Touchstone International Small Cap Fund
Sub-Advised by: Copper Rock Capital Partners LLC

Portfolio Characteristics as of 6/30/2018
Market Capitalization $3.6 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio115.6
Number of Holdings ^88
Active Share95

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Top Country Allocation as of 6/30/2018(% of Portfolio)
Japan29.5
United Kingdom15.1
Germany8.8
Australia8.2
Netherlands5.4
France4.7
Italy4.1
Canada4.0
Denmark3.9
China2.6
Full Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ABCAM PLCGB177,92017.573,125,5470.99
AEON MALL CO LTDJP188,90017.943,388,6861.07
ALTEN SAFR26,946102.802,769,9380.88
AMG ADVANCED METALLURGICALNL86,56455.924,840,8921.53
ANSELL LTDAU153,78920.093,089,7630.98
ASM INTERNATIONAL NVNL61,00155.103,361,3241.06
ASR NEDERLAND NVNL106,84740.724,350,9091.37
AURELIUS EQUITY OPPORTUNITIEDE61,19859.193,622,2101.14
AZBIL CORPJP61,30043.512,667,2480.84
BEACH ENERGY LTDAU3,060,5811.293,961,5411.25
BLUESCOPE STEEL LTDAU313,21612.763,997,4421.26
BREMBO SPAIT203,07213.492,738,7870.87
CANCOM SEDE30,735101.613,123,0220.99
CHARTER HALL GROUPAU936,0914.834,517,3311.43
CHINA MEDICAL SYSTEM HOLDINGCN2,049,0001.994,081,2951.29
CHINA TRADITIONAL CHINESE MEHK4,350,000.863,753,7361.19
COSMO ENERGY HOLDINGS CO LTDJP88,40035.023,095,6720.98
CTS EVENTIM AG & CO KGAADE70,38949.103,455,9421.09
D.A.CONSORTIUM HOLDINGS INCJP35,30027.86983,5710.31
DECHRA PHARMACEUTICALS PLCGB86,59336.603,169,0581.00
DEUTSCHE PFANDBRIEFBANK AGDE202,25613.952,821,9260.89
DOMETIC GROUP ABSE321,6929.793,148,4620.99
DOOSAN BOBCAT INCKR95,51028.712,742,5500.87
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS12,926,6251.0012,926,6254.08
ELECTROCOMPONENTS PLCGB385,5469.973,843,6071.21
ENCE ENERGIA Y CELULOSA SAES182,8978.841,616,6530.51
ENERPLUS CORPCA204,14612.612,574,6330.81
ERAMETFR17,792131.192,334,1280.74
EURONEXT NVNL50,93163.373,227,3821.02
FINNING INTERNATIONAL INCCA187,47324.684,627,4671.46
FISCHER (GEORG)-REGCH3,1441276.984,014,8401.27
FNAC DARTY SAFR23,74094.792,250,3490.71
FUKUOKA FINANCIAL GROUP INCJP663,0005.023,327,1341.05
GRAND CITY PROPERTIESLU157,84425.934,092,1761.29
HEMFOSA FASTIGHETER ABSE203,31411.682,374,7790.75
HIKMA PHARMACEUTICALS PLCJO154,62819.723,049,9690.96
IG GROUP HOLDINGS PLCGB269,94211.363,067,3610.97
INTERFOR CORPCA221,83219.214,260,6461.35
INTERMEDIATE CAPITAL GROUPGB274,07714.493,970,5231.25
INTERPUMP GROUP SPAIT105,71331.003,277,1101.04
IREN SPAIT1,151,9052.552,939,0950.93
ISHARES MSCI EAFE SMALL-CAPUS92,46762.745,801,3801.83
KAMIGUMI CO LTDJP171,00020.763,549,2491.12
KANDENKO CO LTDJP335,90010.963,680,5481.16
KINDEN CORPJP222,10016.313,622,3491.14
KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIESSG126,55623.823,014,5640.95
LEROY SEAFOOD GROUP ASANO435,1846.742,932,4500.93
LION CORPJP210,10018.303,844,4631.21
MARUI GROUP CO LTDJP197,40021.044,152,3251.31
MELCO INTERNATIONAL DEVELOP.HK1,583,0003.074,856,0141.53
MELIA HOTELS INTERNATIONALES285,14613.683,900,4201.23
NIFCO INCJP109,50030.903,383,9551.07
NIHON UNISYS LTDJP169,50025.084,250,6921.34
OPEN HOUSE CO LTDJP62,80059.093,710,8531.17
ORION CORP/REPUBLIC OF KOREAKR31,180133.514,162,9841.32
PAGEGROUP PLCGB453,8877.423,365,5831.06
PETROFAC LTDGB446,7707.683,432,1071.08
PIGEON CORPJP79,90048.603,882,9121.23
PREMIER OIL PLCGB2,628,0851.694,443,9421.40
REDROW PLCGB136,6867.03961,4850.30
RHEINMETALL AGDE20,860110.022,295,0680.73
ROHTO PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTDJP110,20032.043,530,9181.12
ROUND ONE CORPJP202,70015.703,181,8071.01
ROYAL UNIBREWDK56,06979.474,455,6881.41
RUBISFR59,66162.333,718,8191.17
SARAS SPAIT1,318,6412.423,187,0611.01
SCREEN HOLDINGS CO LTDJP34,90070.032,444,1850.77
SEINO HOLDINGS CO LTDJP227,70017.704,029,1941.27
SIMCORP A/SDK39,11680.773,159,2441.00
SOFTWARE AGDE84,85746.483,943,9251.25
SOPRA STERIA GROUPFR13,003203.472,645,7100.84
SSP GROUP PLCGB398,0178.343,320,9181.05
ST BARBARA LTDAU1,345,5543.604,838,8101.53
STROEER SE & CO KGAADE45,15360.372,726,1100.86
SUMITOMO BAKELITE CO LTDJP484,0009.634,658,8281.47
TAKARA BIO INCJP164,90020.873,440,6891.09
TECHNOPRO HOLDINGS INCJP56,40061.403,463,2391.09
TEIJIN LTDJP220,10018.324,031,7291.27
TODA CORPJP400,0008.683,473,6601.10
TOKAI CARBON CO LTDJP198,70017.913,559,3601.12
TOP GLOVE CORP BHDMY1,251,0003.003,751,0271.19
TOPDANMARK A/SDK86,62843.673,783,1501.20
TULLOW OIL PLCGB1,020,0113.223,282,0231.04
UNITED DRUG PLCIE346,07910.873,760,9531.19
WIZZ AIR HOLDINGS PLCCH78,23347.363,704,7881.17
WNS HOLDINGS LTD-ADRIN82,32352.184,295,6141.36
WORLEYPARSONS LTDAU341,90012.924,416,2861.40
ZENKOKU HOSHO CO LTDJP86,40045.283,911,9751.24
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. ISHARES MSCI EAFE SMALL-CAP1.9
2. MELCO INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LTD.1.6
3. AMG ADVANCED METALLURGICAL GROUP1.6
4. ST BARBARA LTD.1.6
5. SUMITOMO BAKELITE CO. LTD.1.5
6. FINNING INTERNATIONAL INC.1.5
7. CHARTER HALL GROUP1.5
8. ROYAL UNIBREW1.5
9. PREMIER OIL PLC1.5
10. WORLEYPARSONS LTD.1.5

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds and Asset Allocation Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.