Touchstone Sands Capital Emerging Markets Growth Fund Sub-Advised by: Sands Capital Management LLC

Portfolio Characteristics as of 12/31/2017
Market Capitalization $85.6 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio134.0
Number of Holdings ^50

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 12/31/2017(% of Portfolio)
Consumer Discretionary27.9
Information Technology26.7
Financials12.7
Consumer Staples11.6
Industrials10.8
Health Care7.5
Real Estate1.5
Materials1.3
Full Holdings as of 9/30/17
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING-SP ADRCN176,294172.7130,447,7376.98
AMOREPACIFIC CORPKR29,800227.006,764,7471.55
ANTA SPORTS PRODUCTS LTDCN2,758,0004.2111,598,1752.66
APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTERPRISEIN389,40015.416,000,3301.38
ASIAN PAINTS LTDIN307,70017.355,339,4031.22
AVENUE SUPERMARTS LTDIN222,24916.553,677,7540.84
BAIDU INC - SPON ADRCN94,580247.6923,426,5205.37
BANK RAKYAT INDONESIA PERSERID7,294,8001.138,272,9281.90
BRAZIL REALBR51,907.3216,3890.00
BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTDIN71,20066.574,739,7021.09
CP ALL PCLTH4,984,7002.009,976,8732.29
CREDICORP LTDPE45,264205.029,280,0252.13
CTRIP.COM INTERNATIONAL-ADRCN299,40052.7415,790,3563.62
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS14,616,9581.0014,616,9583.35
EICHER MOTORS LTDIN19,175478.599,176,9022.11
EUROPEAN CURRENCYEU1.180.00
GRUPO AEROPORTUARIO SUR-ADRMX20,270190.823,867,9210.89
HDFC BANK LIMITEDIN364,40027.6810,087,6892.31
HIKMA PHARMACEUTICALS PLCJO442,10016.257,183,0971.65
HONG KONG DOLLARHK19.1320.00
HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FINANCEIN702,60026.6918,754,5264.30
IHH HEALTHCARE BHDMY3,254,7001.364,432,0961.02
INDIA RUPEEIN2,287,800.0235,0240.01
INDUSIND BANK LTDIN347,83525.798,969,6032.06
INTL CONTAINER TERM SVCS INCPH2,974,7202.056,103,2421.40
ITC LTDIN1,490,5003.965,897,6271.35
JUBILANT FOODWORKS LTDIN513,30021.3510,961,3822.51
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTDIN430,50017.517,538,2831.73
LUPIN LTDIN253,60015.533,938,9570.90
MAGNIT PJSC-SPON GDR REGSRU186,70040.947,643,9091.75
MAIL.RU GROUP-GDR REGSRU267,20032.968,806,9122.02
MAKEMYTRIP LTDIN332,90028.759,570,8752.20
MEDY-TOX INCKR25,975433.3611,256,4952.58
MERCADOLIBRE INCAR68,225258.9317,665,4994.05
MUNDRA PORT AND SEZ LIMITEDIN2,789,9005.7816,119,5133.70
NAGACORP LTDKH8,186,000.614,978,2441.14
NASPERS LTD-N SHSZA119,200216.1725,767,7785.91
NETSHOES CAYMANBR208,40013.152,740,4600.63
NOVUS HOLDINGS LTDZA41,229.4819,8850.00
RAIA DROGASIL SABR486,00023.6711,504,1662.64
SANDS CHINA LTDMO2,389,8005.2312,498,8932.87
SILOAM INTERNATIONAL HOSPITAID5,108,555.743,792,8240.87
SM PRIME HOLDINGS INCPH10,559,800.687,161,1951.64
SOUTH AFRICA RANDZA5,927.074380.00
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADRTW282,44037.5510,605,6222.43
TENCENT HOLDINGS LTDCN265,10043.7211,590,3562.66
UNITED KINGDOM POGB41.3450.00
YANDEX NV-ANL528,67532.9517,419,8414.00
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT ENTERPRISEIN1,242,4007.979,907,7732.27
Top 5 Equity Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. NASPERS LTD7.6
2. ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LTD6.5
3. BAIDU INC4.7
4. HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FINANCE CORP LTD4.3
5. ADANI PORTS & SEZ LTD4.1

Data may not total due to rounding.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.