Touchstone Sands Capital Institutional Growth Fund
Sub-Advised by: Sands Capital Management LLC

Portfolio Characteristics as of 3/31/2018
Market Capitalization $212.6 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio154.2
Number of Holdings ^28

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 3/31/2018(% of Portfolio)
Information Technology53.1
Consumer Discretionary21.4
Healthcare16.8
Consumer Staples3.3
Financials3.1
Industrials2.3
Full Holdings as of 12/31/17
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ACTIVISION BLIZZARD INCUS556,00063.3235,205,9201.91
ADOBE SYSTEMS INCUS516,153175.2490,450,6524.91
ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS INCUS406,823119.5948,651,9632.64
ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING-SP ADRCN629,610172.43108,563,6525.89
ALPHABET INC-CL AUS85,2701053.4089,823,4184.87
ALPHABET INC-CL CUS11,5921046.4012,129,8690.66
AMAZON.COM INCUS118,4601169.47138,535,4167.52
BAIDU INC - SPON ADRCN328,731234.2176,992,0884.18
BIOGEN INCUS102,057318.5732,512,2981.76
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCUS417,28389.1737,209,1252.02
CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INCUS27,249289.037,875,7780.43
COSTAR GROUP INCUS127,785296.9537,945,7562.06
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS60,995,0581.0060,995,0583.31
EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPUS334,151112.7137,662,1592.04
FACEBOOK INC-AUS648,006176.46114,347,1396.20
ILLUMINA INCUS251,089218.4954,860,4362.98
INCYTE CORPUS466,18294.7144,152,0972.40
LOXO ONCOLOGY INCUS207,57584.1817,473,6640.95
MONSTER BEVERAGE CORPUS904,00063.2957,214,1603.10
NETFLIX INCUS443,239191.9685,084,1584.62
PALO ALTO NETWORKS INCUS350,655144.9450,823,9362.76
PRICELINE GROUP INC/THEUS43,9181737.7476,318,0654.14
REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSUS125,852375.9647,315,3182.57
SALESFORCE.COM INCUS1,113,438102.23113,826,7676.18
SCHWAB (CHARLES) CORPUS1,135,32551.3758,321,6453.16
SERVICENOW INCUS713,000130.3992,968,0705.04
SPLUNK INCUS541,62182.8444,867,8842.43
STARBUCKS CORPUS536,00057.4330,782,4801.67
VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESUS1,227,754114.02139,988,5117.60
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. AMAZON.COM INC.8.5
2. ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LTD.7.7
3. VISA INC.6.8
4. NETFLIX, INC.6.6
5. SALESFORCE.COM, INC.6.3

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds and Asset Allocation Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.