Touchstone Sands Capital Emerging Markets Growth Fund
Sub-Advised by: Sands Capital Management LLC

Portfolio Characteristics as of 6/30/2018
Market Capitalization $79.2 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio128.1
Number of Holdings ^45
Active Share86

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 6/30/2018(% of Portfolio)
Information Technology29.3
Consumer Discretionary29.3
Financials12.4
Consumer Staples9.8
Industrials8.9
Health Care7.7
Real Estate1.3
Materials1.3
Full Holdings as of 03/31/2018
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ADANI PORTS AND SPECIAL ECONIN2,802,9635.4715,328,1182.66
ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING-SP ADRCN203,969183.5437,436,4706.51
AMOREPACIFIC CORPKR36,800288.9810,634,4201.85
ANTA SPORTS PRODUCTS LTDCN3,404,0005.1017,376,7703.02
APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTERPRISEIN629,06816.4310,335,4741.80
ASIAN PAINTS LTDIN379,71817.266,552,0991.14
AVENUE SUPERMARTS LTDIN225,32320.464,610,6310.80
BAIDU INC - SPON ADRCN120,406223.1926,873,4154.67
BANK CENTRAL ASIA TBK PTID5,422,0001.709,210,8221.60
BRAZIL REALBR.300.00
BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTDIN88,07576.546,741,2531.17
CP ALL PCLTH6,153,6002.8017,201,1632.99
CREDICORP LTDPE42,114227.049,561,5631.66
CTRIP.COM INTERNATIONAL-ADRCN488,50046.6222,773,8703.96
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS20,146,2231.0020,146,2233.50
EICHER MOTORS LTDIN23,648437.9910,357,5081.80
EUROPEAN CURRENCYEU1.230.00
GRUPO AEROPORTUARIO SUR-ADRMX39,885170.576,803,1841.18
HDFC BANK LIMITEDIN438,40029.1312,771,0212.22
HONG KONG DOLLARHK39.1350.00
HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FINANCEIN709,48328.1719,984,7983.47
IHH HEALTHCARE BHDMY4,018,1001.556,232,8341.08
INDIA RUPEEIN2,473,566.0237,9250.01
INDUSIND BANK LTDIN429,40127.7411,912,3002.07
INTL CONTAINER TERM SVCS INCPH3,672,2201.927,037,9381.22
ITC LTDIN1,433,0223.945,649,8310.98
JUBILANT FOODWORKS LTDIN570,63635.9720,524,7953.57
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTDIN531,21420.2210,742,8131.87
MAGNIT PJSC-SPON GDR REGSRU230,50018.554,276,8630.74
MAIL.RU GROUP-GDR REGSRU282,30034.849,834,0201.71
MAKEMYTRIP LTDIN414,30034.7014,376,2102.50
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LTDIN62,475136.628,535,3381.48
MEDY-TOX INCKR38,175706.0526,953,5364.68
MERCADOLIBRE INCAR45,825356.3916,331,5722.84
NAGACORP LTDKH9,726,0001.0410,124,3991.76
NASPERS LTD-N SHSZA148,000244.7136,217,5306.29
NETSHOES CAYMANBR257,5005.921,524,4000.26
NOVUS HOLDINGS LTDZA1.390.00
RAIA DROGASIL SABR542,30022.6412,275,2362.13
SANDS CHINA LTDMO2,688,2005.4314,608,5782.54
SEA LTD-ADRSG467,10011.275,264,2170.91
SILOAM INTERNATIONAL HOSPITAID7,883,618.584,581,0020.80
SM PRIME HOLDINGS INCPH10,549,500.656,858,8851.19
SOUTH AFRICA RANDZA6,345.085360.00
SUNNY OPTICAL TECHCN327,20018.766,139,6811.07
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADRTW349,94043.7615,313,3742.66
TENCENT HOLDINGS LTDCN291,50053.6815,647,5952.72
UNITED KINGDOM POGB41.4060.00
YANDEX NV-ANL663,42539.4526,172,1164.55
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT ENTERPRISEIN1,533,9098.8813,615,6482.37
Top Equity Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LTD.7.8
2. NASPERS LTD.7.0
3. BAIDU INC.5.1
4. YANDEX NV4.4
5. CTRIP.COM INTERNATIONAL LTD.4.3

Data may not total due to rounding.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.