub-Advised by: Rockefeller & Co. Inc.

Portfolio Characteristics as of 12/31/2017
Market Capitalization $133.6 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio118.8
Number of Holdings ^86
Active Share86

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 12/31/2017(% of Portfolio)
Financials20.4
Information Technology17.4
Consumer Discretionary16.3
Health Care14.4
Industrials13.2
Telecommunication Services4.6
Materials3.8
Energy3.6
Consumer Staples2.8
Utilities1.9
Real Estate1.6
Top Country Allocation as of 6/30/2016(% of Portfolio)
United States62.0
Japan11.4
United Kingdom8.2
Netherlands3.6
China3.2
Germany3.1
Switzerland2.3
France1.9
Sweden1.5
Indonesia0.6
Full Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ABN AMRO GROUP NV-CVANL262,44032.248,461,2691.11
ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCUS31,048127.053,944,6480.52
ALPHABET INC-CL AUS25,0611053.4026,399,2573.45
AMADA HOLDINGS CO LTDJP618,30013.588,394,6881.10
AMAZON.COM INCUS9,6501169.4711,285,3861.48
AMERICAN EXPRESS COUS40,00099.313,972,4000.52
AMERICAN WATER WORKS CO INCUS100,81291.499,223,2901.21
APACHE CORPUS61042.2225,7540.00
BANK RAKYAT INDONESIA PERSERID22,814,500.276,120,8610.80
BAYERISCHE MOTOREN WERKE AGDE35,290103.683,658,9320.48
BECTON DICKINSON AND COUS41,551214.068,894,4071.16
BERKELEY GROUP HOLDINGS/THEGB108,37456.676,141,0850.80
BIOGEN INCUS31,957318.5710,180,5411.33
BNP PARIBASFR197,58474.3914,697,9541.92
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COUS60,00061.283,676,8000.48
CEMEX SAB-SPONS ADR PART CERMX792,7687.505,945,7600.78
CERNER CORPUS77,93667.395,252,1070.69
CHUBB LTDCH13,209146.131,930,2310.25
COMCAST CORP-CLASS AUS472,29740.0518,915,4952.48
COMERICA INCUS167,55286.8114,545,1891.90
COMPAGNIE DE SAINT GOBAINFR179,33555.049,869,8941.29
COMPASS GROUP PLCGB574,08521.6012,401,5861.62
CONOCOPHILLIPSUS299,41454.8916,434,8342.15
CVS HEALTH CORPUS180,40772.5013,079,5081.71
DANAHER CORPUS60,00092.825,569,2000.73
DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICESUS42,00076.923,230,6400.42
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS1,802,7461.001,802,7460.24
ECOLAB INCUS47,000134.186,306,4600.83
FACEBOOK INC-AUS80,857176.4614,268,0261.87
FIFTH THIRD BANCORPUS634,91730.3419,263,3822.52
FOOT LOCKER INCUS69,82046.883,273,1620.43
FORD MOTOR COUS262,02812.493,272,7300.43
FORTIVE CORPUS31,00072.352,242,8500.29
GALAPAGOS NVBE41,63794.233,923,3340.51
HEIDELBERGCEMENT AGDE126,868107.8313,679,5501.79
HOME DEPOT INCUS36,000189.536,823,0800.89
ICICI BANK LTD-SPON ADRIN588,9149.735,730,1330.75
ILLUMINA INCUS17,597218.493,844,7690.50
ING GROEP NVNL871,99718.3616,006,9672.09
JPMORGAN CHASE & COUS94,162106.9410,069,6841.32
KINDEN CORPJP548,10016.288,924,0521.17
KION GROUP AGDE91,53886.087,879,6851.03
KT CORP-SP ADRKR764,29515.6111,930,6451.56
KYOCERA CORPJP149,60065.299,766,9351.28
LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLCGB9,255,270.928,486,9041.11
LUXOTTICA GROUP SPAIT113,08761.376,940,3890.91
MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL -CL AUS40,000135.735,429,2000.71
MEDTRONIC PLCUS141,83080.7511,452,7731.50
MERCK & CO. INC.US110,00056.276,189,7000.81
MICROSOFT CORPUS283,56885.5424,256,4073.17
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC CORPJP442,30016.577,330,0530.96
NCR CORPORATIONUS234,22633.997,961,3421.04
NIKE INC -CL BUS65,20962.554,078,8230.53
NIPPON TELEGRAPH & TELEPHONEJP353,20047.0116,605,3832.17
NOBLE ENERGY INCUS217,40929.146,335,2980.83
NOVARTIS AG-REGCH178,83084.1515,048,9931.97
PARKER HANNIFIN CORPUS22,000199.584,390,7600.57
PRAXAIR INCUS20,000154.683,093,6000.40
PRUDENTIAL PLCGB463,62725.6111,873,6081.55
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCUS156,47798.4915,411,4202.02
REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSUS14,104375.965,302,5400.69
REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICAUS35,322155.935,507,7590.72
ROPER TECHNOLOGIES INCUS17,818259.004,614,8620.60
ROSS STORES INCUS169,75380.2513,622,6781.78
ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES LTDUS73,011119.288,708,7521.14
SAMSUNG SDI CO LTDKR43,821190.658,354,2921.09
SCHLUMBERGER LTDUS67,00067.394,515,1300.59
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SEFR57,11284.784,841,9690.63
SHENZHOU INTERNATIONAL GROUPCN477,0009.524,542,3630.59
SHIRE PLC-ADRUS64,014155.129,929,8521.30
SONY CORPJP240,40044.8810,789,8411.41
SOUTHWEST AIRLINES COUS419,84565.4527,478,8553.60
SPARK THERAPEUTICS INCUS21,42951.421,101,8790.14
SWEDBANK AB - A SHARESSE485,09024.1311,702,8091.53
SYNCHRONY FINANCIALUS358,22338.6113,830,9901.81
TENCENT HOLDINGS LTDCN379,20051.7619,626,6162.57
TIME WARNER INCUS45,00091.474,116,1500.54
TOKYO GAS CO LTDJP238,10022.855,440,2140.71
UNILEVER N V -NY SHARESGB83,53156.324,704,4660.62
UNILEVER PLC-SPONSORED ADRGB65,23155.343,609,8840.47
UNITED CONTINENTAL HOLDINGSUS158,68467.4010,695,3021.40
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCUS120,00052.936,351,6000.83
VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESUS197,266114.0222,492,2692.94
VONOVIA SEDE245,34649.5512,156,1931.59
WELLS FARGO & COUS52460.6731,7910.00
XYLEM INCUS58,01068.203,956,2820.52
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. SOUTHWEST AIRLINES CO.3.6
2. ALPHABET INC. CLASS A3.5
3. MICROSOFT CORP.3.2
4. VISA INC.3.0
5. TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD.2.6
6. FIFTH THIRD BANCORP2.5
7. COMCAST CORP.2.5
8. NIPPON TELEGRAPH & TELEPHONE CORP.2.2
9. CONOCO PHILLIPS2.2
10. ING GROEP N.V2.1

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.