Touchstone Small Cap Value Fund
Sub-Advised by: LMCG Investments LLC

Portfolio Characteristics as of 6/30/2018
Market Capitalization $3.2 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio116.4
Number of Holdings ^92
Active Share93

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 6/30/2018(% of Portfolio)
Financials25.3
Industrials22.0
Materials8.9
Information Technology8.3
Consumer Discretionary8.1
Consumer Staples7.6
Healthcare6.8
Real Estate4.4
Utilities4.0
Energy3.7
Telecommunication Services0.8
Full Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ACTUANT CORP-AUS30,03229.35881,4390.86
ALLEGHENY TECHNOLOGIES INCUS46,15425.121,159,3881.13
ALTRA INDUSTRIAL MOTION CORPUS16,04943.10691,7120.67
B&G FOODS INCUS26,24729.90784,7850.76
BANC OF CALIFORNIA INCUS39,88819.55779,8100.76
BANK OF NT BUTTEBM34,34045.721,570,0251.53
BANKUNITED INCUS46,07040.851,881,9601.83
BELDEN INCUS13,61461.12832,0880.81
BLACK HILLS CORPUS12,42061.21760,2280.74
BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRU-CL AUS56,26431.431,768,3781.72
CACI INTERNATIONAL INC -CL AUS6,563168.551,106,1941.08
CALLAWAY GOLF COMPANYUS28,67918.97544,0410.53
CALLON PETROLEUM COUS72,82610.74782,1510.76
CARRIZO OIL & GAS INCUS47,99427.851,336,6331.30
CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIESUS12,303112.261,381,1351.35
CHEMICAL FINANCIAL CORPUS23,93355.671,332,3501.30
CLEAN HARBORS INCUS17,74855.55985,9010.96
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINUS14,75453.40787,8640.77
COLUMBIA PROPERTY TRUST INCUS55,94422.711,270,4881.24
CONDUENT INCUS38,41218.17697,9460.68
CORPORATE OFFICE PROPERTIESUS41,69528.991,208,7381.18
DARLING INGREDIENTS INCUS68,87519.881,369,2351.33
DEL FRISCO'S RESTAURANT GROUUS32,99712.60415,7620.41
DIEBOLD NIXDORF INCUS42,48711.95507,7200.49
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS2,334,5381.002,334,5382.28
EAGLE BANCORP INCUS18,32161.301,123,0771.09
EDUCATION REALTY TRUST INCUS28,34241.501,176,1931.15
EMCOR GROUP INCUS11,16376.18850,3970.83
ENCOMPASS HEALTH CORPUS22,78367.721,542,8651.50
ENPRO INDUSTRIES INCUS16,30069.951,140,1851.11
ENVISION HEALTHCARE CORPUS34,67344.011,525,9591.49
EXPRESS INCUS18,9489.15173,3740.17
FEDERATED INVESTORS INC-CL BUS13,18423.32307,4510.30
FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORPUS79,51617.841,418,5651.38
FNB CORPUS143,39113.421,924,3071.88
GENERAC HOLDINGS INCUS21,73851.731,124,5071.10
H.B. FULLER CO.US17,35553.68931,6160.91
HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INCUS34,21129.801,019,4880.99
HANOVER INSURANCE GROUP INC/US14,450119.561,727,6421.68
HAWAIIAN ELECTRIC INDSUS21,04934.30721,9810.70
HEXCEL CORPUS17,96566.381,192,5171.16
HORIZON GLOBAL CORPUS69,4445.96413,8860.40
HOSTESS BRANDS INCUS66,24513.60900,9320.88
HURON CONSULTING GROUP INCUS25,71340.901,051,6621.03
IBERIABANK CORPUS25,73775.801,950,8651.90
IDACORP INCUS10,27792.24947,9500.92
INGEVITY CORPUS10,27980.86831,1600.81
ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 VALUE EUS9,777131.921,289,7821.26
ITT INCUS25,37852.271,326,5081.29
KELLY SERVICES INC -AUS23,68822.45531,7960.52
KORN/FERRY INTERNATIONALUS24,60461.931,523,7261.49
LEXINGTON REALTY TRUSTUS69,5178.73606,8830.59
MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HUS113,96223.042,625,6842.56
MASONITE INTERNATIONAL CORPUS10,75171.85772,4590.75
MATTHEWS INTL CORP-CLASS AUS18,29158.801,075,5111.05
MB FINANCIAL INCUS31,94946.701,492,0181.45
MICHAELS COS INC/THEUS41,28519.17791,4330.77
MILACRON HOLDINGS CORPUS64,28218.931,216,8581.19
MURPHY USA INCUS17,76574.291,319,7621.29
NATIONAL GENERAL HLDGSUS74,80926.331,969,7211.92
NEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INC-CL AUS22,57573.401,657,0051.62
OLIN CORPUS34,85128.721,000,9210.98
OWENS-ILLINOIS INCUS38,06916.81639,9400.62
OXFORD INDUSTRIES INCUS6,16682.98511,6550.50
PATTERSON COS INCUS32,01822.67725,8480.71
PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COUS23,30736.70855,3670.83
PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC COUS34,66042.761,482,0621.44
PRESTIGE BRANDS HOLDINGS INCUS42,08338.381,615,1461.57
REGAL BELOIT CORPUS16,38481.801,340,2111.31
SELECT ENERGY SERVICES INC-AUS29,85314.53433,7640.42
SEMTECH CORPUS17,53847.05825,1630.80
SILGAN HOLDINGS INCUS26,81626.83719,4730.70
SONOCO PRODUCTS COUS14,15852.50743,2950.72
SPECTRUM BRANDS HOLDINGS INCUS10,75181.62877,4970.86
SPX FLOW INCUS11,56543.77506,2000.49
SRC ENERGY INCUS99,59111.021,097,4931.07
STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORPUS15,197102.201,553,1331.51
STERLING BANCORP/DEUS91,53723.502,151,1202.10
STEVEN MADDEN LTDUS20,65353.101,096,6741.07
TAILORED BRANDS INCUS19,59325.52500,0130.49
TCF FINANCIAL CORPUS38,37424.62944,7680.92
TEAM INCUS81,74223.101,888,2401.84
TETRA TECH INCUS10,99958.50643,4420.63
TREEHOUSE FOODS INCUS34,00652.511,785,6551.74
TRIMAS CORPUS42,19529.401,240,5331.21
TRIUMPH GROUP INCUS20,51519.60402,0940.39
UNIVEST CORP OF PENNSYLVANIAUS46,18727.501,270,1431.24
VALIDUS HOLDINGS LTDBM20,50067.601,385,8001.35
VALVOLINE INCUS70,46321.571,519,8871.48
VIAVI SOLUTIONS INCUS156,80110.241,605,6421.57
VISTA OUTDOOR INCUS34,45915.49533,7700.52
WR GRACE & COUS18,09473.311,326,4711.29
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC.2.6
2. STERLING BANCORP2.2
3. NATIONAL GENERAL HOLDINGS CORP.2.0
4. IBERIABANK CORP.2.0
5. FNB CORP.1.9
6. TEAM INC.1.9
7. BANKUNITED INC.1.9
8. TREEHOUSE FOODS, INC.1.8
9. BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST INC.1.8
10. HANOVER INSURANCE GROUP INC.1.7

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds and Asset Allocation Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.