Touchstone Focused Fund
Sub-Advised by: Fort Washington Investment Advisors Inc.

Portfolio Characteristics as of 6/30/2018
Market Capitalization $292.5 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio121.5
Number of Holdings ^44
Active Share76

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Allocation as of 6/30/2018(% of Portfolio)
Information Technology26.8
Consumer Discretionary18.2
Financials15.6
Healthcare15.5
Industrials8.4
Real Estate5.2
Energy4.6
Consumer Staples3.7
Telecommunication Services1.9
Full Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ALPHABET INC-CL AUS16,5811129.1918,723,0991.57
ALPHABET INC-CL CUS34,9611115.6539,004,2403.26
AMAZON.COM INCUS41,1661699.8069,973,9675.85
AMERISOURCEBERGEN CORPUS258,41285.2722,034,7911.84
APPLE INCUS277,784185.1151,420,5964.30
AT&T INCUS703,38132.1122,585,5641.89
AVNET INCUS502,46742.8921,550,8101.80
BANK OF AMERICA CORPUS987,71728.1927,843,7422.33
BANK OF THE OZARKSUS284,04845.0412,793,5221.07
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL BUS525,001186.6597,991,4378.19
BIOGEN INCUS98,763290.2428,664,9732.40
BIO-RAD LABORATORIES-AUS93,001288.5426,834,5092.24
BOOKING HOLDINGS INCUS10,6512027.0921,590,5361.81
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COUS616,73255.3434,129,9492.85
CARNIVAL CORPUS394,19157.3122,591,0861.89
COMCAST CORP-CLASS AUS658,00832.8121,589,2421.80
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS23,857,0191.0023,857,0191.99
EXXON MOBIL CORPUS225,35382.7318,643,4541.56
FACEBOOK INC-AUS232,753194.3245,228,5633.78
GENERAL ELECTRIC COUS854,46813.6111,629,3090.97
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCUS116,068220.5725,601,1192.14
HALLIBURTON COUS340,31345.0615,334,5041.28
INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPUS136,647139.7019,089,5861.60
JD.COM INC-ADRCN422,31238.9516,449,0521.38
JM SMUCKER CO/THEUS92,171107.489,906,5390.83
JOHNSON & JOHNSONUS246,337121.3429,890,5322.50
JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONUS460,91333.4515,417,5401.29
JONES LANG LASALLE INCUS181,925165.9930,197,7312.52
MICROSOFT CORPUS538,41898.6153,093,3994.44
MONSTER BEVERAGE CORPUS263,01157.3015,070,5301.26
NOVARTIS AG-SPONSORED ADRCH526,55975.5439,776,2673.33
NUTRIEN LTDCA154.38540.00
ORACLE CORPUS662,85444.0629,205,3472.44
SALESFORCE.COM INCUS274,288136.4037,412,8833.13
SCHLUMBERGER LTDUS302,16567.0320,254,1201.69
SIGNATURE BANKUS141,637127.8818,112,5401.51
SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INCUS180,048170.1930,642,3692.56
STARBUCKS CORPUS339,25148.8516,572,4111.39
STERICYCLE INCUS295,97465.2919,324,1421.62
TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY FOX-AUS650,91749.6932,344,0662.70
UNILEVER N V -NY SHARESGB332,61855.7218,533,4751.55
UNION PACIFIC CORPUS153,765141.6821,785,4251.82
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPUS245,112125.0330,646,3532.56
YUM CHINA HOLDINGS INCCN331,87138.4612,763,7591.07
Top 10 Equity Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC. CLASS B8.4
2. AMAZON.COM INC.6.0
3. MICROSOFT CORP.4.5
4. APPLE, INC.4.4
5. FACEBOOK INC.3.9
6. NOVARTIS AG3.4
7. ALPHABET INC. CLASS C3.3
8. SALESFORCE.COM, INC.3.2
9. BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO.2.9
10. TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY FOX INC.2.8

Data may not total due to rounding.

Active Share measures the percentage of the Fund's holdings that differ from those of the benchmark. It is calculated by taking the sum of the absolute difference between all of the holdings and weights in the portfolio and those of the benchmark holdings and weights and dividing the results by two.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds and Asset Allocation Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.