Touchstone International Equity Fund

Portfolio Characteristics as of 3/31/2018
Market Capitalization $43.0 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio118.1
Number of Holdings ^43

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Top Country Allocation as of 3/31/2018(% of Portfolio)
United Kingdom30.7
France9.0
Japan8.0
Switzerland7.4
India7.0
Canada6.3
Germany5.9
United States2.6
Greece2.3
Hong Kong1.7
Full Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ADECCO GROUP AG-REGCH55,00071.233,917,6522.09
APTIV PLCUS37,00084.973,143,8901.67
AUTO TRADER GROUP PLCGB960,0004.924,718,7962.51
AVEVA GROUP PLCGB138,00926.813,700,1971.97
BCA MARKETPLACE PLCGB2,223,0002.285,062,1852.70
BLACKBERRY LTDCA419,00011.504,818,5002.57
BRENNTAG AGDE93,00059.535,536,4932.95
COMPASS GROUP PLCGB209,61520.424,280,1092.28
CORE LABORATORIES N.V.NL40,000108.224,328,8002.31
CYBERAGENT INCJP50,00051.962,597,9261.38
DREYFUS GOV'T CASH MANAGEMENTUS1,189,6651.001,189,6650.63
EDENREDFR130,00034.784,521,7362.41
EUTELSAT COMMUNICATIONSFR145,00019.822,873,9681.53
EXPERIAN PLCGB205,00021.634,433,4582.36
FANUC CORPJP13,500257.353,474,2681.85
FOXTONS GROUP PLCGB1,750,0001.141,996,1141.06
GRUMA S.A.B.-BMX346,00011.473,969,4842.11
INDIVIOR PLCGB489,0005.722,795,2821.49
INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUGB46,00059.912,755,9741.47
ISS A/SDK136,00037.145,050,9672.69
ITV PLCGB3,130,0002.026,335,9543.37
JCDECAUX SAFR94,00034.783,268,8901.74
MASTERCARD INC - AUS26,300175.164,606,7082.45
MEDTRONIC PLCUS77,00080.226,176,9403.29
NESTLE SA-REGCH64,00079.045,058,6582.69
NORTHERN STAR RESOURCES LTDAU500,0004.852,426,7871.29
NOVARTIS AG-REGCH60,00080.884,852,8532.58
OPAP SAGR370,00011.464,240,7122.26
PC JEWELLER LTDIN1,260,0004.966,245,3123.33
PRETIUM RESOURCES INCCA389,0006.662,590,7401.38
RANDGOLD RESOURCES LTDJE34,00083.082,824,5791.50
RECKITT BENCKISER GROUP PLCGB62,50084.415,275,4762.81
RED ELECTRICA CORPORACION SAES255,00020.645,263,8222.80
RENAULT SAFR51,000121.356,188,7443.30
SAP SEDE52,500104.985,511,5532.94
SAVILLS PLCGB392,00013.775,398,0032.87
SESLU362,00013.544,900,0262.61
SHRIRAM TRANSPORT FINANCEIN315,00022.237,003,6493.73
TENCENT HOLDINGS LTDCN60,00053.683,220,7741.72
UNI-SELECT INCCA266,00015.524,129,3132.20
USS CO LTDJP202,00020.474,134,4162.20
WPP PLCGB495,00015.897,866,3434.19
YAHOO JAPAN CORPJP1,089,0004.685,097,4962.71
Top 10 Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. WPP PLC4.2
2. SHRIRAM TRANSPORT FINANCE CO. LTD.3.8
3. ITV PLC3.4
4. PC JEWELLER LTD.3.4
5. RENAULT SA3.3
6. MEDTRONIC PLC3.3
7. BRENNTAG AG3.0
8. SAP SE3.0
9. SAVILLS PLC2.9
10. RECKITT BENCKISER GROUP PLC2.8

Data may not total due to rounding.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.