Touchstone Large Cap Focused Fund
(formerly the Sentinel Common Stock Fund)

Portfolio Characteristics as of 6/30/2018
Market Capitalization $256.5 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio122.8
Number of Holdings ^67
Active Share57

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 6/30/2018(% of Portfolio)
Information Technology26.6
Financials14.8
Consumer Discretionary13.8
Healthcare13.6
Consumer Staples8.7
Industrials8.5
Energy7.2
Telecommunication Services2.2
Materials1.9
Real Estate1.4
Utilities1.3
Full Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ACCENTURE PLC-CL AIE223,043163.5936,487,6042.10
ALPHABET INC-CL CUS57,0001115.6563,592,0503.67
AMAZON.COM INCUS26,7511699.8045,471,3502.62
AMERICAN EXPRESS COUS165,72098.0016,240,5600.94
AMERISOURCEBERGEN CORPUS199,56785.2717,017,0780.98
AMGEN INCUS91,644184.5916,916,5660.98
APPLE INCUS340,315185.1162,995,7103.63
AT&T INCUS140,02132.114,496,0830.26
BECTON DICKINSON AND COUS82,860239.5619,849,9421.14
BIOGEN INCUS54,698290.2415,875,5480.92
BOEING CO/THEUS139,549335.5146,820,0852.70
BOOKING HOLDINGS INCUS7,8782027.0915,969,4150.92
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COUS244,32355.3413,520,8350.78
CANADIAN NATL RAILWAY COCA217,24781.7517,759,9421.02
CARNIVAL CORPUS68,49857.313,925,6200.23
CHEVRON CORPUS172,149126.4321,764,7981.26
CHUBB LTDCH178,036127.0222,614,1331.30
CISCO SYSTEMS INCUS584,36543.0325,145,2261.45
CME GROUP INCUS182,926163.9229,985,2301.73
COMCAST CORP-CLASS AUS947,25632.8131,079,4691.79
DOWDUPONT INCUS270,31465.9217,819,0991.03
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS10,420,6961.0010,420,6960.60
EOG RESOURCES INCUS192,000124.4323,890,5601.38
ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES-CL AUS212,718142.6930,352,7311.75
EXXON MOBIL CORPUS455,00082.7337,642,1502.17
FACEBOOK INC-AUS270,892194.3252,639,7333.04
HOME DEPOT INCUS162,400195.1031,684,2401.83
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INCUS239,886144.0534,555,5781.99
JD.COM INC-ADRCN429,24338.9516,719,0150.96
JOHNSON & JOHNSONUS100,337121.3412,174,8920.70
JONES LANG LASALLE INCUS70,961165.9911,778,8160.68
JPMORGAN CHASE & COUS325,000104.2033,865,0001.95
KRAFT HEINZ CO/THEUS183,28862.8211,514,1520.66
MARATHON PETROLEUM CORPUS281,76170.1619,768,3521.14
MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL -CL AUS54,375126.606,883,8750.40
MCDONALD'S CORPUS186,095156.6929,159,2261.68
MERCK & CO. INC.US536,55160.7032,568,6461.88
MICROSOFT CORPUS905,57298.6189,298,4555.15
MONSTER BEVERAGE CORPUS79,23657.304,540,2230.26
MORGAN STANLEYUS797,50047.4037,801,5002.18
NOVARTIS AG-SPONSORED ADRCH191,66675.5414,478,4500.84
OMNICOM GROUPUS87,02776.276,637,5490.38
ORACLE CORPUS413,55944.0618,221,4101.05
PEPSICO INCUS274,751108.8729,912,1411.73
PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONALUS275,00080.7422,203,5001.28
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUPUS262,000135.1035,396,2002.04
PRAXAIR INCUS87,298158.1513,806,1790.80
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO/THEUS271,67278.0621,206,7161.22
S&P GLOBAL INCUS197,596203.8940,287,8482.32
SALESFORCE.COM INCUS84,031136.4011,461,8280.66
SCHLUMBERGER LTDUS248,12767.0316,631,9530.96
SIGNATURE BANKUS82,316127.8810,526,5700.61
SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INCUS58,609170.199,974,6660.58
SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUSTUS230,000271.2862,394,4003.60
STARBUCKS CORPUS112,28748.855,485,2200.32
STRYKER CORPUS51,510168.868,697,9790.50
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCUS176,177110.2519,423,5141.12
TJX COMPANIES INCUS388,21995.1836,950,6842.13
TRAVELERS COS INC/THEUS161,374122.3419,742,4951.14
UNILEVER N V -NY SHARESGB456,40855.7225,431,0541.47
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPUS208,281125.0326,041,3731.50
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCUS181,658245.3444,567,9742.57
UTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRUS385,00051.9620,004,6001.15
VERISK ANALYTICS INCUS148,725107.6416,008,7590.92
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCUS656,08650.3133,007,6871.90
VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESUS475,920132.4563,035,6043.64
ZOETIS INCUS349,00885.1929,731,9921.71
Top 10 Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. MICROSOFT CORP.5.2
2. ALPHABET INC. CLASS C3.7
3. VISA INC.3.7
4. APPLE, INC.3.7
5. SPDR S&P 5003.6
6. FACEBOOK INC.3.1
7. BOEING CO.2.7
8. AMAZON.COM INC.2.6
9. UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC.2.6
10. S&P GLOBAL INC.2.3

Data may not total due to rounding.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.