Touchstone International Growth Fund Sub-Advised by: Apex Capital Management*

Portfolio Characteristics as of 12/31/2016
Market Capitalization $62.1 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio119.2
Number of Holdings ^65

^ Number of holdings may include cash equivalents.

Top Country Allocation as of 12/31/2016(% of Portfolio)
United Kingdom12.7
Canada12.6
Japan12.4
Germany9.6
Netherlands6.5
France6.4
Singapore6.3
Switzerland6.3
China4.6
Sweden3.5
Full Holdings as of 12/31/2016
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ABB LTD-REGCH77,27217.851,379,1211.22
ABB LTD-SPON ADRCH37,00017.73656,0100.58
AEGON NVNL199,9005.661,130,5331.00
AIRBUS GROUP SEFR46,50067.393,133,5312.78
BANCO DE SABADELL SAES1,195,5001.772,118,7861.88
BANCO SANTANDER SAES404,5884.921,990,3301.77
BANGKOK BANK PCLTH85,1004.27363,3870.32
BP PLCGB365,5005.201,899,4001.68
BP PLC-SPONS ADRGB37,50031.261,172,2501.04
CANON INCJP87,30030.252,640,8282.34
CASINO GUICHARD PERRACHONFR6,41745.94294,8030.26
CHAROEN POKPHAND FOODS PUBTH2,979,700.511,505,2731.33
CNH INDUSTRIAL NVGB66,5006.84454,8600.40
CNH INDUSTRIAL NVGB266,2006.851,823,1991.62
CREDIT SUISSE GROUP AG-REGCH104,65621.542,254,4962.00
CRH PLCIE122,60028.953,549,5023.15
DAIMLER AG-REGISTERED SHARESDE19,00083.551,587,5351.41
DAIRY CREST GROUP PLCGB263,04710.022,636,9472.34
DANSKE BANK A/SDK128,92526.833,459,3553.07
DELTA LLOYD NVNL92,9005.89547,6430.49
DEUTSCHE BOERSE AGDE38,70687.903,402,3233.02
DREYFUS-CS MG-INUS1,590,6791.001,590,6791.41
DS SMITH PLCGB751,4285.854,395,5553.90
EMBRAER SA-SPON ADRBR78,60029.542,321,8442.06
ENI SPAIT152,79114.862,270,2122.01
ERSTE GROUP BANK AGAT95,20031.292,978,8312.64
FUJI ELECTRIC CO LTDJP636,0004.192,667,3012.37
GLAXOSMITHKLINE PLCGB151,80020.203,065,7472.72
GUANGDONG INVESTMENT LTDHK856,7001.411,209,8561.07
HANKOOK TIRE CO LTDKR33,10039.891,320,2191.17
HELVETIA HOLDING AG-REGCH2,377563.311,338,9851.19
HITACHI LTDJP414,0005.672,345,8802.08
IHI CORPJP657,0002.761,813,6481.61
IMPERIAL TOBACCO GROUP PLCGB86,63952.824,576,0974.06
ING GROEP NV-CVANL248,64313.533,364,1682.98
JARDINE CYCLE & CARRIAGE LTDSG112,30024.452,745,4202.43
JOY GLOBAL INCUS9,00012.61113,4900.10
KINGFISHER PLCGB489,2004.842,369,4472.10
KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NVNL92,60025.522,363,5612.10
MABUCHI MOTOR CO LTDJP19,60054.191,062,2200.94
NATIONAL GRID PLCGB221,20513.793,050,7862.71
NOVARTIS AG-REGCH23,34986.022,008,4641.78
OC OERLIKON CORP AG-REGCH127,3008.901,133,1531.00
ORKLA ASANO251,1677.891,981,4371.76
PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONALUS9,90087.91870,3090.77
ROLLS-ENTITLEGB14,767,110.0021,7700.02
ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLCGB184,7008.471,564,4961.39
SANOFIFR41,72585.223,555,8983.15
SHINHAN FINANCIAL GROUP LTDKR57,45033.591,929,8461.71
SUMITOMO CORPJP195,00010.201,988,0901.76
SUMITOMO OSAKA CEMENT CO LTDJP211,0003.67773,8390.69
SWISS LIFE HOLDING AG-REGCH5,200269.351,400,6191.24
TDC A/SDK225,5004.981,122,7741.00
TECHNIP SAFR26,30049.731,307,9131.16
TELEKOMUNIKASI INDONESIA PERID2,307,500.22516,8270.46
TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL-SP ADRIL55,40065.643,636,4563.22
TREND MICRO INCJP38,80040.581,574,3931.40
UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LTDSG174,70013.792,408,5572.14
Top 10 Holdings as of 2/28/2017
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. BROADCOM LTD5.9
2. PRUDENTIAL PLC-ADR3.2
3. SONY CORP-SPONSORED ADR2.6
4. BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGE-CL A2.5
5. NXP SEMICONDUCTORS NV2.2
6. KUBOTA CORP-SPONS ADR2.2
7. WPP PLC-SPONSORED ADR2.2
8. CANADIAN NATL RAILWAY CO2.2
9. FUJI HEAVY INDUS-UNSPONS ADR2.1
10. SWEDBANK AB-ADR2.1

Data may not total due to rounding.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.