Touchstone Small Cap Value Opportunities Fund
Sub-Advised by: Thompson, Siegel & Walmsley LLC

Portfolio Characteristics as of 3/31/2018
Market Capitalization $2.0 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio121.4
Number of Holdings ^91

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 3/31/2018(% of Portfolio)
Financials30.7
Consumer Discretionary15.4
Industrials15.1
Information Technology10.4
Real Estate7.8
Healthcare6.0
Energy4.7
Consumer Staples4.2
Utilities2.2
Materials2.0
Telecommunication Services1.6
Full Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ACI WORLDWIDE INCUS49,20023.721,167,0241.37
AIR TRANSPORT SERVICES GROUPUS45,60023.321,063,3921.25
AMC ENTERTAINMENT HLDS-CL AUS39,90014.05560,5950.66
AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERSUS43,60019.93868,9481.02
AMN HEALTHCARE SERVICES INCUS19,12556.751,085,3441.27
APOGEE ENTERPRISES INCUS25,30043.351,096,7551.29
ARGO GROUP INTERNATIONALBM20,64357.401,184,8801.39
BANCORP INC/THEUS126,56010.801,366,8481.60
BASIC ENERGY SERVICES INCUS59,10014.44853,4041.00
BIOTELEMETRY INCUS39,10031.051,214,0551.42
BLOOMIN' BRANDS INCUS45,80024.281,112,0241.30
BOFI HOLDING INCUS30,20040.531,224,0061.43
BOOT BARN HOLDINGS INCUS45,80017.73812,0340.95
BOSTON PRIVATE FINL HOLDINGUS78,20015.051,176,9101.38
CACI INTERNATIONAL INC -CL AUS8,675151.351,312,9611.54
CASELLA WASTE SYSTEMS INC-AUS58,30023.381,363,0541.60
CASEY'S GENERAL STORES INCUS9,200109.771,009,8841.18
CHEFS' WAREHOUSE INC/THEUS52,30023.001,202,9001.41
COLUMBIA PROPERTY TRUST INCUS51,70020.461,057,7821.24
COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INCUS24,10041.25994,1251.17
COMPASS MINERALS INTERNATIONUS12,10060.30729,6300.86
CONDUENT INCUS41,00018.64764,2400.90
CORECIVIC INCUS31,70019.52618,7840.73
COVANTA HOLDING CORPUS70,40014.501,020,8001.20
COWEN INCUS72,87513.20961,9501.13
CUSTOMERS BANCORP INCUS48,42029.151,411,4431.65
DAVE & BUSTER'S ENTERTAINMENUS11,20041.74467,4880.55
DELEK US HOLDINGS INCUS26,60040.701,082,6201.27
DIEBOLD NIXDORF INCUS31,20015.40480,4800.56
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS2,110,5921.002,110,5922.47
DYCOM INDUSTRIES INCUS9,000107.63968,6701.14
ENERSYSUS14,10069.37978,1171.15
ENTEGRIS INCUS26,50034.80922,2001.08
EQUITY COMMONWEALTHUS44,60030.671,367,8821.60
FEDERATED NATIONAL HOLDING CUS33,85015.77533,8150.63
FERROGLOBE PLCGB87,50010.73938,8751.10
FERROGLOBE REPRESENTATIONUS173,700.000.00
FINISAR CORPORATIONUS30,90015.81488,5290.57
FIRST BANCORP/NCUS29,90035.651,065,9351.25
FIRST BUSEY CORPUS42,10029.721,251,2121.47
FIRST FOUNDATION INCUS58,70018.541,088,2981.28
FIRSTCASH INCUS12,40081.251,007,5001.18
GENTHERM INCUS17,60033.95597,5200.70
GENWORTH FINANCIAL INC-CL AUS142,3002.83402,7090.47
GREEN DOT CORP-CLASS AUS13,20064.16846,9120.99
GREENLIGHT CAPITAL RE LTD-AKY45,90016.05736,6950.86
HOMESTREET INCUS36,30028.651,039,9951.22
INVESTORS BANCORP INCUS77,80013.641,061,1921.24
JAMES RIVER GROUBM21,95035.47778,5670.91
MBIA INCUS90,8009.26840,8080.99
MCDERMOTT INTL INCUS98,7006.09601,0830.70
METHODE ELECTRONICS INCUS19,90039.10778,0900.91
MICHAELS COS INC/THEUS50,80019.711,001,2681.17
MOTORCAR PARTS OF AMERICA INUS41,80021.43895,7741.05
MRC GLOBAL INCUS63,25016.441,039,8301.22
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE HOLDINGSUS52,90017.96950,0841.11
NCI BUILDING SYSTEMS INCUS56,00017.70991,2001.16
NET 1 UEPS TECHNOLOGIES INCZA84,1009.46795,5860.93
NEW MEDIA INVESTMENT GROUPUS47,58717.14815,6410.96
NORTHWESTERN CORPUS9,70053.80521,8600.61
ORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INCUS30,50016.89515,1450.60
OXFORD INDUSTRIES INCUS8,60074.56641,2160.75
PATTERSON COS INCUS28,40022.23631,3320.74
POPULAR INCPR19,30041.62803,2660.94
PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC COUS32,50040.511,316,5751.54
RADIAN GROUP INCUS50,90019.04969,1361.14
RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERSUS16,50058.00957,0001.12
REPUBLIC FIRST BANCORP INCUS82,7008.70719,4900.84
RETAIL OPPORTUNITY INVESTMENUS62,10017.671,097,3071.29
RING ENERGY INCUS91,10014.351,307,2851.53
RLJ LODGING TRUSTUS57,33719.441,114,6311.31
SEAWORLD ENTERTAINMENT INCUS57,40014.83851,2421.00
SEMTECH CORPUS29,20039.051,140,2601.34
SIMMONS FIRST NATL CORP-CL AUS46,70028.451,328,6151.56
SOUTH STATE CORPUS13,30085.301,134,4901.33
SP PLUS CORPUS20,80035.60740,4800.87
SPIRIT REALTY CAPITAL INCUS139,6007.761,083,2961.27
STARS GROUP INC/THECA45,90027.551,264,5451.48
STEWART INFORMATION SERVICESUS26,30043.941,155,6221.35
SYNEOS HEALTH INCUS20,40035.50724,2000.85
TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INCUS13,90089.901,249,6101.46
TEXTAINER GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUS41,50016.95703,4250.82
TIVITY HEALTH INCUS18,80039.65745,4200.87
TIVO CORPUS51,91613.55703,4620.82
TRI POINTE GROUP INCUS67,90016.431,115,5971.31
TURNING POINT BRANDS INCUS31,30019.44608,4720.71
TUTOR PERINI CORPUS37,10022.05818,0550.96
UNITED NATURAL FOODS INCUS14,10042.94605,4540.71
VONAGE HOLDINGS CORPUS122,50010.651,304,6251.53
YRC WORLDWIDE INCUS70,8008.83625,1640.73
ZAGG INCUS52,80012.20644,1600.76
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. CUSTOMERS BANCORP INC.1.7
2. EQUITY COMMONWEALTH1.6
3. BANCORP INC.1.6
4. CASELLA WASTE SYSTEMS INC.1.6
5. SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP.1.6
6. PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO.1.6
7. CACI INTERNATIONAL INC.1.6
8. RING ENERGY INC.1.6
9. VONAGE HOLDINGS CORP.1.6
10. STARS GROUP INC.1.5

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds and Asset Allocation Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.