Touchstone Growth Opportunities Fund
Sub-Advised by: Westfield Capital Management Company LP

Portfolio Characteristics as of 6/30/2018
Market Capitalization $253.2 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio125.8
Number of Holdings ^54
Active Share62

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 6/30/2018(% of Portfolio)
Information Technology41.1
Healthcare17.7
Industrials15.1
Consumer Discretionary12.1
Financials4.3
Energy3.9
Consumer Staples3.3
Materials1.9
Real Estate0.7
Full Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ADOBE SYSTEMS INCUS11,960243.812,915,9680.98
ALPHABET INC-CL AUS7,4791129.198,445,2122.85
ALPHABET INC-CL CUS8,0551115.658,986,5613.03
AMAZON.COM INCUS8,4211699.8014,314,0164.83
AMETEK INCUS76,94072.165,551,9901.87
ANALOG DEVICES INCUS37,72095.923,618,1021.22
ANDEAVORUS45,880131.186,018,5382.03
APPLE INCUS91,335185.1116,907,0225.70
ARAMARKUS91,09037.103,379,4391.14
BIOGEN INCUS11,774290.243,417,2861.15
BOEING CO/THEUS20,875335.517,003,7712.36
BROADCOM INCUS20,785242.645,043,2721.70
CELGENE CORPUS61,74579.424,903,7881.65
CME GROUP INCUS23,880163.923,914,4101.32
COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS-AUS32,36078.992,556,1160.86
COMMVAULT SYSTEMS INCUS41,64065.852,741,9940.93
CONSTELLATION BRANDS INC-AUS21,520218.874,710,0821.59
COOPER COS INC/THEUS26,690235.456,284,1612.12
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPUS22,210208.984,641,4461.57
DELPHI TECHNOLOGIES PLCUS71,89045.463,268,1191.10
DOWDUPONT INCUS83,95065.925,533,9841.87
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS9,578,2101.009,578,2103.23
FACEBOOK INC-AUS60,860194.3211,826,3153.99
FERGUSON PLC-ADRCH453,7048.153,697,6881.25
HOME DEPOT INCUS34,575195.106,745,5832.28
IHS MARKIT LTDGB58,01051.592,992,7361.01
ILLINOIS TOOL WORKSUS32,800138.544,544,1121.53
INGERSOLL-RANDIE60,20089.735,401,7461.82
INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPUS22,100139.703,087,3701.04
JAZZ PHARMACEUTIIE26,410172.304,550,4431.54
LAM RESEARCH CORPUS25,530172.854,412,8611.49
MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL -CL AUS31,630126.604,004,3581.35
MASIMO CORPUS29,85097.652,914,8530.98
MEDICINES COMPANYUS85,48036.703,137,1161.06
MICROSOFT CORPUS117,57098.6111,593,5783.91
PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES COUS26,610189.245,035,6761.70
QTS REALTY TRUST INC-CL AUS48,15539.501,902,1230.64
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCUS34,420109.943,784,1351.28
RED HAT INCUS27,950134.373,755,6421.27
S&P GLOBAL INCUS20,560203.894,191,9781.41
SALESFORCE.COM INCUS38,640136.405,270,4961.78
SERVICENOW INCUS23,050172.473,975,4341.34
STERIS PLCGB35,150105.013,691,1021.25
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCUS21,315207.144,415,1891.49
TOTAL SYSTEM SERVICES INCUS60,10084.525,079,6521.71
UNION PACIFIC CORPUS48,990141.686,940,9032.34
UNITED CONTINENTAL HOLDINGSUS51,90669.733,619,4051.22
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCUS30,909245.347,583,2142.56
UNIVAR INCUS132,74026.243,483,0981.18
VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCUS35,920169.966,104,9632.06
VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESUS85,090132.4511,270,1713.80
WALT DISNEY CO/THEUS28,370104.812,973,4601.00
WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPUS76,36056.614,322,7401.46
WORLDPAY INC-CLASS AUS77,61081.786,346,9462.14
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. APPLE, INC.5.9
2. AMAZON.COM INC.5.0
3. FACEBOOK INC.4.1
4. MICROSOFT CORP.4.0
5. VISA INC.3.9
6. ALPHABET INC. CLASS C3.1
7. ALPHABET INC. CLASS A2.9
8. UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC.2.6
9. BOEING CO.2.4
10. UNION PACIFIC CORP.2.4

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds and Asset Allocation Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.