Touchstone Mid Cap Fund
Sub-Advised by: The London Company

Portfolio Characteristics as of 3/31/2018
Market Capitalization $14.8 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio124.4
Number of Holdings ^30

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 3/31/2018(% of Portfolio)
Industrials22.8
Consumer Discretionary19.8
Financials18.9
Information Technology13.2
Consumer Staples11.7
Materials10.5
Real Estate3.1
Full Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ALLEGHANY CORPUS56,740614.4434,863,3264.26
AMPHENOL CORP-CL AUS400,96086.1334,534,6854.22
ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIESUS488,20056.3027,485,6603.36
BALL CORPUS784,11039.7131,137,0083.80
BROWN-FORMAN CORP-CLASS BUS517,23054.4028,137,3123.44
CARMAX INCUS430,16061.9426,644,1103.25
CINTAS CORPUS351,110170.5859,892,3447.32
CITRIX SYSTEMS INCUS303,87092.8028,199,1363.44
COPART INCUS664,98850.9333,867,8394.14
DECKERS OUTDOOR CORPUS189,50090.0317,060,6852.08
DOLLAR TREE INCUS270,31094.9025,652,4193.13
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS4,628,8031.004,628,8030.57
EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE COUS211,16048.8210,308,8311.26
ENERGIZER HOLDINGS INCUS340,36159.5820,278,7082.48
HASBRO INCUS275,78084.3023,248,2542.84
M & T BANK CORPUS202,090184.3637,257,3124.55
NEWMARKET CORPUS73,050401.6829,342,7243.58
OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINEUS268,880146.9739,517,2944.83
PAYCHEX INCUS495,80061.5930,536,3223.73
PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INCUS480,74444.3321,311,3822.60
POST HOLDINGS INCUS484,91775.7636,737,3124.49
PROGRESSIVE CORPUS557,50060.9333,968,4754.15
SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HOLDGUS480,71051.8324,915,1993.04
STORE CAPITAL CORPUS993,63024.8224,661,8973.01
SYMANTEC CORPUS556,98925.8514,398,1661.76
T ROWE PRICE GROUP INCUS299,170107.9732,301,3853.95
TIFFANY & COUS286,96097.6628,024,5143.42
VOYA FINANCIAL INCUS304,53050.5015,378,7651.88
VULCAN MATERIALS COUS221,660114.1725,306,9223.09
WHIRLPOOL CORPUS125,070153.1119,149,4682.34
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. CINTAS CORP.7.4
2. OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE4.9
3. M&T BANK CORP4.6
4. POST HOLDINGS INC.4.5
5. ALLEGHANY CORP.4.3
6. AMPHENOL CORP.4.2
7. PROGRESSIVE CORP.4.2
8. COPART, INC.4.2
9. T. ROWE PRICE GROUP4.0
10. BALL CORP.3.8

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds and Asset Allocation Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.