Touchstone Small Cap Value Fund
Sub-Advised by: LMCG Investments LLC*

Portfolio Characteristics as of 3/31/2018
Market Capitalization $3.0 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio116.3
Number of Holdings ^91

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 3/31/2018(% of Portfolio)
Financials27.3
Industrials21.6
Consumer Discretionary9.9
Materials8.6
Healthcare7.6
Information Technology6.7
Consumer Staples6.0
Real Estate4.0
Utilities4.0
Energy3.6
Telecommunication Services0.7
Full Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ACTUANT CORP-AUS29,48623.25685,5500.72
ALLEGHENY TECHNOLOGIES INCUS45,34323.681,073,7221.12
ALTRA INDUSTRIAL MOTION CORPUS15,75745.95724,0340.76
B&G FOODS INCUS25,77623.70610,8910.64
BANC OF CALIFORNIA INCUS20,85419.30402,4820.42
BANK OF NT BUTTEBM33,72144.881,513,3981.58
BANKUNITED INCUS45,23239.981,808,3751.89
BLACK HILLS CORPUS12,20054.30662,4600.69
BLACKHAWK NETWORK HOLDINGS IUS13,00444.70581,2790.61
BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRU-CL AUS55,24031.421,735,6411.81
CACI INTERNATIONAL INC -CL AUS6,444151.35975,2991.02
CALLAWAY GOLF COMPANYUS38,28716.36626,3750.65
CALLON PETROLEUM COUS68,59013.24908,1320.95
CARRIZO OIL & GAS INCUS47,12016.00753,9200.79
CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIESUS12,078106.741,289,2061.35
CHEMICAL FINANCIAL CORPUS23,49954.681,284,9251.34
CLEAN HARBORS INCUS17,42548.81850,5140.89
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINUS14,48543.40628,6490.66
COLUMBIA PROPERTY TRUST INCUS54,92620.461,123,7861.18
CORPORATE OFFICE PROPERTIESUS40,93625.831,057,3771.11
DARLING INGREDIENTS INCUS61,36817.301,061,6661.11
DEL FRISCO'S RESTAURANT GROUUS19,16715.25292,2970.31
DIEBOLD NIXDORF INCUS41,71315.40642,3800.67
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS3,923,1271.003,923,1274.10
EAGLE BANCORP INCUS18,00459.851,077,5391.13
EDUCATION REALTY TRUST INCUS27,82732.75911,3340.95
EMCOR GROUP INCUS12,33977.93961,5781.01
ENCOMPASS HEALTH CORPUS30,91057.171,767,1251.85
ENPRO INDUSTRIES INCUS16,01577.381,239,2411.30
ENVISION HEALTHCARE CORPUS41,11238.431,579,9341.65
EXPRESS INCUS18,6027.16133,1900.14
FEDERATED INVESTORS INC-CL BUS12,94333.40432,2960.45
FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORPUS78,06918.831,470,0391.54
FNB CORPUS140,78313.451,893,5311.98
GENERAC HOLDINGS INCUS21,34145.91979,7651.02
H.B. FULLER CO.US17,03949.73847,3490.89
HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INCUS33,58832.071,077,1671.13
HANOVER INSURANCE GROUP INC/US14,186117.891,672,3881.75
HAWAIIAN ELECTRIC INDSUS20,67934.38710,9440.74
HERCULES CAPITAL INCUS94,42512.101,142,5431.19
HEXCEL CORPUS19,05964.591,231,0211.29
HORIZON GLOBAL CORPUS68,2228.24562,1490.59
HOSTESS BRANDS INCUS84,09114.791,243,7061.30
HURON CONSULTING GROUP INCUS25,24438.10961,7961.01
IBERIABANK CORPUS22,13778.001,726,6861.81
IDACORP INCUS10,09788.27891,2620.93
INGEVITY CORPUS10,09273.69743,6790.78
ITT INCUS24,91548.981,220,3371.28
KORN/FERRY INTERNATIONALUS35,41051.591,826,8021.91
LEXINGTON REALTY TRUSTUS68,2507.87537,1280.56
MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HUS111,94616.601,858,3041.94
MASONITE INTERNATIONAL CORPUS10,55461.35647,4880.68
MATTHEWS INTL CORP-CLASS AUS17,96750.60909,1300.95
MB FINANCIAL INCUS31,36640.481,269,6961.33
MICHAELS COS INC/THEUS29,25019.71576,5180.60
MILACRON HOLDINGS CORPUS63,12020.141,271,2371.33
MURPHY USA INCUS30,31072.802,206,5682.31
NATIONAL GENERAL HLDGSUS73,48624.311,786,4451.87
NEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INC-CL AUS22,16366.501,473,8401.54
OLIN CORPUS24,94930.39758,2000.79
OWENS-ILLINOIS INCUS33,61721.66728,1440.76
OXFORD INDUSTRIES INCUS8,14674.56607,3660.64
PATTERSON COS INCUS31,43522.23698,8000.73
PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COUS22,88229.85683,0280.71
PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC COUS34,05040.511,379,3661.44
PRESTIGE BRANDS HOLDINGS INCUS48,80033.721,645,5361.72
REGAL BELOIT CORPUS16,08673.351,179,9081.23
SELECT ENERGY SERVICES INC-AUS29,31012.62369,8920.39
SEMTECH CORPUS17,23239.05672,9100.70
SILGAN HOLDINGS INCUS26,32827.85733,2350.77
SONOCO PRODUCTS COUS13,90148.50674,1990.70
SPX FLOW INCUS9,42649.19463,6650.48
SRC ENERGY INCUS97,7809.43922,0650.96
STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORPUS14,93095.351,423,5761.49
STERLING BANCORP/DEUS89,87022.552,026,5692.12
STEVEN MADDEN LTDUS20,29343.90890,8630.93
TAILORED BRANDS INCUS19,23625.06482,0540.50
TCF FINANCIAL CORPUS51,22222.811,168,3741.22
TEAM INCUS80,25513.751,103,5061.15
TENNECO INCUS13,02254.87714,5170.75
TETRA TECH INCUS10,79948.95528,6110.55
TREEHOUSE FOODS INCUS22,28338.27852,7700.89
TRIMAS CORPUS41,42726.251,087,4591.14
TRIUMPH GROUP INCUS20,14425.20507,6290.53
UNIVEST CORP OF PENNSYLVANIAUS45,34627.701,256,0841.31
VALIDUS HOLDINGS LTDBM20,12767.451,357,5661.42
VALVOLINE INCUS57,43422.131,271,0141.33
VIAVI SOLUTIONS INCUS143,4429.721,394,2561.46
VISTA OUTDOOR INCUS33,85316.32552,4810.58
WORLD FUEL SERVICES CORPUS14,81824.55363,7820.38
WR GRACE & COUS17,77361.231,088,2411.14
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. MURPHY USA INC.2.4
2. STERLING BANCORP2.2
3. FNB CORP.2.1
4. MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC.2.0
5. KORN/FERRY INTERNATIONAL2.0
6. BANKUNITED INC.2.0
7. NATIONAL GENERAL HOLDINGS CORP.2.0
8. ENCOMPASS HEALTH CORP.1.9
9. BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST INC.1.9
10. IBERIABANK CORP.1.9

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds and Asset Allocation Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.

*Effective June 30, 2016, LMCG Investments LLC was appointed sub-advisor to the Touchstone Small Cap Value Fund.