Touchstone Premium Yield Equity Fund
Sub-Advised by: Miller/Howard Investments Inc.

Portfolio Characteristics as of 3/31/2018
Market Capitalization $70.4 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio114.9
Number of Holdings ^42

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 3/31/2018(% of Portfolio)
Information Technology24.8
Financials23.3
Energy10.4
Telecommunication Services8.7
Healthcare8.1
Real Estate5.7
Consumer Discretionary4.9
Industrials4.4
Utilities4.3
Materials3.2
Consumer Staples2.1
Full Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ABBVIE INCUS26,25894.652,485,3202.24
AEGON N.V.-NY REG SHRNL339,5506.772,298,7542.07
AES CORPUS152,53711.371,734,3461.56
BANK OF MONTREALCA29,86675.572,256,9742.03
BB&T CORPUS87,79452.044,568,8004.11
BCE INCCA57,72843.042,484,6132.24
CANON INC-SPONS ADRJP76,69736.452,795,6062.52
CENTERPOINT ENERGY INCUS105,16727.402,881,5762.59
CISCO SYSTEMS INCUS70,75642.893,034,7252.73
CME GROUP INCUS16,637161.742,690,8682.42
CROWN CASTLE INTL CORPUS24,053109.612,636,4492.37
CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPUS193,62816.963,283,9312.96
DIGITAL REALTY TRUST INCUS11,225105.381,182,8911.07
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS3,101,7951.003,101,7952.79
EATON CORP PLCIE39,08679.913,123,3622.81
ENBRIDGE INCCA76,97031.472,422,2462.18
FNF GROUPUS57,72840.022,310,2752.08
HP INCUS108,64021.922,381,3892.14
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC-SPONS ADRGB55,32247.672,637,2002.37
HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCUS211,46715.103,193,1522.88
KLA-TENCOR CORPUS21,247109.012,316,1352.09
LAMAR ADVERTISING CO-AUS37,08263.662,360,6402.13
LYONDELLBASELL INDU-CL AUS32,672105.683,452,7773.11
MERCK & CO. INC.US54,52054.472,969,7042.67
OLD REPUBLIC INTL CORPUS88,59621.451,900,3841.71
ONEOK INCUS45,50156.922,589,9172.33
PEMBINA PIPELINE CORPCA28,06231.23876,3760.79
PFIZER INCUS94,00835.493,336,3443.00
QUALCOMM INCUS37,28255.412,065,7961.86
SABRE CORPUS114,85421.452,463,6182.22
SYSCO CORPUS37,28259.962,235,4292.01
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADRTW64,74343.762,833,1542.55
TAPESTRY INCUS42,78852.612,251,0772.03
TARGET CORPUS44,29869.433,075,6102.77
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCUS23,051103.892,394,7682.16
TORONTO-DOMINION BANKCA58,52956.853,327,3743.00
TOTAL SA-SPON ADRFR48,62757.692,805,2922.53
UNITED PARCEL SERVICE-CL BUS15,635104.661,636,3591.47
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCUS68,35147.823,268,5452.94
VODAFONE GROUP PLC-SP ADRGB131,09027.823,646,9243.28
WESTERN DIGITAL CORPUS34,47692.273,181,1012.86
WILLIAMS COS INCUS103,42824.862,571,2202.32
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. BB&T CORP.4.2
2. VODAFONE GROUP PLC3.4
3. LYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV3.2
4. PFIZER INC.3.1
5. TORONTO-DOMINION BANK3.1
6. CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORP.3.0
7. VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC.3.0
8. HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC.3.0
9. WESTERN DIGITAL CORP.3.0
10. EATON CORP. PLC2.9

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds and Asset Allocation Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.