Touchstone International Equity Fund
(formerly the Sentinel International Equity Fund)
Sub-Advised by: Fort Washington Investment Advisors Inc.

Portfolio Characteristics as of 6/30/2018
Market Capitalization $44.0 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio116.2
Number of Holdings ^42
Active Share95

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Top Country Allocation as of 6/30/2018(% of Portfolio)
United Kingdom30.7
United States11.7
France8.9
Switzerland7.9
Canada6.5
Germany5.8
India3.8
Japan3.7
Spain3.0
Denmark2.6
Full Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ADECCO GROUP AG-REGCH63,00059.013,717,8882.06
APTIV PLCUS31,50091.632,886,3451.60
AUTO TRADER GROUP PLCGB825,0005.604,623,6222.56
AVEVA GROUP PLCGB120,00035.454,253,8152.35
BAIDU INC - SPON ADRCN11,000243.002,673,0001.48
BCA MARKETPLACE PLCGB2,213,8372.896,407,1363.54
BLACKBERRY LTDCA419,0009.654,043,3502.24
BRENNTAG AGDE93,00055.565,167,2392.86
COMPASS GROUP PLCGB209,61521.324,468,0732.47
CORE LABORATORIES N.V.NL34,000126.214,291,1402.37
DREYFUS GOV'T CASH MANAGEMENTUS8,779,6111.008,779,6114.86
EDENREDFR113,00031.593,569,3011.97
EUTELSAT COMMUNICATIONSFR217,00020.704,490,8712.48
EXPERIAN PLCGB167,00024.674,119,6582.28
FANUC CORPJP15,800198.213,131,7471.73
FOXTONS GROUP PLCGB1,750,000.751,307,2110.72
GRUMA S.A.B.-BMX346,00012.214,225,8162.34
INDIVIOR PLCGB431,0005.042,170,2971.20
INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUGB46,00062.172,859,5981.58
ISS A/SDK136,00034.254,658,2652.58
ITV PLCGB3,410,0002.297,796,0774.31
JCDECAUX SAFR111,00033.393,706,4762.05
MASTERCARD INC - AUS15,100196.522,967,4521.64
MEDTRONIC PLCUS77,00085.616,591,9703.65
NAVER CORPKR4,500684.303,079,3711.70
NESTLE SA-REGCH77,00077.505,967,5653.30
NORTHERN STAR RESOURCES LTDAU500,0005.412,706,8511.50
NOVARTIS AG-REGCH60,00075.754,545,0572.51
OPAP SAGR370,00011.274,171,7272.31
PC JEWELLER LTDIN1,745,0002.003,493,3051.93
PRETIUM RESOURCES INCCA389,0007.342,855,2601.58
RANDGOLD RESOURCES LTDJE34,00076.972,616,8871.45
RECKITT BENCKISER GROUP PLCGB62,50082.165,135,2982.84
RED ELECTRICA CORPORACION SAES255,00020.325,180,5902.87
RENAULT SAFR51,00084.724,320,7982.39
SAP SEDE47,000115.425,424,6413.00
SAVILLS PLCGB392,00011.464,491,1002.48
SHRIRAM TRANSPORT FINANCEIN235,00018.984,459,5562.47
TENCENT HOLDINGS LTDCN60,00050.223,012,9241.67
UNI-SELECT INCCA300,00015.914,771,6122.64
USS CO LTDJP202,00019.013,840,5372.12
WPP PLCGB495,00015.717,777,2274.30
Top 10 Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. ITV PLC4.5
2. WPP PLC4.5
3. MEDTRONIC PLC3.8
4. BCA MARKETPLACE PLC3.7
5. NESTLE SA3.5
6. SAP SE3.2
7. RED ELECTRICA CORP. SA3.0
8. BRENNTAG AG3.0
9. RECKITT BENCKISER GROUP PLC3.0
10. UNI SELECT INC.2.8

Data may not total due to rounding.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.