Touchstone International Growth Fund Sub-Advised by: Fiera Capital Inc.*

Portfolio Characteristics as of 12/31/2017
Market Capitalization $82.1 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio124.1
Number of Holdings ^60

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Top Country Allocation as of 12/31/2017(% of Portfolio)
China11.1
Japan11.0
France9.5
Germany9.5
Canada7.7
Netherlands7.1
Switzerland6.7
India5.1
United Kingdom4.8
Singapore4.4
Full Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ADIDAS AG-SPONSORED ADRDE2,41399.82240,8661.53
ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING-SP ADRCN2,306172.43397,6242.52
ALLIANZ SE-SPON ADRDE14,05022.97322,6582.04
APTIV PLCUS1,57684.83133,6920.85
ASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRGB5,85734.70203,2381.29
ATLAS COPCO AB-SPONS ADR ASE6,59643.10284,2551.80
BAIDU INC - SPON ADRCN965234.21226,0131.43
BASF SE-SPON ADRDE9,43827.47259,2621.64
BDO UNIBANK INC-SPON ADRPH8,20531.78260,7551.65
BNP PARIBAS-ADRFR6,70337.35250,3571.59
BROADCOM LTDUS1,877256.90482,2013.05
BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGE-CL ACA8,25843.54359,5532.28
CANADIAN NATL RAILWAY COCA3,75482.50309,7051.96
CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCESCA8,25835.72294,9761.87
CAPITEC BANK HOLDINGS LT-ADRZA4,98745.25225,6621.43
COPA HOLDINGS SA-CLASS APA1,770134.06237,2861.50
CREDIT SUISSE GROUP-SPON ADRCH11,74417.85209,6301.33
DANSKE BANK A/S - SPON ADRDK11,85119.55231,6871.47
DASSAULT SYSTEMES S-SPON ADRFR3,057106.04324,1642.05
DELPHI TECHNOLOGIES PLCUS52552.4727,5470.17
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS314,9731.00314,9731.99
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG-SPON ADRAT10,29621.80224,4531.42
FANUC CORP-UNSP ADRJP15,12224.04363,5332.30
GEELY AUTOMOBILE-UNSPON ADRCN3,05769.50212,4621.35
GRUPO AEROPORTUARIO SUR-ADRMX1,019182.51185,9781.18
HDFC BANK LTD-ADRIN4,129101.67419,7952.66
HOCHTIEF AG-UNSP ADRDE7,18635.30253,6661.61
HOYA CORP-SPONSORED ADRJP3,16450.00158,2001.00
ICICI BANK LTD-SPON ADRIN19,8959.73193,5781.23
INDITEX-UNSPON ADRES14,63917.42255,0111.61
INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES-ADRDE6,97127.28190,1341.20
ING GROEP N.V.-SPONSORED ADRNL15,49718.46286,0751.81
INTERXION HOLDING NVNL5,09458.93300,1891.90
ITAU UNIBANCO H-SPON PRF ADRBR16,94513.00220,2851.39
JD.COM INC-ADRCN6,97141.42288,7391.83
KINGSPAN GROUP PLC-UNSP ADRIE6,70344.95301,3001.91
KOMATSU LTD -SPONS ADRJP9,97436.23361,3582.29
L'OREAL-UNSPONSORED ADRFR5,36244.28237,4291.50
LUXOFT HOLDING INCCH3,64655.70203,0821.29
LVMH MOET HENNESSY-UNSP ADRFR6,06058.70355,7222.25
LYONDELLBASELL INDU-CL AUS2,735110.32301,7251.91
NESTLE SA-SPONS ADRCH3,80785.97327,2882.07
NOVARTIS AG-SPONSORED ADRCH1,87783.96157,5931.00
NOVO-NORDISK A/S-SPONS ADRDK4,77353.67256,1671.62
OMRON CORP- SPONSORED ADRJP4,77359.70284,9481.80
PANASONIC CORP-SPON ADRJP12,97714.71190,8921.21
PRUDENTIAL PLC-ADRGB7,88350.78400,2992.53
REMY COINTREAU-UNSP ADRFR24,18513.86335,1072.12
ROCHE HOLDINGS LTD-SPONS ADRCH5,25531.58165,9531.05
SAMSONITE INTERNAT-UNSP ADRUS7,23923.05166,8591.06
SANDS CHINA LTD-UNSPONS ADRMO4,34451.75224,8151.42
SAP SE-SPONSORED ADRDE2,038112.36228,9901.45
SONY CORP-SPONSORED ADRJP8,25844.95371,1972.35
SUNCOR ENERGY INCCA6,86436.72252,0461.60
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADRTW6,75739.65267,9151.70
TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD-UNS ADRCN7,45451.92387,0122.45
UNILEVER N V -NY SHARESGB4,07556.32229,5041.45
UNITED OVERSEAS BANK-SP ADRSG5,47039.64216,8031.37
WEIBO CORP-SPON ADRCN2,252103.46232,9921.48
WNS HOLDINGS LTD-ADRIN4,66540.13187,2061.19
Top 10 Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. BROADCOM LTD.3.1
2. HDFC BANK LTD.2.7
3. PRUDENTIAL PLC2.6
4. ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LTD.2.6
5. TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD.2.5
6. SONY CORP.2.4
7. FANUC CORP.2.4
8. KOMATSU LTD.2.3
9. BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.2.3
10. LVMH MOET HENNESSY LOUIS VUITTON SE2.3

Data may not total due to rounding.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.

*On June 1, 2016, Fiera Capital Inc. assumed all of the advisory business of Apex Capital Management Inc. The same portfolio management team continues to offer the same investment strategies and approach as part of Fiera Capital Inc.​