Touchstone Growth Opportunities Fund Sub-Advised by: Westfield Capital Management Company LP

Portfolio Characteristics as of 12/31/2017
Market Capitalization $210.1 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio129.0
Number of Holdings ^62

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 12/31/2017(% of Portfolio)
Information Technology40.2
Industrials14.1
Healthcare13.3
Consumer Discretionary9.3
Financials7.0
Materials4.7
Energy4.0
Consumer Staples3.7
Real Estate2.2
Telecommunication Services1.5
Full Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ABBOTT LABORATORIESUS75,51057.074,309,3561.52
ADOBE SYSTEMS INCUS15,670175.242,746,0110.97
ALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQUITUS13,896130.591,814,6790.64
ALLIANCE DATA SYSTEMS CORPUS15,759253.483,994,5911.41
ALPHABET INC-CL AUS6,4081053.406,750,1872.38
ALPHABET INC-CL CUS8,3851046.408,774,0643.09
AMAZON.COM INCUS8,7611169.4710,245,7273.61
AMERICAN TOWER CORPUS29,160142.674,160,2571.46
AMETEK INCUS80,21072.475,812,8192.05
ANDEAVORUS27,400114.343,132,9161.10
APPLE INCUS100,725169.2317,045,6926.00
ARAMARKUS100,41042.744,291,5231.51
BANK OF AMERICA CORPUS161,00029.524,752,7201.67
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCUS56,68558.673,325,7091.17
BIOGEN INCUS12,238318.573,898,6601.37
BOEING CO/THEUS12,156294.913,584,9261.26
BROADCOM LTDUS13,340256.903,427,0461.21
CELGENE CORPUS48,795104.365,092,2461.79
COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS-AUS45,35071.023,220,7571.13
CONSTELLATION BRANDS INC-AUS22,400228.575,119,9681.80
COOPER COS INC/THEUS12,120217.882,640,7060.93
CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPUS178,25515.242,716,6060.96
DOWDUPONT INCUS75,66071.225,388,5051.90
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS6,815,4421.006,815,4422.40
EOG RESOURCES INCUS35,280107.913,807,0651.34
ESSENT GROUP LTDUS67,41043.422,926,9421.03
FACEBOOK INC-AUS59,410176.4610,483,4893.69
FERGUSON PLC-ADRCH498,1807.173,571,9511.26
FLEETCOR TECHNOLOGIES INCUS15,045192.432,895,1091.02
HOME DEPOT INCUS35,975189.536,818,3422.40
ILLINOIS TOOL WORKSUS21,400166.853,570,5901.26
INGERSOLL-RANDIE51,64089.194,605,7721.62
INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGUS59,75047.862,859,6351.01
INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INUS59,28070.564,182,7971.47
INTERXION HOLDING NVNL48,81058.932,876,3731.01
JAZZ PHARMACEUTIIE27,825134.653,746,6361.32
LAM RESEARCH CORPUS19,705184.073,627,0991.28
MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL -CL AUS32,870135.734,461,4451.57
MASTEC INCUS61,19048.952,995,2511.05
MEDICINES COMPANYUS88,88027.342,429,9790.86
METTLER-TOLEDO INTERNATIONALUS4,126619.522,556,1400.90
MICROSEMI CORPUS61,25051.653,163,5631.11
MICROSOFT CORPUS122,34085.5410,464,9643.69
ORBOTECH LTDIL76,36350.243,836,4771.35
PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONALUS48,610105.655,135,6471.81
PROTHENA CORP PLIE34,59037.491,296,7790.46
RED HAT INCUS33,900120.104,071,3901.43
RSP PERMIAN INCUS98,81040.684,019,5911.42
RYDER SYSTEM INCUS37,21884.173,132,6391.10
S&P GLOBAL INCUS21,410169.403,626,8541.28
SALESFORCE.COM INCUS40,210102.234,110,6681.45
SERVICENOW INCUS23,930130.393,120,2331.10
STERIS PLCGB51,80087.474,530,9461.60
SUMMIT MATERIALS INC -CL AUS140,74331.444,424,9661.56
UNION PACIFIC CORPUS29,550134.103,962,6551.40
UNITED CONTINENTAL HOLDINGSUS54,00667.403,640,0041.28
UNIVAR INCUS138,23030.964,279,6011.51
VANTIV INC - CL AUS61,93073.554,554,9521.60
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCUS79,87052.934,227,5191.49
VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCUS24,080149.863,608,6291.27
VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESUS83,490114.029,519,5303.35
WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPUS66,84056.623,784,4811.33
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. APPLE, INC.6.2
2. FACEBOOK INC.3.8
3. MICROSOFT CORP.3.8
4. AMAZON.COM INC.3.7
5. VISA INC.3.4
6. ALPHABET INC. CLASS C3.2
7. HOME DEPOT, INC.2.5
8. ALPHABET INC. CLASS A2.4
9. AMETEK, INC.2.1
10. DOWDUPONT INC.1.9

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.