Touchstone Sands Capital Institutional Growth Fund
Sub-Advised by: Sands Capital Management LLC

Portfolio Characteristics as of 6/30/2018
Market Capitalization $246.1 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio154.6
Number of Holdings ^29
Active Share76

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 6/30/2018(% of Portfolio)
Information Technology51.3
Consumer Discretionary23.0
Healthcare17.1
Consumer Staples3.2
Financials2.8
Industrials2.7
Full Holdings as of 03/31/2018
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ACTIVISION BLIZZARD INCUS551,00067.4637,170,4601.94
ADOBE SYSTEMS INCUS435,153216.0894,027,8604.91
ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS INCUS324,823111.4636,204,7721.89
ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING-SP ADRCN791,610183.54145,292,0997.58
ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCUS155,000251.1338,925,1502.03
ALPHABET INC-CL AUS81,2701037.1484,288,3684.40
ALPHABET INC-CL CUS6,8921031.797,111,0970.37
AMAZON.COM INCUS110,4601447.34159,873,1768.34
BAIDU INC - SPON ADRCN311,731223.1969,575,2423.63
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCUS406,28381.0732,937,3631.72
BOOKING HOLDINGS INCUS43,6182080.3990,742,4514.73
COSTAR GROUP INCUS121,785362.6844,168,9842.30
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS27,490,0371.0027,490,0371.43
EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPUS330,151139.5246,062,6682.40
FACEBOOK INC-AUS614,006159.7998,112,0195.12
ILLUMINA INCUS249,089236.4258,889,6213.07
INCYTE CORPUS461,18283.3338,430,2962.00
LOXO ONCOLOGY INCUS198,075115.3722,851,9131.19
MONSTER BEVERAGE CORPUS1,075,00057.2161,500,7503.21
NETFLIX INCUS419,239295.35123,822,2396.46
PALO ALTO NETWORKS INCUS346,655181.5262,924,8163.28
REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSUS124,352344.3642,821,8552.23
SALESFORCE.COM INCUS1,022,438116.30118,909,5396.20
SCHWAB (CHARLES) CORPUS1,123,32552.2258,660,0323.06
SERVICENOW INCUS636,500165.45105,308,9255.49
SPLUNK INCUS534,62198.3952,601,3602.74
STARBUCKS CORPUS521,00057.8930,160,6901.57
VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESUS1,069,754119.62127,963,9736.68
Top Equity Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. AMAZON.COM INC.9.1
2. NETFLIX, INC.7.2
3. ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LTD.7.1
4. VISA INC.6.9
5. SERVICENOW INC.5.7

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds and Asset Allocation Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.