Touchstone Global Growth Fund Sub-Advised by: DSM Capital Partners LLC

Portfolio Characteristics as of 12/31/2017
Market Capitalization $194.9 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio129.3
Number of Holdings ^38
Top Country Allocation as of 12/31/2017(% of Portfolio)
United States52.0
China19.5
Switzerland5.3
India5.3
Macau2.6
Canada2.6
Japan2.4
Hong Kong2.4
France2.0
Singapore1.9
Full Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ABBOTT LABORATORIESUS9,51057.07542,7361.87
ADOBE SYSTEMS INCUS4,755175.24833,2662.88
ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING-SP ADRCN12,150172.432,095,0257.24
ALPHABET INC-CL AUS1,0451053.401,100,8033.80
ANTA SPORTS PRODUCTS LTDCN150,0004.54680,6102.35
BECTON DICKINSON AND COUS1,800214.06385,3081.33
BEIJING ENTERPRISES WATER GRHK886,000.77684,4812.36
COCA-COLA HBC AG-DICH9,67532.67316,1171.09
CP ALL PCL THB1(ALIEN MKT)TH234,0002.36552,8691.91
DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTDSG30,10018.50556,7381.92
DOLLAR TREE INCUS5,765107.31618,6422.14
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS76,2081.0076,2080.26
DUFRY AG-REGCH3,555148.44527,7051.82
FACEBOOK INC-AUS10,300176.461,817,5386.28
FOMENTO ECONOMICO MEX-SP ADRMX2,77593.90260,5730.90
HDFC BANK LTD-ADRIN8,150101.67828,6112.86
INDUSIND BANK LTDIN27,25525.83704,0972.43
JULIUS BAER GROUP LTDCH11,22061.15686,1262.37
JUST EAT PLCGB25,58010.54269,7320.93
KANSAS CITY SOUTHERNUS3,675105.22386,6841.34
MICROSOFT CORPUS16,22585.541,387,8874.79
MONSTER BEVERAGE CORPUS10,27063.29649,9882.25
NEW ORIENTAL EDUCATIO-SP ADRCN7,33094.00689,0202.38
NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINUS19,40053.251,033,0503.57
PAYPAL HOLDINGS INCUS6,50573.62478,8981.65
PRICELINE GROUP INC/THEUS4551737.74790,6722.73
RECRUIT HOLDINGS CO LTDJP27,90024.83692,7562.39
REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSUS3,025375.961,137,2793.93
ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES LTDLR6,875119.28820,0502.83
SAMSONITE INTERNATIONAL SAUS81,6004.59374,9521.30
SCHWAB (CHARLES) CORPUS16,00051.37821,9202.84
TENCENT HOLDINGS LTDCN38,32551.761,983,6246.85
THALES SAFR5,380107.62578,9932.00
TORONTO-DOMINION BANKCA12,86558.59753,7852.60
VIPSHOP HOLDINGS LTD - ADRCN16,91011.72198,1850.68
VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESUS10,290114.021,173,2664.05
WYNN MACAU LTDMO240,8003.17762,8202.63
ZOETIS INCUS9,71572.04699,8692.42
Top 10 Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LTD.7.3
2. TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD.6.9
3. FACEBOOK INC.6.3
4. MICROSOFT CORP.4.8
5. VISA INC.4.1
6. REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS INC.3.9
7. ALPHABET INC.3.8
8. NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD.3.6
9. ADOBE SYSTEMS INC.2.9
10. HDFC BANK LTD.2.9

Data may not total due to rounding.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.