Touchstone International Equity Fund

Portfolio Characteristics as of 12/31/2017
Market Capitalization $37.1 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio119.8
Number of Holdings ^42
Top Country Allocation as of 12/31/2017(% of Portfolio)
United Kingdom30.7
Japan9.0
India8.2
France7.9
United States7.4
Canada7.3
Germany5.4
Switzerland4.9
Hong Kong3.8
Greece2.6
Full Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ADECCO GROUP AG-REGCH55,00076.424,203,1052.05
APTIV PLCUS37,00084.833,138,7101.53
AUTO TRADER GROUP PLCGB960,0004.764,572,7862.23
AVEVA GROUP PLCGB128,00037.334,778,4402.33
BCA MARKETPLACE PLCGB2,223,0002.766,128,8112.99
BLACKBERRY LTDCA419,00011.174,680,2302.28
BRENNTAG AGDE93,00063.045,863,0372.86
COMPASS GROUP PLCGB209,61521.604,528,1772.21
CORE LABORATORIES N.V.NL40,000109.554,382,0002.14
CYBERAGENT INCJP120,00038.974,676,7222.28
DIASORIN SPAIT37,00088.793,285,1781.60
DREYFUS GOV'T CASH MANAGEMENTUS9,313,1491.009,313,1494.55
EDENREDFR189,00028.955,471,5092.67
EXPERIAN PLCGB205,00022.094,528,1232.21
FANUC CORPJP19,000239.904,558,0322.22
FOXTONS GROUP PLCGB1,750,0001.111,937,4610.95
INDIVIOR PLCGB489,0005.512,695,0261.32
INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUGB65,00063.714,141,3732.02
ISS A/SDK98,00038.723,794,0811.85
ITV PLCGB2,880,0002.236,435,3413.14
JCDECAUX SAFR123,00040.324,959,4612.42
MASTERCARD INC - AUS38,000151.365,751,6802.81
MEDTRONIC PLCUS65,00080.755,248,7502.56
NESTLE SA-REGCH64,00085.985,502,4812.69
NORTHERN STAR RESOURCES LTDAU500,0004.762,380,5331.16
OPAP SAGR410,00012.605,165,3372.52
PC JEWELLER LTDIN1,260,0007.169,016,5684.40
PRETIUM RESOURCES INCCA330,00011.413,765,3001.84
RANDGOLD RESOURCES LTDJE34,00099.293,376,0241.65
RECKITT BENCKISER GROUP PLCGB48,00093.294,478,0772.19
RED ELECTRICA CORPORACION SAES225,00022.455,050,6132.46
RENAULT SAFR51,000100.385,119,2652.50
SAP SEDE43,000111.874,810,6252.35
SAVILLS PLCGB392,00013.415,255,5282.56
SESLU302,00015.614,714,2192.30
SHRIRAM TRANSPORT FINANCEIN315,00023.217,310,9713.57
TENCENT HOLDINGS LTDCN60,00051.763,105,4771.52
UNI-SELECT INCCA266,00022.606,011,9812.93
USS CO LTDJP202,00021.154,271,6412.08
WPP PLCGB454,00018.078,201,8264.00
WYNN MACAU LTDMO1,360,0003.174,308,2872.10
YAHOO JAPAN CORPJP870,0004.583,985,8971.95
Top 10 Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. PC JEWELLER LTD.4.6
2. WPP PLC4.2
3. SHRIRAM TRANSPORT FINANCE CO. LTD.3.7
4. ITV PLC3.3
5. BCA MARKETPLACE PLC3.1
6. UNI SELECT INC.3.1
7. BRENNTAG AG3.0
8. MASTERCARD INC.2.9
9. NESTLE SA2.8
10. EDENRED SA2.8

Data may not total due to rounding.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.