Touchstone Small Cap Value Opportunities Fund Sub-Advised by: Thompson, Siegel & Walmsley LLC

Portfolio Characteristics as of 12/31/2017
Market Capitalization $2.1 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio11.0
Number of Holdings ^91

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 12/31/2017(% of Portfolio)
Financials28.8
Industrials19.9
Consumer Discretionary13.4
Information Technology10.4
Real Estate7.9
Healthcare5.5
Energy4.3
Consumer Staples3.6
Materials3.0
Utilities1.8
Telecommunication Services1.5
Full Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ACI WORLDWIDE INCUS43,70022.67990,6790.92
AIR TRANSPORT SERVICES GROUPUS58,50023.141,353,6901.26
AMC ENTERTAINMENT HLDS-CL AUS56,30015.10850,1300.79
AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERSUS60,80018.801,143,0401.06
AMN HEALTHCARE SERVICES INCUS21,92549.251,079,8061.01
APOGEE ENTERPRISES INCUS33,30045.731,522,8091.42
ARGO GROUP INTERNATIONALBM22,15061.651,365,5481.27
BANCORP INC/THEUS163,9609.881,619,9251.51
BASIC ENERGY SERVICES INCUS44,30023.471,039,7210.97
BIOTELEMETRY INCUS60,40029.901,805,9601.68
BLACKHAWK NETWORK HOLDINGS IUS28,70035.651,023,1550.95
BLOOMIN' BRANDS INCUS67,20021.341,434,0481.34
BOFI HOLDING INCUS39,80029.901,190,0201.11
BOOT BARN HOLDINGS INCUS55,60016.61923,5160.86
BOSTON PRIVATE FINL HOLDINGUS96,70015.451,494,0151.39
CACI INTERNATIONAL INC -CL AUS9,275132.351,227,5461.14
CASELLA WASTE SYSTEMS INC-AUS75,70023.021,742,6141.62
CASEY'S GENERAL STORES INCUS14,000111.941,567,1601.46
CHEFS' WAREHOUSE INC/THEUS54,70020.501,121,3501.04
COLUMBIA PROPERTY TRUST INCUS49,40022.951,133,7301.06
COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INCUS29,70043.651,296,4051.21
COMPASS MINERALS INTERNATIONUS18,80072.251,358,3001.27
CORECIVIC INCUS40,80022.50918,0000.85
COVANTA HOLDING CORPUS84,30016.901,424,6701.33
COWEN INCUS96,47513.651,316,8841.23
CUSTOMERS BANCORP INCUS59,82025.991,554,7221.45
DAVE & BUSTER'S ENTERTAINMENUS11,70055.17645,4890.60
DELEK US HOLDINGS INCUS37,20034.941,299,7681.21
DIEBOLD NIXDORF INCUS31,20016.35510,1200.48
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS2,667,4841.002,667,4842.48
DST SYSTEMS INCUS15,70062.07974,4990.91
DYCOM INDUSTRIES INCUS12,000111.431,337,1601.25
ENERSYSUS19,10069.631,329,9331.24
ENGILITY HOLDINGS INCUS34,60028.37981,6020.91
ENTEGRIS INCUS29,40030.45895,2300.83
EQUITY COMMONWEALTHUS55,50030.511,693,3051.58
FEDERATED NATIONAL HOLDING CUS46,90016.57777,1330.72
FERROGLOBE PLCGB105,00016.201,701,0001.58
FERROGLOBE REPRESENTATIONUS173,700.000.00
FINISAR CORPORATIONUS36,10020.35734,6350.68
FIRST BANCORP/NCUS36,60035.311,292,3461.20
FIRST BUSEY CORPUS52,00029.941,556,8801.45
FIRSTCASH INCUS21,90067.451,477,1551.38
GENTHERM INCUS22,60031.75717,5500.67
GREEN DOT CORP-CLASS AUS16,40060.26988,2640.92
GREENLIGHT CAPITAL RE LTD-AKY52,20020.101,049,2200.98
HOMESTREET INCUS58,20028.951,684,8901.57
INC RESEARCH HOLDINGS INC-AUS11,40043.60497,0400.46
INVESTORS BANCORP INCUS95,30013.881,322,7641.23
ITT INCUS24,10053.371,286,2171.20
JAMES RIVER GROUBM27,25040.011,090,2731.02
LANNETT CO INCUS30,30023.20702,9600.65
MBIA INCUS111,9007.32819,1080.76
MCDERMOTT INTL INCUS110,9006.58729,7220.68
METHODE ELECTRONICS INCUS24,50040.10982,4500.91
MICHAELS COS INC/THEUS56,70024.191,371,5731.28
MOTORCAR PARTS OF AMERICA INUS33,90024.99847,1610.79
MRC GLOBAL INCUS60,95016.921,031,2740.96
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE HOLDINGSUS64,60018.501,195,1001.11
NAVIGANT CONSULTING INCUS69,90019.411,356,7591.26
NCI BUILDING SYSTEMS INCUS70,60019.301,362,5801.27
NEW MEDIA INVESTMENT GROUPUS58,78716.78986,4460.92
NORTHWESTERN CORPUS10,60059.70632,8200.59
OCLARO INCUS140,2006.74944,9480.88
ORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INCUS37,70018.86711,0220.66
POPULAR INCPR24,20035.49858,8580.80
PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC COUS26,40045.581,203,3121.12
RADIAN GROUP INCUS62,90020.611,296,3691.21
RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERSUS19,60056.401,105,4401.03
REPUBLIC FIRST BANCORP INCUS102,4008.45865,2800.81
RETAIL OPPORTUNITY INVESTMENUS77,20019.951,540,1401.43
RING ENERGY INCUS101,10013.901,405,2901.31
RLJ LODGING TRUSTUS78,43721.971,723,2611.60
SEAWORLD ENTERTAINMENT INCUS74,70013.571,013,6790.94
SEMTECH CORPUS35,10034.201,200,4201.12
SIMMONS FIRST NATL CORP-CL AUS28,80057.101,644,4801.53
SOUTH STATE CORPUS18,10087.151,577,4151.47
SP PLUS CORPUS26,80037.10994,2800.93
SPIRIT REALTY CAPITAL INCUS130,4008.581,118,8321.04
STARS GROUP INC/THECA54,00023.301,258,2001.17
STEWART INFORMATION SERVICESUS27,70042.301,171,7101.09
SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCUS18,50020.93387,1130.36
TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INCUS21,50088.901,911,3501.78
TEXTAINER GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUS53,30021.501,145,9501.07
TIVITY HEALTH INCUS23,20036.55847,9600.79
TIVO CORPUS58,01615.60905,0500.84
TRI POINTE GROUP INCUS87,10017.921,560,8321.45
TUTOR PERINI CORPUS45,80025.351,161,0301.08
UNITED NATURAL FOODS INCUS20,70049.271,019,8890.95
VONAGE HOLDINGS CORPUS147,90010.171,504,1431.40
YRC WORLDWIDE INCUS88,40014.381,271,1921.18
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES, INC.1.8
2. BIOTELEMETRY INC.1.7
3. CASELLA WASTE SYSTEMS INC.1.7
4. RLJ LODGING TRUST1.7
5. FERROGLOBE PLC1.6
6. EQUITY COMMONWEALTH1.6
7. HOMESTREET INC.1.6
8. SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP.1.6
9. BANCORP INC.1.6
10. SOUTH STATE CORP.1.5

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.