Touchstone Merger Arbitrage Fund
Sub-Advised by: Longfellow Investment Management Co.

Portfolio Characteristics as of 6/30/2018
Median Market Capitalization$0.5 Billion
New Deals for the Quarter25
Closed Deals for the Quarter24
Number of Holdings (Short)26
Number of Holdings (Long)116
Show: Full Holdings (Long| Short) |  Top Holdings
Full Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Long Positions
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
AKORN INCUS126,13816.592,092,6291.21
ALTA MESA HLDGS 7.88% 12/15/2024US950,000105.881,005,8130.58
ALTA MESA RESOURCES INCUS240,4366.811,637,3690.94
ALTA MESA RESOURCES INCUS164,4991.40230,2990.13
ANDEAVORUS18,490131.182,425,5181.40
AT&T INCUS26,64632.11855,6030.49
AVISTA CORPUS46,71352.662,459,9071.42
AVISTA HEALTHCARE WTSUS306,682.46141,0740.08
BIG ROCK PARTNERS ACQUISITIOUS100,40010.451,049,1800.61
BLACK RIDGE ACQU CORP-RTSUS68,895.3020,6690.01
BLACK RIDGE-CWUS109,420.2527,3550.02
CAPITOL INVESTMENT CORP IVUS185,31210.301,908,7141.10
CAPITOL INVESTMENT CORP IV-AUS176,3509.851,737,0481.00
CAVIUM INCUS30,83086.502,666,7951.54
CONSTEL ALP-CW22US499,683.32159,8990.09
CONSTELLATION ALP CAPIT - RUS292,203.42122,7250.07
CONSTELLATION ALPHA CAPITALUS258,6149.952,573,2091.48
CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY SELTUS865109.3094,5450.05
CORESTATES CAPTL 2.41% 02/15/2027US500,00093.00465,0000.27
DFB HEALTHCARE ACQUISITIONSUS88,25610.13894,0330.52
DOUBLE EAGLE-CWUS45,6672.26103,2070.06
DR PEPPER SNAPPLE GROUP INCUS20,800122.002,537,6001.46
DRAPER OAKWOOD TECHNOLOGY ACUS74,27510.50779,8880.45
DRAPER OAKWOOD TECHNOLOGY-AUS81,8999.98817,3520.47
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS20,941,4201.0020,941,42012.08
FAR POINT ACQUISITION CORPUS315,00010.193,209,8501.85
FEDERAL ACQ-CW22US189,1011.20226,9210.13
FEDERAL STREET ACQUISIT-CL AUS490,6149.774,793,2992.76
FINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRUS1,11226.5929,5680.02
FOUNDATION MEDICINE INCUS14,850136.702,029,9951.17
GIGCAPITAL INC-UNITUS119,39710.501,253,6690.72
GORES HOLDINGS II INC - AUS272,60510.172,772,3931.60
GORES HOLDINGS WTS EXP 3/6US50,4251.6080,6800.05
GRAMERCY PROPERTY TRUSTUS64,51027.321,762,4131.02
GS ACQUISITION HOLDINGS CORPUS80,00010.20816,0000.47
GSCCRE COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE TRU 4.67% 08/15/2032US1,320,000100.271,323,5680.00
GTY TECHNOUS59,4771.2574,3460.04
GTY TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS IN-AUS370,26610.063,724,8762.15
HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORPUS426,71110.004,267,1102.46
HEALTH CARE SELECT SECTORUS8183.466,7600.00
HENNESSY CA-CW24US41,8251.4460,2280.03
HENNESSY CAPITAL ACQUISITIONUS70,00210.14709,8200.41
HENNESSY CAPITAL ACQUISITIONUS127,19611.151,418,2350.82
HL ACQUISITIONSUS125,00010.061,257,5000.73
INDUSTREA A-CW24US75,000.5541,2500.02
INDUSTRIAL SELECT SECT SPDRUS2971.632,0770.00
JPMORGAN CHASE 3.25% 09/30/2034US500,00092.75463,7500.27
KAPSTONE PAPER AND PACKAGINGUS97,98034.503,380,3101.95
KAYNE ANDER-CW22US141,2291.20169,4750.10
KAYNE ANDERSON ACQUISITION-AUS406,3469.813,986,2542.30
KINDRED HEALTHCARE INCUS162,6219.001,463,5890.84
LANDCADIA -CW23US83,293.8066,6340.04
LANDCADIA HOLDINGS INCUS318,29110.133,224,2881.86
LASALLE HOTEL PROPERTIESUS63,50034.232,173,6051.25
LEGACY ACQU-CW22US152,961.4365,7730.04
LEGACY ACQUISITION CORPUS383,02710.023,837,9312.21
LEISURE ACQUISITION CORPUS169,96210.001,699,6200.98
LENNAR CORP - B SHSUS10,10742.69431,4680.25
LENNAR CORP-AUS22,40052.501,176,0000.68
LEO HOLDINGS CORPGB176,89710.171,799,0421.04
MATLIN AND -CW21US376,292.65244,5900.14
MATLIN AND PARTNERS ACQUIS-AUS457,0299.874,510,8762.60
MEDIA GENERAL INC CVRUS208,090.1020,8090.01
MODERN MEDIA ACQUISITION CORUS96,76510.701,035,3860.60
MOSAIC ACQUISITION CORPUS479,20010.024,801,5842.77
MTGE INVESTMENT CORPUS22,36019.60438,2560.25
MUDRICK CAPITAL ACQUISITIONUS140,27110.251,437,7780.83
NEBULA ACQUISITION CORPUS170,00010.071,711,9000.99
NEW FRONTIER CORHK150,00010.051,507,5000.87
NEXSTAR BROADC 6.13% 02/15/2022US750,000102.25766,8750.44
NXP SEMICONDUCTORS NVNL55,413109.276,054,9793.49
ONE MADISON CORPUS261,50410.102,641,1901.52
PENSARE ACQUI-CWUS107,893.6469,0520.04
PENSARE ACQUISITION CORPUS325,2869.913,223,5841.86
PENSARE ACQUISITION CORP-RTSUS215,786.4597,1040.06
PINNACLE FOODS INCUS22,26065.061,448,2360.84
PLATINUM EAGLE AUS8,1371.4011,3920.01
PLATINUM EAGLE ACQUISITION CUS15,2449.72148,1720.09
PLATINUM EAGLE ACQUISITION CUS218,32710.052,194,1861.27
PURE ACQUISITION CORPUS441,93210.254,529,8032.61
REGALWOOD GLOBAL ENERGY LTDUS125,06210.131,266,8780.73
RITE AID CORPUS525,0021.73908,2530.52
ROCKWELL COLLINS INCUS9,990134.681,345,4530.78
RSP PERMIAN INCUS61,75044.022,718,2351.57
SABAN CAPITAL ACQUISITION COUS34,95010.64371,8680.21
SABAN CAPITAL ACQUISITION-AUS222,96010.082,247,4371.30
SENTINEL ENERGY SERVICES INCUS238,17610.092,403,1961.39
SILGAN HOLDINGS 5.50% 02/01/2022US1,000,000101.001,010,0000.58
SOCIAL CAPITAL HEDOSOPHIA HOUS120,44710.971,321,3040.76
SPARTON CORPUS130,00018.992,468,7001.42
SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUSTUS5,000271.281,356,4000.78
SPY6/29P2750US 07/03/2018US703.7626,3200.02
SPY7/11P2700US 07/11/2018US501.849,2000.01
SPY7/20P2720US 07/20/2018US783.3526,1300.02
TECHNOLOGY SELECT SECT SPDRUS2,34369.47162,7680.09
THUNDER BRIDGE ACQUISITIONUS74,29510.04745,9220.43
TIBERIUS ACQUISITION CORPUS102,67510.151,042,1510.60
TPG PACE ENERGYUS106,8732.75293,9010.17
TPG PACE ENERGY HOLDINGS - AUS224,70410.872,442,5321.41
TPG PACE HOLD-CWUS133,8361.65220,8290.13
TPG PACE HOLDINGS CORP-CL AUS429,0199.934,260,1592.46
TRIBUNE MEDIA CO - AUS124,51038.274,764,9982.75
TRINITY MERGER CORPUS253,88410.062,554,0731.47
TWELVE SEAS INVESTMENT COGB170,00010.061,710,2000.99
TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY FOX - BUS101,89549.275,020,3672.90
USG CORPUS11,99043.12517,0090.30
USG CORP 4.88% 06/01/2027US648,000102.25662,5800.38
VALIDUS HOLDINGS LTDBM56,07567.603,790,6702.19
VANTAGE ENE-CW24US107,685.96103,0550.06
VANTAGE ENERGY ACQUISITION-AUS459,0089.844,516,6392.60
VECTOIQ ACQUISITION CORPUS81,14510.06816,3190.47
VERIFONE SYSTEMS INCUS77,07422.821,758,8291.01
WEB.COM GROUP INCUS68,40025.851,768,1401.02
WGL HOLDINGS INCUS46,81588.754,154,8312.40
WILLIAMS SCOTSMA 7.88% 12/15/2022US900,000103.50931,5000.54
XL GROUP LTDBM68,79555.953,849,0802.22
Full Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Short Positions
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INUS-21,28510.29-219,023-0.13
CONAGRA BRANDS INCUS-14,45835.73-516,584-0.30
CONCHO RESOURCES INCUS-19,760138.35-2,733,796-1.58
CONSUMER STAPLES SPDRUS-29151.53-14,995-0.01
DPS7/20C1200US 07/20/2018US-2082.35-48,880-0.03
ENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRUS-2,50175.94-189,926-0.11
ISHARES US TELECOMMUNICATIONUS-24327.57-6,7000.00
LENNAR CORP - B SHSUS-60742.69-25,913-0.01
LENNAR CORP-AUS-22,40052.50-1,176,000-0.68
MARATHON PETROLEUM CORPUS-29,39270.16-2,062,143-1.19
MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTDBM-67,07821.44-1,438,152-0.83
MATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRUS-26958.07-15,621-0.01
REAL ESTATE SELECT SECT SPDRUS-1,76132.71-57,602-0.03
SINCLAIR BROADCAST GROUP -AUS-28,63932.15-920,744-0.53
SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUSTUS-23,000271.28-6,239,440-3.60
SPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXP & PRUS-42,00043.06-1,808,520-1.04
SPY6/29P2700US 07/03/2018US-140.01-1400.00
SPY6/29P2740US 07/03/2018US-782.66-20,748-0.01
SPY7/03P2730US 07/03/2018US-1022.12-21,624-0.01
SPY7/11C2720US 07/11/2018US-502.16-10,800-0.01
SPY7/11P2630US 07/11/2018US-50.61-3,0500.00
SPY7/20C2740US 07/20/2018US-782.01-15,678-0.01
SPY7/20P2650US 07/20/2018US-781.56-12,168-0.01
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPUS-3,750125.03-468,863-0.27
UTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRUS-39051.96-20,264-0.01
WALT DISNEY CO/THEUS-18,280104.81-1,915,927-1.10
Top 5 Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Long Position
% of
Portfolio
Short Position
% of
Portfolio
1. NXP SEMICONDUCTORS NV3.5
1. SPDR S&P 500
-3.6
2. TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY FOX - B2.9
2. CONCHO RESOURCES INC
-1.6
3. MOSAIC ACQUISITION CORP2.8
3. MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP
-1.2
4. FEDERAL STREET ACQUISIT-CL A2.8
4. WALT DISNEY CO
-1.1
5. TRIBUNE MEDIA CO - A2.8
5. SPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXP & PR
-1.0

Data may not total due to rounding.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.