Touchstone Premium Yield Equity Fund Sub-Advised by: Miller/Howard Investments Inc.

Portfolio Characteristics as of 12/31/2017
Market Capitalization $74.2 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio121.3
Number of Holdings ^46

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 12/31/2017(% of Portfolio)
Information Technology20.2
Real Estate14.5
Financials13.5
Consumer Discretionary10.0
Energy9.8
Telecommunication Services9.6
Healthcare7.7
Materials5.9
Industrials5.2
Consumer Staples2.1
Utilities1.6
Full Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ABBVIE INCUS29,40196.712,843,3712.30
BANK OF MONTREALCA33,44180.022,675,9492.16
BB&T CORPUS77,43049.723,849,8203.11
BCE INCCA64,63748.013,103,2222.51
CISCO SYSTEMS INCUS128,37738.304,916,8393.97
CME GROUP INCUS18,628146.052,720,6192.20
COVANTA HOLDING CORPUS47,35616.90800,3160.65
CRACKER BARREL OLD COUNTRYUS13,017158.892,068,2711.67
CROWN CASTLE INTL CORPUS26,932111.012,989,7212.42
CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPUS216,80415.243,304,0932.67
DIGITAL REALTY TRUST INCUS26,483113.903,016,4142.44
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS599,3211.00599,3210.48
EATON CORP PLCIE43,76579.013,457,8732.80
ENBRIDGE INCCA86,18339.113,370,6172.72
HANESBRANDS INCUS97,85320.912,046,1061.65
HOSPITALITY PROPERTIES TRUSTUS72,04429.852,150,5131.74
HP INCUS121,64421.012,555,7402.07
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC-SPONS ADRGB61,94451.643,198,7882.59
INTERNATIONAL PAPER COUS55,88457.943,237,9192.62
INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPUS9,651153.421,480,6561.20
LAMAR ADVERTISING CO-AUS41,52074.243,082,4452.49
LYONDELLBASELL INDU-CL AUS36,583110.324,035,8373.26
MERCK & CO. INC.US61,04656.273,435,0582.78
NATIONAL GRID PLC-SP ADRGB34,33858.812,019,4181.63
ONEOK INCUS50,94753.452,723,1172.20
PACWEST BANCORPUS26,25950.401,323,4541.07
PEMBINA PIPELINE CORPCA31,42136.181,136,8120.92
PFIZER INCUS88,42736.223,202,8262.59
QUALCOMM INCUS41,74564.022,672,5152.16
SABRE CORPUS128,60120.502,636,3212.13
SYSCO CORPUS41,74560.732,535,1742.05
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADRTW72,49239.652,874,3082.32
TAPESTRY INCUS68,22844.233,017,7242.44
TARGET CORPUS59,92465.253,910,0413.16
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCUS25,810104.442,695,5962.18
TORONTO-DOMINION BANKCA47,80558.582,800,4172.26
TOTAL SA-SPON ADRFR43,76555.282,419,3291.96
TUPPERWARE BRANDS CORPUS19,52662.701,224,2800.99
UNITED PARCEL SERVICE-CL BUS17,506119.152,085,8401.69
VENTAS INCUS31,87060.011,912,5191.55
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCUS76,53252.934,050,8393.27
VODAFONE GROUP PLC-SP ADRGB146,78031.904,682,2823.79
WELLTOWER INCUS17,05763.771,087,7250.88
WESTERN DIGITAL CORPUS21,32179.531,695,6591.37
WEYERHAEUSER COUS103,68935.263,656,0742.96
WILLIAMS COS INCUS78,55230.492,395,0501.94
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. CISCO SYSTEMS INC.4.0
2. VODAFONE GROUP PLC3.8
3. VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC.3.3
4. LYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV3.3
5. TARGET CORP.3.2
6. BB&T CORP.3.1
7. WEYERHAEUSER CO.3.0
8. EATON CORP. PLC2.8
9. MERCK & CO. INC.2.8
10. ENBRIDGE, INC.2.7

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.