Touchstone International Growth Fund Sub-Advised by: Fiera Capital Inc.*

Portfolio Characteristics as of 9/30/2017
Market Capitalization $82.0 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio120.2
Number of Holdings ^58

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Top Country Allocation as of 9/30/2017(% of Portfolio)
Germany11.3
China9.7
Japan8.7
France8.6
Canada7.8
United Kingdom6.4
Switzerland6.3
Netherlands5.0
Singapore4.7
India3.7
Full Holdings as of 9/30/2017
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ADIDAS AG-SPONSORED ADRDE2,040113.20230,9281.47
ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING-SP ADRCN2,490172.71430,0482.73
ALLIANZ SE-SPON ADRDE14,80522.39331,4842.11
ATLAS COPCO AB-SPONS ADR ASE6,97442.49296,3251.88
BAIDU INC - SPON ADRCN1,023247.69253,3871.61
BASF SE-SPON ADRDE2,486106.50264,7591.68
BDO UNIBANK INC-SPON ADRPH8,64631.95276,2401.76
BNP PARIBAS-ADRFR5,45240.43220,4241.40
BROADCOM LTDUS2,273242.54551,2933.51
BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGE-CL ACA8,70241.30359,3932.28
CANADIAN NATL RAILWAY COCA3,95682.85327,7552.08
CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCESCA8,82433.49295,5161.88
CAPITEC BANK HOLDINGS LT-ADRZA5,25531.81167,1691.06
CARNIVAL PLC-ADRUS3,67364.48236,8351.51
COPA HOLDINGS SA-CLASS APA1,865124.53232,2481.48
CREDIT SUISSE GROUP-SPON ADRCH12,37515.80195,5251.24
DANSKE BANK A/S - SPON ADRDK12,48820.06250,5091.59
DASSAULT SYSTEMES S-SPON ADRFR3,221100.84324,8062.07
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS329,1141.00329,1142.09
FANUC CORP-UNSP ADRJP14,00520.28284,0211.81
GALAPAGOS NV-ADRBE1,017101.75103,4800.66
GEELY AUTOMOBILE-UNSPON ADRCN3,24057.20185,3281.18
GRUPO AEROPORTUARIO SUR-ADRMX1,089190.82207,8031.32
HDFC BANK LTD-ADRIN4,35196.37419,3062.67
HENKEL AG & CO- SPONS ADRDE1,978121.89241,0981.53
HOCHTIEF AG-UNSP ADRDE7,57233.75255,5691.62
HOYA CORP-SPONSORED ADRJP3,33854.36181,4541.15
ICICI BANK LTD-SPON ADRIN22,8868.56195,9041.25
INDITEX-UNSPON ADRES15,58518.89294,4011.87
ING GROEP N.V.-SPONSORED ADRNL16,47618.42303,4881.93
INTERXION HOLDING NVNL4,58450.93233,4631.48
ITAU UNIBANCO H-SPON PRF ADRBR17,85713.70244,6411.56
JD.COM INC-ADRCN7,27638.20277,9431.77
KINGSPAN GROUP PLC-UNSP ADRIE7,06442.54300,4711.91
KUBOTA CORP-SPONS ADRJP3,56091.00323,9602.06
L'OREAL-UNSPONSORED ADRFR5,65142.52240,2811.53
LVMH MOET HENNESSY-UNSP ADRFR5,48155.31303,1541.93
LYONDELLBASELL INDU-CL AUS2,88299.05285,4621.81
NESTLE SA-SPONS ADRCH4,01284.01337,0482.14
NOVARTIS AG-SPONSORED ADRCH2,71485.85232,9971.48
NOVO-NORDISK A/S-SPONS ADRDK5,02948.15242,1461.54
OMRON CORP- SPONSORED ADRJP3,75451.11191,8671.22
PRUDENTIAL PLC-ADRGB10,17147.91487,2933.10
REMY COINTREAU-UNSP ADRFR21,53011.92256,5731.63
ROCHE HOLDINGS LTD-SPONS ADRCH7,29032.00233,2801.48
SAMSONITE INTERNAT-UNSP ADRUS7,62921.58164,6341.05
SANDS CHINA LTD-UNSPONS ADRMO4,57752.50240,2931.53
SAP SE-SPONSORED ADRDE2,147109.65235,4191.50
SHOPRITE HOLDINGS-SPN ADRZA12,26215.36188,3691.20
SIEMENS AG-SPONS ADRDE3,16470.75223,8531.42
SONY CORP-SPONSORED ADRJP10,68037.34398,7912.54
SUNCOR ENERGY INCCA7,33235.03256,8401.63
SWEDBANK AB-ADRSE10,73727.72297,6301.89
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADRTW7,12037.55267,3561.70
TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD-UNS ADRCN7,84443.92344,4692.19
UNILEVER N V -NY SHARESGB4,29559.04253,5771.61
UNITED OVERSEAS BANK-SP ADRSG5,76434.80200,5871.28
WEIBO CORP-SPON ADRCN2,37598.94234,9831.49
Top 10 Holdings as of 10/31/2017
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. BROADCOM LTD3.2
2. ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING-SP ADR2.9
3. PRUDENTIAL PLC-ADR2.6
4. HDFC BANK LTD-ADR2.5
5. SONY CORP-SPONSORED ADR2.4
6. LVMH MOET HENNESSY-UNSP ADR2.4
7. FANUC CORP-UNSP ADR2.3
8. BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGE-CL A2.3
9. TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD-UNS ADR2.2
10. ALLIANZ SE-SPON ADR2.2

Data may not total due to rounding.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.

*On June 1, 2016, Fiera Capital Inc. assumed all of the advisory business of Apex Capital Management Inc. The same portfolio management team continues to offer the same investment strategies and approach as part of Fiera Capital Inc.​