Touchstone Sands Capital Institutional Growth Fund Sub-Advised by: Sands Capital Management LLC

Portfolio Characteristics as of 12/31/2017
Market Capitalization $199.8 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio143.0
Number of Holdings ^29

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 12/31/2017(% of Portfolio)
Information Technology56.6
Consumer Discretionary19.0
Healthcare17.9
Financials3.3
Consumer Staples3.2
Full Holdings as of 9/30/17
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ACTIVISION BLIZZARD INCUS612,00064.5139,480,1202.06
ADOBE SYSTEMS INCUS560,653149.1883,638,2154.37
ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS INCUS415,823140.2958,335,8093.05
ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING-SP ADRCN705,110172.71121,779,5486.36
ALPHABET INC-CL AUS88,770973.7286,437,1244.51
ALPHABET INC-CL CUS24,592959.1123,586,4331.23
AMAZON.COM INCUS111,760961.35107,440,4765.61
ATHENAHEALTH INCUS59,172124.367,358,6300.38
BAIDU INC - SPON ADRCN372,731247.6992,321,7414.82
BIOGEN INCUS116,057313.1236,339,7681.90
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCUS474,28393.0744,141,5192.31
CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INCUS114,500307.8335,246,5351.84
COSTAR GROUP INCUS113,000268.2530,312,2501.58
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS32,254,4781.0032,254,4781.68
EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPUS380,151109.3141,554,3062.17
FACEBOOK INC-AUS715,006170.87122,173,0756.38
ILLUMINA INCUS272,089199.2054,200,1292.83
INCYTE CORPUS431,182116.7450,336,1872.63
LENDINGCLUB CORPUS2,214,0006.0913,483,2600.70
MONSTER BEVERAGE CORPUS979,00055.2554,089,7502.83
NETFLIX INCUS483,239181.3587,635,3934.58
PALO ALTO NETWORKS INCUS293,655144.1042,315,6862.21
PRICELINE GROUP INC/THEUS47,5181830.8286,996,9054.54
REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSUS129,852447.1258,059,4263.03
SALESFORCE.COM INCUS1,184,43893.42110,650,1985.78
SCHWAB (CHARLES) CORPUS1,230,32543.7453,814,4162.81
SERVICENOW INCUS704,000117.5382,741,1204.32
SNAP INC - AUS1,358,73714.5419,756,0361.03
SPLUNK INCUS744,62166.4349,465,1732.58
STARBUCKS CORPUS609,00053.7132,709,3901.71
UNDER ARMOUR INC-CLASS AUS653,00016.4810,761,4400.56
UNDER ARMOUR INC-CLASS CUS661,28715.029,932,5310.52
VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESUS1,284,754105.24135,207,5117.06
Top 5 Equity Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. VISA INC7.9
2. AMAZONCOM INC7.8
3. FACEBOOK INC6.4
4. SALESFORCECOM INC6.4
5. ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LTD6.1

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.