Touchstone Focused Fund Sub-Advised by: Fort Washington Investment Advisors Inc.

Portfolio Characteristics as of 12/31/2017
Market Capitalization $264.3 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio124.9
Number of Holdings ^43

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 12/31/2017(% of Portfolio)
Information Technology26.6
Consumer Discretionary16.1
Financials15.7
Healthcare14.5
Industrials9.6
Energy5.0
Real Estate4.8
Consumer Staples3.6
Telecommunication Services2.3
Materials1.8
Full Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
AGRIUM INCCA193,347115.0022,234,9051.79
ALPHABET INC-CL AUS16,5811053.4017,466,4251.41
ALPHABET INC-CL CUS34,9611046.4036,583,1902.95
AMAZON.COM INCUS47,9971169.4756,131,0524.53
APPLE INCUS302,220169.2351,144,6914.13
AT&T INCUS703,38138.8827,347,4532.21
AVNET INCUS502,46739.6219,907,7431.61
BANK OF AMERICA CORPUS987,71729.5229,157,4062.35
BANK OF THE OZARKSUS271,47848.4513,153,1091.06
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL BUS525,001198.22104,065,6988.40
BIOGEN INCUS98,763318.5731,462,9292.54
BIO-RAD LABORATORIES-AUS106,890238.6725,511,4362.06
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COUS639,53561.2839,190,7053.16
CARNIVAL CORPUS394,19166.3726,162,4572.11
CISCO SYSTEMS INCUS532,81738.3020,406,8911.65
COMCAST CORP-CLASS AUS658,00840.0526,353,2202.13
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS33,022,7071.0033,022,7072.67
EXXON MOBIL CORPUS225,35383.6418,848,5251.52
FACEBOOK INC-AUS229,185176.4640,441,9853.26
GENERAL ELECTRIC COUS1,332,38017.4523,250,0311.88
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCUS116,068254.7629,569,4842.39
HALLIBURTON COUS436,08148.8721,311,2781.72
INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPUS136,647153.4220,964,3831.69
JM SMUCKER CO/THEUS92,171124.2411,451,3250.92
JOHNSON & JOHNSONUS246,337139.7234,418,2062.78
JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONUS460,91338.1117,565,3941.42
JONES LANG LASALLE INCUS181,925148.9327,094,0902.19
MICROSOFT CORPUS562,31385.5448,100,2543.88
MONDELEZ INTERNATIONAL INC-AUS283,27242.8012,124,0420.98
NOVARTIS AG-SPONSORED ADRCH526,55983.9644,209,8943.57
ORACLE CORPUS793,65647.2837,524,0563.03
PRICELINE GROUP INC/THEUS16,0321737.7427,859,4482.25
SALESFORCE.COM INCUS274,288102.2328,040,4622.26
SCHLUMBERGER LTDUS302,16567.3920,362,8991.64
SIGNATURE BANKUS99,140137.2613,607,9561.10
SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INCUS180,048171.7430,921,4442.50
STARBUCKS CORPUS256,28457.4314,718,3901.19
STERICYCLE INCUS295,97467.9920,123,2721.62
TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY FOX-AUS777,64834.5326,852,1852.17
UNILEVER N V -NY SHARESGB356,47356.3220,076,5591.62
UNION PACIFIC CORPUS175,681134.1023,558,8221.90
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPUS245,112127.5731,268,9382.52
YUM CHINA HOLDINGS INCCN388,27040.0215,538,5651.25
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC. CLASS B8.6
2. AMAZON.COM INC.4.7
3. APPLE, INC.4.2
4. MICROSOFT CORP.4.0
5. NOVARTIS AG3.7
6. FACEBOOK INC.3.4
7. BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO.3.3
8. ORACLE CORP.3.1
9. ALPHABET INC. CLASS C3.0
10. JOHNSON & JOHNSON2.9

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.