Touchstone International Small Cap Fund
Sub-Advised by: Copper Rock Capital Partners LLC

Portfolio Characteristics as of 3/31/2018
Market Capitalization $3.6 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio114.9
Number of Holdings ^91

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Top Country Allocation as of 3/31/2018(% of Portfolio)
Japan28.9
United Kingdom12.3
Germany11.8
Australia7.1
Italy5.5
Netherlands5.2
France4.5
Canada2.9
Korea2.8
China2.4
Full Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ABCAM PLCGB163,89517.372,846,4420.91
AEON MALL CO LTDJP137,70021.032,896,1400.92
ALTEN SAFR29,85696.402,878,2610.92
AMG ADVANCED METALLURGICALNL82,62244.723,695,0861.18
ASM INTERNATIONAL NVNL57,95173.124,237,5891.35
ASR NEDERLAND NVNL108,80442.764,652,2671.48
AURELIUS EQUITY OPPORTUNITIEDE51,39269.743,584,1621.14
AZBIL CORPJP56,60047.102,665,7540.85
BANCA IFIS SPAIT54,97138.542,118,4880.68
BEACH ENERGY LTDAU5,065,803.954,827,2271.54
BIZLINK HOLDING INCUS385,0008.423,243,2801.04
BLUESCOPE STEEL LTDAU289,47611.773,405,7331.09
BREMBO SPAIT176,18815.462,723,5740.87
CEMBRA MONEY BANK AGCH41,11088.883,653,7511.17
CHARTER HALL GROUPAU745,2124.433,298,6881.05
CHINA MEDICAL SYSTEM HOLDINGCN1,757,0002.294,025,0801.28
CHINA TRADITIONAL CHINESE MEHK4,214,000.743,127,5051.00
CKD CORPJP100,40021.772,185,2180.70
CORUS ENTERTAINMENT INC-B SHCA367,8674.701,727,4770.55
CTS EVENTIM AG C NPVDE60,56546.882,839,1840.91
DECHRA PHARMACEUTICALS PLCGB85,05336.853,134,3341.00
DEUTSCHE PFANDBRIEFBANK AGDE188,82815.772,977,1710.95
DOMETIC GROUP ABSE253,8949.162,325,9130.74
DOOSAN BOBCAT INCKR87,82629.822,619,3280.84
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS10,019,5361.0010,019,5363.20
DUERR AGDE27,441109.893,015,5930.96
ERAMETFR27,699137.833,817,6341.22
EURONEXT NVNL45,41273.303,328,6541.06
FINNING INTERNATIONAL INCCA179,02624.124,317,4121.38
FISCHER (GEORG)-REGCH2,8941338.873,874,6961.24
FNAC DARTY SAFR31,925107.023,416,5521.09
FUKUOKA FINANCIAL GROUP INCJP633,0005.483,467,6851.11
GRAND CITY PROPERTIESLU165,43423.923,957,2921.26
HEMFOSA FASTIGHETER ABSE187,13912.152,273,3480.73
IG GROUP HOLDINGS PLCGB320,40111.193,584,9351.14
INBODY CO LTDKR57,57347.912,758,2450.88
INTERFOR CORPCA150,21818.232,738,8680.87
INTERMEDIATE CAPITAL GROUPGB231,87013.813,202,6131.02
INTERPUMP GROUP SPAIT90,95933.823,076,0350.98
IREN SPAIT1,075,1733.143,375,7381.08
ISHARES MSCI EAFE SMALL-CAPUS92,46765.196,027,9241.92
JAFCO CO LTDJP63,20046.702,951,5290.94
JSR CORPJP196,00022.514,411,1651.41
KAMIGUMI CO LTDJP165,10022.423,701,0231.18
KANDENKO CO LTDJP313,90011.463,597,4931.15
KINDEN CORPJP175,80016.732,940,7340.94
KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIESSG193,19225.014,831,7321.54
LEOPALACE21 CORPJP586,5008.214,812,9411.54
LEROY SEAFOOD GROUP ASANO513,5696.193,177,5391.01
LINK ADMINISTRATION HOLDINGSAU509,7366.453,290,1391.05
LION CORPJP213,00020.524,371,1371.40
MAN WAH HOLDINGS LTDHK2,434,800.801,941,9950.62
MELCO INTERNATIONAL DEVELOP.HK1,454,0002.934,267,1981.36
NIFCO INCJP102,20033.673,441,1611.10
NIHON UNISYS LTDJP118,10021.722,565,1830.82
OPEN HOUSE CO LTDJP92,20061.445,664,5841.81
ORION CORP/REPUBLIC OF KOREAKR27,145120.093,259,7431.04
OVS SPAIT416,2586.142,555,8640.82
PAGEGROUP PLCGB394,2647.542,971,1200.95
PIGEON CORPJP122,90045.185,552,8491.77
REDROW PLCGB348,0608.362,908,3270.93
RHEINMETALL AGDE51,192141.947,266,4342.32
ROHTO PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTDJP101,70028.142,861,9700.91
ROUND ONE CORPJP135,70015.872,153,6220.69
ROYAL UNIBREWDK51,86566.393,443,2591.10
RPC GROUP PLCGB289,10010.873,143,0591.00
RUBISFR50,63272.233,657,0781.17
SALZGITTER AGDE66,62051.163,408,0151.09
SARAS SPAIT1,130,1332.192,480,1540.79
SCREEN HOLDINGS CO LTDJP40,10090.333,622,1911.16
SEINO HOLDINGS CO LTDJP207,20018.483,828,6451.22
SINBON ELECTRONICS CO LTDTW329,7902.64871,1930.28
SINFONIA TECHNOLOGY CO LTDJP681,0003.452,352,7030.75
SOFTWARE AG NPVDE78,24652.424,101,8061.31
SSP GROUP PLCGB325,3348.592,794,6350.89
ST BARBARA LTDAU1,247,7103.083,848,4511.23
STABILUS SALU23,69195.462,261,5520.72
STROEER SE & CO KGAADE35,75969.882,498,9400.80
SUMITOMO BAKELITE CO LTDJP470,0008.854,161,1911.33
TECHNOPRO HOLDINGS INCJP41,70060.362,516,8720.80
TEIJIN LTDJP186,90019.003,551,5521.13
TODA CORPJP371,0007.272,696,5740.86
TOP GLOVE CORP BHDMY967,7002.532,444,5520.78
TOPDANMARK A/SDK71,70347.223,385,6551.08
ULVAC INCJP50,40056.572,851,3300.91
UNITED DRUG PLCIE286,33212.183,488,0121.11
WILLIAM HILL PLCGB862,6704.643,999,8301.28
WIZZ AIR HOLDINGS PLCCH107,90545.724,932,9341.57
WNS HOLDINGS LTD-ADRIN57,86645.332,623,0660.84
WORLEYPARSONS LTDAU306,68611.163,422,2161.09
ZENKOKU HOSHO CO LTDJP79,90043.943,511,0921.12
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. RHEINMETALL AG2.4
2. ISHARES MSCI EAFE SMALL-CAP2.0
3. OPEN HOUSE CO. LTD.1.9
4. PIGEON CORP.1.8
5. WIZZ AIR HOLDINGS1.6
6. KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC.1.6
7. BEACH ENERGY LTD.1.6
8. LEOPALACE21 CORP.1.6
9. ASR NEDERLAND NV1.5
10. JSR CORP.1.5

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds and Asset Allocation Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.