Touchstone International Small Cap Fund Sub-Advised by: Copper Rock Capital Partners LLC

Portfolio Characteristics as of 12/31/2017
Market Capitalization $3.5 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio115.5
Number of Holdings ^93

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Top Country Allocation as of 12/31/2017(% of Portfolio)
Japan26.7
United Kingdom9.7
Italy8.8
Germany8.5
France6.9
Canada6.4
Netherlands5.2
Australia5.2
Switzerland4.5
Sweden2.8
Full Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ABCAM PLCGB242,89014.243,459,7380.97
AEON MALL CO LTDJP135,60019.532,648,3620.74
ALTEN SAFR55,94283.524,672,3471.31
AMG ADVANCED METALLURGICALNL84,67150.294,258,2351.19
APERAMLU73,02851.373,751,6711.05
ASM INTERNATIONAL NVNL57,00667.533,849,7381.08
ASR NEDERLAND NVNL136,00741.175,598,9591.57
AURELIUS EQUITY OPPORTUNITIEDE50,55068.343,454,7500.97
AZBIL CORPJP101,50043.314,396,0481.23
AZIMUT HOLDING SPAIT202,07219.133,865,8571.08
BANCA IFIS SPAIT78,93148.923,861,1251.08
BEACH ENERGY LTDAU5,334,356.975,151,7741.44
BIZLINK HLDGS INC RTS 1/9/TW7,9102.3018,2080.01
BIZLINK HOLDING INCUS381,0009.293,540,1070.99
BLUESCOPE STEEL LTDAU338,20111.914,028,1611.13
BOC AVIATION LTDSG455,3005.322,424,4010.68
BOYD GROUP INCOME FUNDCA34,83380.262,795,7850.78
BREMBO SPAIT173,42215.202,636,3700.74
CEMBRA MONEY BANK AGCH78,96693.167,356,6132.06
CHARTER HALL GROUPAU753,1524.693,528,6540.99
CHINA MEDICAL SYSTEM HOLDINGCN1,731,0002.334,036,7881.13
CKD CORPJP188,20022.414,218,4251.18
CORUS ENTERTAINMENT INC-B SHCA377,1159.313,510,1400.98
DECHRA PHARMACEUTICALS PLCGB153,61628.304,347,1921.22
DIASORIN SPAIT51,89188.794,607,3291.29
DOOSAN BOBCAT INCKR130,80333.384,366,7041.22
DORMAKABA HOLDING AGCH2,603931.152,423,7810.68
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS2,558,4631.002,558,4630.72
DUERR AGDE26,971127.183,430,2410.96
EURONEXT NVNL70,49062.034,372,4011.22
FINNING INTERNATIONAL INCCA187,66225.234,735,5921.33
FISCHER (GEORG)-REGCH3,6421320.174,808,0471.35
FUKUOKA FINANCIAL GROUP INCJP621,0005.603,474,9320.97
GRAND CITY PROPERTIESLU183,85823.544,327,8271.21
HEMFOSA FASTIGHETER ABSE306,00313.404,100,4401.15
HITACHI CHEMICAL CO LTDJP89,70025.612,296,8520.64
HOSIDEN CORPJP244,30014.713,594,0871.01
IG GROUP HOLDINGS PLCGB226,5849.692,194,9880.61
INTERMEDIATE CAPITAL GROUPGB250,17915.473,870,9411.08
INTERPUMP GROUP SPAIT89,52131.392,809,6260.79
INTERTAPE POLYMER GROUP INCCA157,46517.102,692,0630.75
INTRUM JUSTITIA ABSE89,98536.973,327,0900.93
IREN SPAIT1,102,1053.003,305,8910.93
ISHARES MSCI EAFE SMALL-CAPUS133,07464.508,583,2732.40
JAFCO CO LTDJP68,10057.693,928,4851.10
JSR CORPJP221,90019.644,359,0641.22
JUPITER FUND MANAGEMENTGB662,0218.465,601,6701.57
KAMIGUMI CO LTDJP174,20022.103,849,7081.08
KANDENKO CO LTDJP333,10010.503,498,3160.98
KINDEN CORPJP173,00016.282,816,7510.79
KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIESSG208,66524.345,077,8631.42
LEOPALACE21 CORPJP638,2007.774,956,0081.39
LINK ADMINISTRATION HOLDINGSAU501,7056.563,289,2570.92
LION CORPJP209,70018.903,963,7451.11
MAN WAH HOLDINGS LTDHK2,396,400.952,272,2310.64
MANDO CORPKR14,787288.174,261,1641.19
MELCO INTERNATIONAL DEVELOP.HK844,0002.932,475,0250.69
NETENT ABSE288,3986.891,986,3820.56
NIFCO INCJP53,30068.083,628,4441.02
OPEN HOUSE CO LTDJP109,40053.785,883,8611.65
OVS SPAIT426,6956.672,843,9840.80
PIGEON CORPJP134,80038.005,121,7451.43
REDROW PLCGB548,4368.844,846,3711.36
RHEINMETALL AGDE56,761126.467,178,1722.01
ROHTO PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTDJP178,90026.604,758,0181.33
ROYAL UNIBREWDK88,33059.925,292,9381.48
RPC GROUP PLCGB309,71511.903,686,0871.03
RUBISFR51,86770.773,670,4681.03
SALZGITTER AGDE71,82056.814,079,7791.14
SARAS SPAIT1,157,7502.402,783,8000.78
SCREEN HOLDINGS CO LTDJP44,40081.333,611,1201.01
SEINO HOLDINGS CO LTDJP219,70015.863,485,4330.98
SINBON ELECTRONICS CO LTDTW1,239,7022.903,595,1501.01
SINFONIA TECHNOLOGY CO LTDJP669,0003.852,578,6920.72
SOFTWARE AG NPVDE84,68956.094,750,2531.33
SPIE SAFR104,03826.002,704,8870.76
SSP GROUP PLCGB585,5649.225,399,7811.51
ST BARBARA LTDAU1,456,9832.984,338,9531.21
STABILUS SALU37,47689.933,370,1590.94
SUMIDA CORPJP165,50017.102,830,8660.79
SUMITOMO BAKELITE CO LTDJP519,0008.394,355,2001.22
SUPERIOR PLUS CORPCA341,2659.443,222,6060.90
TARKETTFR66,61941.972,796,0400.78
TEIJIN LTDJP204,60022.224,546,1931.27
TODA CORPJP563,0008.004,506,1291.26
TOPDANMARK A/SDK80,25543.193,466,0670.97
TRICAN WELL SERVICE LTDCA771,8803.252,505,3860.70
ULVAC INCJP56,00062.723,512,1470.98
UNIQA INSURANCE GROUP AGAT241,78710.582,558,7450.72
UNITED DRUG PLCIE303,88211.413,466,9110.97
WIZZ AIR HOLDINGS PLCCH115,96849.695,761,9181.61
WORLEYPARSONS LTDAU246,22011.152,744,1970.77
ZENKOKU HOSHO CO LTDJP86,10042.963,698,6181.04
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. ISHARES MSCI EAFE SMALL-CAP2.4
2. CEMBRA MONEY BANK AG2.1
3. RHEINMETALL AG2.0
4. OPEN HOUSE CO. LTD.1.7
5. WIZZ AIR HOLDINGS1.6
6. JUPITER FUND MANAGEMENT PLC1.6
7. ASR NEDERLAND NV1.6
8. SSP GROUP PLC1.5
9. ROYAL UNIBREW1.5
10. BEACH ENERGY LTD.1.5

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.