Touchstone Small Cap Value Opportunities Fund
Sub-Advised by: Thompson, Siegel & Walmsley LLC

Portfolio Characteristics as of 6/30/2018
Market Capitalization $2.1 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio118.7
Number of Holdings ^92
Active Share93

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 6/30/2018(% of Portfolio)
Financials32.5
Industrials15.9
Consumer Discretionary13.3
Information Technology11.3
Real Estate7.3
Healthcare5.6
Energy5.1
Consumer Staples3.6
Utilities2.0
Materials1.8
Telecommunication Services1.7
Full Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ACI WORLDWIDE INCUS29,80024.67735,1661.28
AIR TRANSPORT SERVICES GROUPUS38,50022.59869,7151.51
AMC ENTERTAINMENT HLDS-CL AUS24,30015.90386,3700.67
AMN HEALTHCARE SERVICES INCUS11,62558.60681,2251.18
APOGEE ENTERPRISES INCUS17,50048.17842,9751.46
ARGO GROUP INTERNATIONALBM17,44258.151,014,2521.76
B&G FOODS INCUS19,00029.90568,1000.99
BANCORP INC/THEUS111,56010.461,166,9182.02
BASIC ENERGY SERVICES INCUS44,10011.11489,9510.85
BIOTELEMETRY INCUS16,20045.00729,0001.26
BLOOMIN' BRANDS INCUS22,30020.10448,2300.78
BOFI HOLDING INCUS18,10040.91740,4711.28
BOOT BARN HOLDINGS INCUS27,80020.75576,8501.00
BOSTON PRIVATE FINL HOLDINGUS47,47815.90754,9001.31
BROOKS AUTOMATION INCUS9,30032.62303,3660.53
CACI INTERNATIONAL INC -CL AUS5,175168.55872,2461.51
CASELLA WASTE SYSTEMS INC-AUS29,60025.61758,0561.32
CASEY'S GENERAL STORES INCUS6,050105.08635,7341.10
CHILDREN'S PLACE INC/THEUS3,900120.80471,1200.82
COLUMBIA PROPERTY TRUST INCUS31,30022.71710,8231.23
COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INCUS14,50045.80664,1001.15
COMPASS MINERALS INTERNATIONUS7,30065.75479,9750.83
CONDUENT INCUS13,70018.17248,9290.43
CORECIVIC INCUS19,30023.89461,0770.80
COVANTA HOLDING CORPUS44,50016.50734,2501.27
COWEN INCUS47,47513.85657,5291.14
CUSTOMERS BANCORP INCUS43,02028.381,220,9082.12
DELEK US HOLDINGS INCUS11,90050.17597,0231.04
DIEBOLD NIXDORF INCUS19,50011.95233,0250.40
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS30,6711.0030,6710.05
DYCOM INDUSTRIES INCUS7,60094.51718,2761.25
ENERSYSUS9,50074.64709,0801.23
ENTEGRIS INCUS16,10033.90545,7900.95
EQUITY COMMONWEALTHUS27,10031.50853,6501.48
FERROGLOBE PLCGB61,4008.57526,1980.91
FERROGLOBE REPRESENTATIONUS173,700.000.00
FINISAR CORPORATIONUS39,10018.00703,8001.22
FIRST BANCORP/NCUS25,70040.911,051,3871.82
FIRST BUSEY CORPUS37,00031.721,173,6402.04
FIRST FOUNDATION INCUS58,70018.541,088,2981.89
FIRSTCASH INCUS7,40089.85664,8901.15
GENWORTH FINANCIAL INC-CL AUS85,8004.50386,1000.67
GREEN DOT CORP-CLASS AUS7,90073.39579,7811.01
GREENLIGHT CAPITAL RE LTD-AKY32,70014.20464,3400.81
HOMESTREET INCUS33,16526.95893,7971.55
IMPERVA INCUS8,20048.25395,6500.69
INVESTORS BANCORP INCUS47,20012.79603,6881.05
JAMES RIVER GROUBM13,25039.29520,5930.90
LAREDO PETROLEUM INCUS65,6009.62631,0721.10
MBIA INCUS55,3009.04499,9120.87
MCDERMOTT INTLUS26,03319.65511,5550.89
METHODE ELECTRONICS INCUS16,90040.30681,0701.18
MICHAELS COS INC/THEUS32,70019.17626,8591.09
MOTORCAR PARTS OF AMERICA INUS20,20018.71377,9420.66
MRC GLOBAL INCUS38,25021.67828,8781.44
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE HOLDINGSUS52,90017.53927,3371.61
NCI BUILDING SYSTEMS INCUS33,70021.00707,7001.23
NET 1 UEPS TECHNOLOGIES INCZA51,2009.08464,8960.81
NEW MEDIA INVESTMENT GROUPUS26,48718.48489,4800.85
NORTHWESTERN CORPUS5,80057.25332,0500.58
ORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INCUS18,40016.47303,0480.53
OXFORD INDUSTRIES INCUS7,70082.98638,9461.11
PATTERSON COS INCUS17,40022.67394,4580.68
POPULAR INCPR11,40045.21515,3940.89
PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC COUS19,50042.76833,8201.45
RADIAN GROUP INCUS30,90016.22501,1980.87
RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERSUS10,00046.60466,0000.81
REPUBLIC FIRST BANCORP INCUS85,5007.85671,1751.16
RETAIL OPPORTUNITY INVESTMENUS37,60019.16720,4161.25
RING ENERGY INCUS55,00012.62694,1001.20
RLJ LODGING TRUSTUS29,53722.05651,2911.13
SEAWORLD ENTERTAINMENT INCUS36,50021.82796,4301.38
SEMTECH CORPUS17,80047.05837,4901.45
SIMMONS FIRST NATL CORP-CL AUS28,40029.90849,1601.47
SOUTH STATE CORPUS8,80086.25759,0001.32
SP PLUS CORPUS15,51337.20577,0841.00
SPIRIT REALTY CAPITAL INCUS84,6008.03679,3381.18
STARS GROUP INC/THECA16,60036.30602,5801.05
STEWART INFORMATION SERVICESUS15,80043.07680,5061.18
STONERIDGE INCUS15,30035.14537,6420.93
SYNEOS HEALTH INCUS15,00046.90703,5001.22
TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INCUS8,30091.50759,4501.32
TEXTAINER GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUS34,30015.90545,3700.95
TIVITY HEALTH INCUS11,30035.20397,7600.69
TIVO CORPUS31,81613.45427,9250.74
TRI POINTE GROUP INCUS41,40016.36677,3041.18
TURNING POINT BRANDS INCUS15,00031.90478,5000.83
TUTOR PERINI CORPUS22,50018.45415,1250.72
UNITED NATURAL FOODS INCUS8,50042.66362,6100.63
VONAGE HOLDINGS CORPUS74,00012.89953,8601.66
YRC WORLDWIDE INCUS67,43210.05677,6921.18
ZAGG INCUS27,83017.30481,4590.84
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. CUSTOMERS BANCORP INC.2.1
2. FIRST BUSEY CORP.2.0
3. BANCORP INC.2.0
4. FIRST FOUNDATION INC.1.9
5. FIRST BANCORP INC.1.8
6. ARGO GROUP INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS, LTD.1.8
7. VONAGE HOLDINGS CORP.1.7
8. NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE HOLDINGS INC.1.6
9. HOMESTREET INC.1.6
10. CACI INTERNATIONAL INC.1.5

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds and Asset Allocation Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.