Touchstone Large Cap Focused Fund (formerly the Sentinel Common Stock Fund)

Portfolio Characteristics as of 12/31/2017
Market Capitalization $203.3 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio124.5
Number of Holdings ^70
Sector Allocation as of 12/31/2017(% of Portfolio)
Information Technology25.4
Financials16.8
Healthcare13.2
Consumer Discretionary12.4
Industrials9.2
Consumer Staples8.8
Energy6.7
Materials2.1
Telecommunication Services2.0
Real Estate1.9
Utilities1.5
Full Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
3M COUS70,000235.3716,475,9000.88
ACCENTURE PLC-CL AIE223,043153.0934,145,6531.82
ALPHABET INC-CL CUS57,0001046.4059,644,8003.17
AMAZON.COM INCUS12,0001169.4714,033,6400.75
AMERICAN EXPRESS COUS165,72099.3116,457,6530.88
AMGEN INCUS91,644173.9015,936,8920.85
APPLE INCUS340,315169.2357,591,5073.07
BECTON DICKINSON AND COUS82,860214.0617,737,0120.94
BIOGEN INCUS47,905318.5715,261,0960.81
BOEING CO/THEUS139,549294.9141,154,3962.19
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COUS244,32361.2814,972,1130.80
CANADIAN NATL RAILWAY COCA217,24782.5017,922,8780.95
CHEVRON CORPUS172,149125.1921,551,3331.15
CHUBB LTDCH178,036146.1326,016,4011.38
CISCO SYSTEMS INCUS886,10238.3033,937,7071.81
CME GROUP INCUS182,926146.0526,716,3421.42
COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS-AUS200,49371.0214,239,0130.76
COMCAST CORP-CLASS AUS947,25640.0537,937,6032.02
COMERICA INCUS297,45086.8125,821,6351.37
DANAHER CORPUS160,00092.8214,851,2000.79
DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICESUS152,00076.9211,691,8400.62
DOWDUPONT INCUS270,31471.2219,251,7631.02
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS45,399,2051.0045,399,2052.42
ELI LILLY & COUS168,55584.4614,236,1550.76
EOG RESOURCES INCUS192,000107.9120,718,7201.10
EQUINIX INCUS55,395453.2225,106,1221.34
ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES-CL AUS212,718127.2427,066,2381.44
EXXON MOBIL CORPUS455,00083.6438,056,2002.03
FACEBOOK INC-AUS203,359176.4635,884,7291.91
HOME DEPOT INCUS162,400189.5330,779,6721.64
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INCUS239,886153.3636,788,9171.96
ISHARES CORE S&P MIDCAP ETFUS150,000189.7828,467,0001.52
ISHARES RUSSELL MID-CAP VALUUS290,00089.1525,853,5001.38
JOHNSON & JOHNSONUS100,337139.7214,019,0860.75
JPMORGAN CHASE & COUS325,000106.9434,755,5001.85
KRAFT HEINZ CO/THEUS183,28877.7614,252,4750.76
MARATHON PETROLEUM CORPUS281,76165.9818,590,5910.99
MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL -CL AUS196,238135.7326,635,3841.42
MCDONALD'S CORPUS186,095172.1232,030,6711.70
MERCK & CO. INC.US536,55156.2730,191,7251.61
MICROSOFT CORPUS905,57285.5477,462,6294.12
MORGAN STANLEYUS797,50052.4741,844,8252.23
OMNICOM GROUPUS235,26872.8317,134,5680.91
ORACLE CORPUS413,55947.2819,553,0701.04
PEPSICO INCUS274,751119.9232,948,1401.75
PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONALUS275,000105.6529,053,7501.55
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUPUS262,000144.2937,803,9802.01
PRAXAIR INCUS87,298154.6813,503,2550.72
PRICELINE GROUP INC/THEUS7,8781737.7413,689,9160.73
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO/THEUS271,67291.8824,961,2231.33
ROCHE HOLDINGS LTD-SPONS ADRCH221,50331.586,995,0650.37
S&P GLOBAL INCUS197,596169.4033,472,7621.78
SCHLUMBERGER LTDUS248,12767.3916,721,2790.89
SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUSTUS230,000266.8661,377,8003.27
SPDR S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF TRSTUS38,000345.4113,125,5800.70
STRYKER CORPUS122,070154.8418,901,3191.01
SYNOPSYS INCUS66,96285.245,707,8410.30
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCUS479,952104.4450,126,1872.67
TIME WARNER INCUS97,44091.478,912,8370.47
TJX COMPANIES INCUS388,21976.4629,683,2251.58
TRAVELERS COS INC/THEUS161,374135.6421,888,7691.17
UNILEVER N V -NY SHARESGB456,40856.3225,704,8991.37
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPUS208,281127.5726,570,4071.41
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCUS181,658220.4640,048,3232.13
UTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRUS385,00052.6820,281,8001.08
VERISK ANALYTICS INCUS148,72596.0014,277,6000.76
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCUS656,08652.9334,726,6321.85
VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESUS475,920114.0254,264,3982.89
WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORPUS190,80056.1610,715,3280.57
ZOETIS INCUS349,00872.0425,142,5361.34
Top 10 Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. MICROSOFT CORP.4.2
2. SPDR S&P 5003.4
3. ALPHABET INC. CLASS C3.3
4. APPLE, INC.3.1
5. VISA INC.3.0
6. TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC.2.7
7. MORGAN STANLEY2.3
8. BOEING CO.2.2
9. UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC.2.2
10. EXXON MOBIL CORP.2.1

Data may not total due to rounding.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.