Touchstone Mid Cap Fund Sub-Advised by: The London Company

Portfolio Characteristics as of 12/31/2017
Market Capitalization $15.1 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio126.0
Number of Holdings ^29

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 12/31/2017(% of Portfolio)
Consumer Discretionary26.0
Financials20.3
Industrials18.4
Information Technology14.8
Materials10.8
Consumer Staples9.7
Full Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ALLEGHANY CORPUS58,250596.0934,722,2434.14
AMPHENOL CORP-CL AUS412,00087.8036,173,6004.31
ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIESUS501,65060.5530,374,9083.62
BALL CORPUS805,63037.8530,493,0963.64
BROWN-FORMAN CORP-CLASS BUS425,24068.6729,201,2313.48
CARMAX INCUS442,00064.1328,345,4603.38
CINTAS CORPUS360,810155.8356,225,0226.71
CITRIX SYSTEMS INCUS312,28088.0027,480,6403.28
COPART INCUS683,32843.1929,512,9363.52
DECKERS OUTDOOR CORPUS194,69080.2515,623,8731.86
DOLLAR TREE INCUS277,750107.3129,805,3533.56
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS8,745,2411.008,745,2411.04
EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE COUS217,01059.3912,888,2241.54
ENERGIZER HOLDINGS INCUS349,73147.9816,780,0932.00
HASBRO INCUS283,39090.8925,757,3173.07
M & T BANK CORPUS207,700170.9935,514,6234.24
NEWMARKET CORPUS75,050397.3929,824,1203.56
OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINEUS276,340131.5536,352,5274.34
PAYCHEX INCUS509,50068.0834,686,7604.14
PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INCUS494,03447.8523,639,5272.82
POST HOLDINGS INCUS268,25279.2321,253,6062.54
PROGRESSIVE CORPUS752,87056.3242,401,6385.06
PULTEGROUP INCUS1,208,24033.2540,173,9804.79
SYMANTEC CORPUS884,11028.0624,808,1272.96
T ROWE PRICE GROUP INCUS307,320104.9332,247,0883.85
TIFFANY & COUS294,790103.9530,643,4213.66
VOYA FINANCIAL INCUS480,55049.4723,772,8092.84
VULCAN MATERIALS COUS227,840128.3729,247,8213.49
WHIRLPOOL CORPUS128,500168.6421,670,2402.58
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. CINTAS CORP.6.8
2. PROGRESSIVE CORP.5.1
3. PULTEGROUP, INC.4.8
4. OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE4.4
5. AMPHENOL CORP.4.4
6. M&T BANK CORP4.3
7. ALLEGHANY CORP.4.2
8. PAYCHEX, INC.4.2
9. T. ROWE PRICE GROUP INC.3.9
10. TIFFANY & CO.3.7

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.