Touchstone Small Cap Value Fund Sub-Advised by: LMCG Investments LLC*

Portfolio Characteristics as of 12/31/2017
Market Capitalization $3.2 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio120.1
Number of Holdings ^95

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 12/31/2017(% of Portfolio)
Financials28.0
Industrials20.3
Consumer Discretionary9.6
Information Technology7.7
Materials7.5
Consumer Staples7.0
Healthcare6.2
Utilities5.0
Real Estate4.2
Energy3.9
Telecommunication Services0.7
Full Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ACTUANT CORP-AUS27,50525.30695,8770.76
ALLEGHENY TECHNOLOGIES INCUS47,15524.141,138,3221.24
ALTRA INDUSTRIAL MOTION CORPUS14,70450.40741,0820.81
B&G FOODS INCUS18,04435.15634,2470.69
BANC OF CALIFORNIA INCUS19,45920.65401,8280.44
BANK OF NT BUTTEBM26,28736.29953,9551.04
BANKUNITED INCUS42,20840.721,718,7101.87
BLACK HILLS CORPUS11,29060.11678,6420.74
BLACKHAWK NETWORK HOLDINGS IUS18,39435.65655,7460.71
BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRU-CL AUS51,54632.181,658,7501.81
BUFFALO WILD WINGS INCUS4,557156.35712,4870.78
CACI INTERNATIONAL INC -CL AUS6,013132.35795,8210.87
CALLAWAY GOLF COMPANYUS43,77513.93609,7860.66
CALLON PETROLEUM COUS64,00412.15777,6490.85
CARRIZO OIL & GAS INCUS43,95421.28935,3411.02
CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIESUS11,271109.451,233,6111.34
CHEMICAL FINANCIAL CORPUS21,92853.471,172,4901.28
CLEAN HARBORS INCUS16,25954.20881,2380.96
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINUS13,51745.30612,3200.67
COLUMBIA PROPERTY TRUST INCUS51,12622.951,173,3421.28
CORPORATE OFFICE PROPERTIESUS38,19929.201,115,4111.21
CSRA INCUS46,62229.921,394,9301.52
DARLING INGREDIENTS INCUS57,08718.131,034,9871.13
DIEBOLD NIXDORF INCUS38,92416.35636,4070.69
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS1,900,5441.001,900,5442.07
EAGLE BANCORP INCUS13,60657.90787,7870.86
EDUCATION REALTY TRUST INCUS25,96634.92906,7330.99
EMCOR GROUP INCUS14,47881.751,183,5771.29
ENPRO INDUSTRIES INCUS14,85493.511,388,9981.51
ENVISION HEALTHCARE CORPUS37,99734.561,313,1761.43
EXPRESS INCUS17,35810.15176,1840.19
FEDERATED INVESTORS INC-CL BUS12,07736.08435,7380.47
FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORPUS72,84819.991,456,2321.59
FNB CORPUS130,24913.821,800,0411.96
GENERAC HOLDINGS INCUS13,73949.52680,3550.74
GREAT PLAINS ENERGY INCUS26,34032.24849,2020.93
H.B. FULLER CO.US15,90053.87856,5330.93
HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INCUS31,24242.391,324,3481.44
HANCOCK HOLDING COUS13,45349.50665,9240.73
HANOVER INSURANCE GROUP INC/US13,237108.081,430,6551.56
HAWAIIAN ELECTRIC INDSUS19,15036.15692,2730.75
HEALTHSOUTH CORPUS28,84349.411,425,1331.55
HERCULES CAPITAL INCUS74,06013.12971,6671.06
HEXCEL CORPUS17,78461.851,099,9401.20
HORACE MANN EDUCATORSUS20,81644.10917,9861.00
HORIZON GLOBAL CORPUS58,33514.02817,8570.89
HOSTESS BRANDS INCUS54,17114.81802,2730.87
HURON CONSULTING GROUP INCUS23,54840.45952,5171.04
IBERIABANK CORPUS20,65777.501,600,9181.74
IDACORP INCUS9,35091.36854,2160.93
INFINITY PROPERTY & CASUALTYUS8,379106.00888,1740.97
INGEVITY CORPUS9,41770.47663,6160.72
ITT INCUS23,24953.371,240,7991.35
KORN/FERRY INTERNATIONALUS32,84341.381,359,0431.48
LEXINGTON REALTY TRUSTUS63,6869.65614,5700.67
MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HUS50,25332.541,635,2331.78
MASONITE INTERNATIONAL CORPUS9,84874.15730,2290.80
MATTHEWS INTL CORP-CLASS AUS12,82852.80677,3180.74
MB FINANCIAL INCUS29,26944.521,303,0561.42
MICHAELS COS INC/THEUS18,52924.19448,2170.49
MILACRON HOLDINGS CORPUS57,81819.141,106,6371.21
MURPHY USA INCUS27,88880.362,241,0802.44
NATIONAL GENERAL HLDGSUS65,04719.641,277,5231.39
NEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INC-CL AUS20,68178.201,617,2541.76
OLIN CORPUS18,66535.58664,1010.72
OXFORD INDUSTRIES INCUS9,48475.19713,1020.78
PATTERSON COS INCUS29,02436.131,048,6371.14
PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COUS21,35233.10706,7510.77
PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC COUS31,53245.581,437,2291.57
PRESTIGE BRANDS HOLDINGS INCUS11,84544.41526,0360.57
REGAL BELOIT CORPUS15,01076.601,149,7661.25
SELECT ENERGY SERVICES INC-AUS27,26518.24497,3140.54
SEMTECH CORPUS16,00234.20547,2680.60
SILGAN HOLDINGS INCUS24,49129.39719,7900.78
SLM CORPUS37,28311.30421,2980.46
SNYDERS-LANCE INCUS18,82550.08942,7561.03
SONOCO PRODUCTS COUS12,93153.14687,1530.75
SRC ENERGY INCUS91,2418.53778,2860.85
STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORPUS12,025101.851,224,7461.33
STERLING BANCORP/DEUS83,86024.602,062,9562.25
STEVEN MADDEN LTDUS18,73246.70874,7840.95
TAILORED BRANDS INCUS17,95021.83391,8490.43
TCF FINANCIAL CORPUS59,26320.501,214,8921.32
TEAM INCUS74,86314.901,115,4591.22
TETRA TECH INCUS10,07748.15485,2080.53
TREEHOUSE FOODS INCUS16,29749.46806,0500.88
TRIMAS CORPUS38,65726.751,034,0751.13
TRIUMPH GROUP INCUS18,79727.20511,2780.56
UNIVEST CORP OF PENNSYLVANIAUS42,31428.051,186,9081.29
VALIDUS HOLDINGS LTDBM18,78146.92881,2050.96
VALVOLINE INCUS46,94125.061,176,3411.28
VIAVI SOLUTIONS INCUS79,6768.74696,3680.76
VIRTUSA CORPUS12,76344.08562,5930.61
WORLD FUEL SERVICES CORPUS17,26328.14485,7810.53
WR GRACE & COUS11,37470.13797,6590.87
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. MURPHY USA INC.2.5
2. STERLING BANCORP2.3
3. FNB CORP.2.0
4. BANKUNITED INC.1.9
5. BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST INC.1.9
6. MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC.1.8
7. NEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INC.1.8
8. IBERIABANK CORP.1.8
9. FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORP.1.6
10. PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO.1.6

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.

*Effective June 30, 2016, LMCG Investments LLC was appointed sub-advisor to the Touchstone Small Cap Value Fund.