Touchstone Premium Yield Equity Fund
Sub-Advised by: Miller/Howard Investments Inc.

Portfolio Characteristics as of 6/30/2018
Market Capitalization $60.5 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio114.0
Number of Holdings ^44
Active Share92

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 6/30/2018(% of Portfolio)
Information Technology25.7
Financials21.4
Energy10.6
Consumer Discretionary8.6
Telecommunication Services8.2
Materials6.1
Real Estate5.9
Utilities4.6
Industrials4.2
Healthcare3.1
Consumer Staples1.6
Full Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
AEGON N.V.-NY REG SHRNL273,5245.921,619,2621.81
AES CORPUS122,84313.411,647,3251.84
BB&T CORPUS70,72850.443,567,5203.99
BCE INCCA46,61240.491,887,3202.11
CANON INC-SPONS ADRJP62,79732.692,052,8342.30
CARNIVAL CORPUS27,19157.311,558,3161.74
CENTERPOINT ENERGY INCUS86,10327.712,385,9142.67
CISCO SYSTEMS INCUS39,49143.031,699,2981.90
CME GROUP INCUS13,433163.922,201,9372.46
CROWN CASTLE INTL CORPUS19,422107.822,094,0802.34
CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPUS156,18415.582,433,3472.72
DIGITAL REALTY TRUST INCUS9,064111.581,011,3611.13
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS1,596,1821.001,596,1821.79
EATON CORP PLCIE31,39974.742,346,7612.62
FNF GROUPUS46,61237.621,753,5431.96
GAP INC/THEUS62,15032.392,013,0392.25
HP INCUS87,56022.691,986,7362.22
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC-SPONS ADRGB44,67047.142,105,7442.36
HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCUS170,42614.762,515,4882.81
INTERNATIONAL PAPER COUS32,33452.081,683,9551.88
KLA-TENCOR CORPUS26,219102.532,688,2343.01
LAMAR ADVERTISING CO-AUS29,78068.312,034,2722.28
LYONDELLBASELL INDU-CL AUS33,341109.853,662,5094.10
NOKIA CORP-SPON ADRFI289,4565.751,664,3721.86
OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORPUS16,02383.681,340,8051.50
OLD REPUBLIC INTL CORPUS71,37519.911,421,0761.59
ONEOK INCUS36,74069.832,565,5542.87
PEMBINA PIPELINE CORPCA22,65934.60784,0010.88
PFIZER INCUS75,74536.282,748,0293.07
QUALCOMM INCUS29,94256.121,680,3451.88
SABRE CORPUS92,57724.642,281,0972.55
SIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPUS28,80970.052,018,0702.26
SYSCO CORPUS20,87868.291,425,7591.59
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADRTW52,11536.561,905,3242.13
TARGET CORPUS25,24876.121,921,8782.15
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCUS18,613110.252,052,0832.30
TORONTO-DOMINION BANKCA47,09857.862,725,0903.05
TOTAL SA-SPON ADRFR39,32960.562,381,7642.66
UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORPUS38,03422.59859,1880.96
UNITED PARCEL SERVICE-CL BUS12,624106.231,341,0481.50
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCUS55,02850.312,768,4593.10
VODAFONE GROUP PLC-SP ADRGB105,52524.312,565,3132.87
WESTERN DIGITAL CORPUS27,83877.412,154,9402.41
WILLIAMS COS INCUS83,51427.112,264,0652.53
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. LYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV4.2
2. BB&T CORP.4.1
3. VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC.3.2
4. PFIZER INC.3.1
5. TORONTO-DOMINION BANK3.1
6. KLA-TENCOR CORP.3.1
7. ONEOK, INC.2.9
8. VODAFONE GROUP PLC2.9
9. HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC.2.9
10. CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORP.2.8

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds and Asset Allocation Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.