Touchstone Growth Opportunities Fund
Sub-Advised by: Westfield Capital Management Company LP

Portfolio Characteristics as of 3/31/2018
Market Capitalization $217.1 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio125.1
Number of Holdings ^57

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 3/31/2018(% of Portfolio)
Information Technology38.7
Healthcare15.2
Industrials13.5
Consumer Discretionary13.5
Financials7.2
Energy4.6
Materials4.3
Consumer Staples3.0
Full Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ABBOTT LABORATORIESUS72,38059.924,337,0101.54
ADOBE SYSTEMS INCUS11,960216.082,584,3170.92
ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING-SP ADRCN14,965183.542,746,6760.97
ALPHABET INC-CL AUS6,1481037.146,376,3372.26
ALPHABET INC-CL CUS8,0551031.798,311,0682.95
AMAZON.COM INCUS8,4211447.3412,188,0504.32
AMETEK INCUS76,94075.975,845,1322.07
ANDEAVORUS40,930100.564,115,9211.46
APPLE INCUS79,925167.7813,409,8174.75
ARAMARKUS110,53039.564,372,5671.55
BANK OF AMERICA CORPUS132,68029.993,979,0731.41
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCUS54,39554.812,981,3901.06
BIOGEN INCUS12,671273.823,469,5731.23
BOEING CO/THEUS16,176327.885,303,7871.88
BROADCOM LTDUS16,050235.653,782,1831.34
CELGENE CORPUS54,01589.214,818,6781.71
CME GROUP INCUS23,880161.743,862,3511.37
COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS-AUS56,05080.504,512,0251.60
CONSTELLATION BRANDS INC-AUS21,520227.924,904,8381.74
COOPER COS INC/THEUS15,440228.813,532,8261.25
DELPHI TECHNOLOGIES PLCUS60,23047.652,869,9601.02
DOLLAR TREE INCUS39,14094.903,714,3861.32
DOWDUPONT INCUS72,72063.714,632,9911.64
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS9,981,7891.009,981,7893.54
EOG RESOURCES INCUS36,900105.273,884,4631.38
ESSENT GROUP LTDUS79,60042.563,387,7761.20
FACEBOOK INC-AUS60,860159.799,724,8193.45
FERGUSON PLC-ADRCH478,9107.583,627,7431.29
FLEETCOR TECHNOLOGIES INCUS14,385202.502,912,9631.03
HOME DEPOT INCUS34,575178.246,162,6482.18
ILLINOIS TOOL WORKSUS23,930156.663,748,8741.33
INGERSOLL-RANDIE60,20085.515,147,7021.82
INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPUS22,100153.433,390,8031.20
JAZZ PHARMACEUTIIE26,735150.994,036,7181.43
LAM RESEARCH CORPUS21,970203.164,463,4251.58
MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL -CL AUS31,630135.984,301,0471.52
MASIMO CORPORATIONUS34,18087.953,006,1311.07
MEDICINES COMPANYUS85,48032.942,815,7111.00
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCUS51,10052.142,664,3540.94
MICROSOFT CORPUS117,57091.2710,730,6143.80
PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONALUS32,98099.403,278,2121.16
RED HAT INCUS27,950149.514,178,8051.48
RSP PERMIAN INCUS94,85046.884,446,5681.58
S&P GLOBAL INCUS20,560191.063,928,1941.39
SALESFORCE.COM INCUS38,640116.304,493,8321.59
SERVICENOW INCUS23,050165.453,813,6231.35
STERIS PLCGB49,83093.364,652,1291.65
SUMMIT MATERIALS INC -CL AUS135,19330.284,093,6441.45
TOPBUILD CORPUS39,46976.523,020,1681.07
UNION PACIFIC CORPUS43,780134.435,885,3452.09
UNITED CONTINENTAL HOLDINGSUS51,90669.473,605,9101.28
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCUS25,409214.005,437,5261.93
UNIVAR INCUS132,74027.753,683,5351.31
VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCUS32,170162.985,243,0671.86
VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESUS91,870119.6210,989,4893.89
WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPUS76,36058.114,437,2801.57
WORLDPAY INC-CLASS AUS77,61082.246,382,6462.26
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. APPLE, INC.4.9
2. AMAZON.COM INC.4.5
3. VISA INC.4.0
4. MICROSOFT CORP.3.9
5. FACEBOOK INC.3.6
6. ALPHABET INC. CLASS C3.1
7. WORLDPAY INC.2.3
8. ALPHABET INC. CLASS A2.3
9. HOME DEPOT, INC.2.3
10. UNION PACIFIC CORP.2.2

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds and Asset Allocation Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.