Touchstone Mid Cap Fund
Sub-Advised by: The London Company

Portfolio Characteristics as of 6/30/2018
Market Capitalization $14.5 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio125.1
Number of Holdings ^29
Active Share96

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 6/30/2018(% of Portfolio)
Industrials22.1
Consumer Discretionary21.4
Financials16.1
Materials13.2
Information Technology12.0
Consumer Staples11.8
Real Estate3.2
Full Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ALLEGHANY CORPUS58,720574.9733,762,2383.81
AMPHENOL CORP-CL AUS415,14087.1536,179,4514.08
ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIESUS505,55063.2031,950,7603.61
AXALTA COATING SYSTEMS LTDUS837,67030.3125,389,7782.87
BALL CORPUS811,97035.5528,865,5343.26
BROWN-FORMAN CORP-CLASS BUS535,54049.0126,246,8152.96
CARMAX INCUS445,39072.8732,455,5693.66
CINTAS CORPUS301,890185.0755,870,7826.30
CITRIX SYSTEMS INCUS314,580104.8432,980,5673.72
COPART INCUS688,52856.5638,943,1444.39
DECKERS OUTDOOR CORPUS196,180112.8922,146,7602.50
DOLLAR TREE INCUS279,85085.0023,787,2502.68
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS19,356,2261.0019,356,2262.18
EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE COUS218,67050.4611,034,0881.25
ENERGIZER HOLDINGS INCUS352,45162.9622,190,3152.50
HASBRO INCUS285,58092.3126,361,8902.97
M & T BANK CORPUS209,220170.1535,598,7834.02
NEWMARKET CORPUS75,590404.5030,576,1553.45
OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINEUS278,380148.9641,467,4854.68
PAYCHEX INCUS513,36068.3535,088,1563.96
PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INCUS497,77446.8523,320,7122.63
POST HOLDINGS INCUS502,06786.0243,187,8034.87
PROGRESSIVE CORPUS577,27059.1534,145,5213.85
SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HOLDGUS497,74047.5823,682,4692.67
STORE CAPITAL CORPUS1,028,82027.4028,189,6683.18
T ROWE PRICE GROUP INCUS309,750116.0935,958,8784.06
TIFFANY & COUS297,100131.6039,098,3604.41
VULCAN MATERIALS COUS229,480129.0629,616,6893.34
WHIRLPOOL CORPUS128,150146.2318,739,3752.11
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. CINTAS CORP.6.5
2. POST HOLDINGS INC.5.0
3. OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE INC.4.8
4. TIFFANY & CO.4.5
5. COPART, INC.4.5
6. AMPHENOL CORP.4.2
7. T. ROWE PRICE GROUP INC.4.2
8. M&T BANK CORP4.1
9. PAYCHEX, INC.4.1
10. PROGRESSIVE CORP.3.9

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds and Asset Allocation Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.