Touchstone Dynamic Equity Fund
Sub-Advised by: Analytic Investors LLC

Portfolio Characteristics as of 3/31/2018Long PositionsShort Positions
Market Capitalization $109.5 Billion $6.9 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio115.921.1
Number of Holdings ^13342

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Diversification as of 3/31/2018Long Positions
(% of Portfolio)
Short Positions
(% of Portfolio)
Information Technology25.0-1.6
Financials18.2-4.6
Consumer Discretionary14.9-2.8
Health Care11.3-0.7
Real Estate10.7-4.6
Consumer Staples10.1-0.9
Industrials10.0-0.4
Energy7.1-0.3
Utilities4.2-1.7
Materials3.0-1.8
Telecommunication Services0.20.0
Show: Full Holdings (Long| Short) |  Top Holdings
Full Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Long Positions
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
3M COUS18,052219.523,962,7753.46
ABBVIE INCUS28,68094.652,714,5622.37
ACCENTURE PLC-CL AIE20,305153.503,116,8182.72
ADOBE SYSTEMS INCUS13,689216.082,957,9192.59
AES CORPUS2,49811.3728,4020.02
AKORN INCUS11,97818.71224,1080.20
ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCUS187251.1346,9610.04
ALLY FINANCIAL INCUS28,02327.15760,8240.67
ALPHABET INC-CL AUS4451037.14461,5270.40
AMAZON.COM INCUS4481447.34648,4080.57
AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWERUS3768.592,5380.00
ANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INUS11,67910.43121,8120.11
APPLE INCUS8,408167.781,410,6941.23
APTIV PLCUS4,52884.97384,7440.34
ARISTA NETWORKS INCUS2,982255.30761,3050.67
ARRIS INTERNATIONAL PLCUS27,32726.57726,0780.63
ARROW ELECTRONICS INCUS2,68777.02206,9530.18
ATHENE HOLDING-AUS9,00547.81430,5290.38
AVANGRID INCUS10,74151.12549,0800.48
BANK OF AMERICA CORPUS115,96129.993,477,6703.04
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPUS6,86151.53353,5470.31
BIOGEN INCUS9,234273.822,528,4542.21
BIO-RAD LABORATORIES-AUS166250.0841,5130.04
BLACK KNIGHT INCUS8,30547.10391,1660.34
BOEING CO/THEUS11,560327.883,790,2933.31
BOOKING HOLDINGS INCUS3072080.39638,6800.56
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COUS27,74163.251,754,6181.53
BROADCOM LTDUS324235.6576,3510.07
CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPUS11,60795.821,112,1830.97
CATERPILLAR INCUS3,556147.38524,0830.46
CBRE GROUP INC - AUS20,27047.22957,1490.84
CENTERPOINT ENERGY INCUS28,29127.40775,1730.68
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC-AUS5,650311.221,758,3931.54
CHEVRON CORPUS3,478114.04396,6310.35
CHIMERA INVESTMENT CORPUS59,82817.411,041,6050.91
CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUPUS56,73541.982,381,7352.08
COLGATE-PALMOLIVE COUS5,40871.68387,6450.34
COMERICA INCUS32,76095.933,142,6672.75
CONOCOPHILLIPSUS5,20559.29308,6040.27
CORECIVIC INCUS2,15019.5241,9680.04
DELPHI TECHNOLOGIES PLCUS2,16147.65102,9720.09
DEVON ENERGY CORPUS58,94431.791,873,8301.64
DOLBY LABORATORIES INC-CL AUS5,98263.56380,2160.33
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS2,612,1241.002,612,1242.28
ECHOSTAR CORP-AUS7,37352.77389,0730.34
ELECTRONIC ARTS INCUS29121.243,5160.00
ELI LILLY & COUS1,02277.3779,0720.07
EXELIXIS INCUS1,03522.1522,9250.02
EXPRESS SCRIPTS HOLDING COUS29,36369.082,028,3961.77
EXXON MOBIL CORPUS63,39474.614,729,8264.13
FACEBOOK INC-AUS4,727159.79755,3270.66
FIFTH THIRD BANCORPUS11,75731.75373,2850.33
FREEPORT-MCMORAN INCUS54,80017.57962,8360.84
GENERAL MOTORS COUS8,08536.34293,8090.26
GENESEE & WYOMING INC-CL AUS1,81770.79128,6250.11
HALLIBURTON COUS17,27646.94810,9350.71
HARRIS CORPUS418161.2867,4150.06
HOME DEPOT INCUS15,624178.242,784,8222.43
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INCUS8,364144.511,208,6821.06
HUMANA INCUS994268.83267,2170.23
IAC/INTERACTIVECORPUS7,616156.381,190,9901.04
IDEXX LABORATORIES INCUS1,281191.39245,1710.21
INTEL CORPUS3,06352.08159,5210.14
INTUIT INCUS104173.3518,0280.02
JABIL INCUS82128.7323,5870.02
JPMORGAN CHASE & COUS6,869109.97755,3840.66
LEAR CORPUS1,942186.09361,3870.32
LIBERTY PROPERTY TRUSTUS5,41239.73215,0190.19
LIFEPOINT HOSPITALS INCUS14,66347.00689,1610.60
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INUS31,48442.141,326,7361.16
LOWE'S COS INCUS5,26187.75461,6530.40
LYONDELLBASELL INDU-CL AUS24,301105.682,568,1302.25
MALLINCKRODT PLCIE50,51314.48731,4280.64
MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INCUS20,25741.88848,3630.74
MASTERCARD INC - AUS21,360175.163,741,4183.27
MCDONALD'S CORPUS2,014156.38314,9490.28
MDU RESOURCES GROUP INCUS78,87328.162,221,0641.94
MEDNAX INCUS49855.6327,7040.02
MEDTRONIC PLCUS2,89080.22231,8360.20
METTLER-TOLEDO INTERNATIONALUS398575.03228,8620.20
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCUS37,55952.141,958,3261.71
MICROSOFT CORPUS12,81291.271,169,3511.02
MYLAN NVUS14,39241.17592,5190.52
NATIONAL FUEL GAS COUS1,86351.4595,8510.08
NCR CORPORATIONUS4,06031.52127,9710.11
NETAPP INCUS67361.6941,5170.04
NEW RESIDENTIAL INVESTMENTUS68,21816.451,122,1860.98
NEWS CORP - CLASS AUS34,53215.80545,6060.48
NEWS CORP - CLASS BUS10,40916.10167,5850.15
NEXTERA ENERGY INCUS4,485163.33732,5350.64
NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPUS1,750349.12610,9600.53
NVIDIA CORPUS4,829231.591,118,3480.98
NVR INCUS6562800.001,836,8001.61
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPUS7,39124.46180,7840.16
ORACLE CORPUS7,57845.75346,6940.30
P G & E CORPUS4,86443.93213,6760.19
PARK HOTELS & RESORTS INCUS77,18127.022,085,4311.82
PATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INCUS9,28617.51162,5980.14
PAYPAL HOLDINGS INCUS44,33675.873,363,7722.94
PEPSICO INCUS24,989109.152,727,5492.38
PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONALUS22,88499.402,274,6701.99
PPL CORPUS6,83928.29193,4750.17
PROGRESSIVE CORPUS51,36560.933,129,6692.74
PROLOGIS INCUS53,62562.993,377,8392.95
RAYONIER INCUS23,52135.18827,4690.72
ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCUS2,296174.20399,9630.35
ROSS STORES INCUS8,86177.98690,9810.60
S&P GLOBAL INCUS14,546191.062,779,1592.43
SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPUS10,838170.921,852,4311.62
SKECHERS USA INC-CL AUS15,69338.89610,3010.53
SOUTHWEST AIRLINES COUS8,01557.28459,0990.40
STARBUCKS CORPUS5,60757.89324,5890.28
SWITCH INC - AUS8,17015.91129,9850.11
SYNOPSYS INCUS6,79883.24565,8660.49
SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORPUS81749.9440,8010.04
TCF FINANCIAL CORPUS1,45522.8133,1890.03
TELEPHONE AND DATA SYSTEMSUS48528.0313,5950.01
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCUS7,598103.89789,3560.69
THOR INDUSTRIES INCUS2,815115.17324,2040.28
TIME WARNER INCUS14,48494.581,369,8971.20
TJX COMPANIES INCUS22,87581.561,865,6851.63
TYSON FOODS INC-CL AUS22,32973.191,634,2601.43
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCUS3,97747.82190,1800.17
VERSUM MATERIALS INCUS34,02737.631,280,4361.12
VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCUS3,783162.98616,5530.54
WABCO HOLDINGS INCUS299133.8740,0270.03
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCUS30,54165.471,999,5191.75
WALMART INCUS29,51688.972,626,0392.30
WASTE MANAGEMENT INCUS4,12284.12346,7430.30
WEYERHAEUSER COUS88,52235.003,098,2702.71
XEROX CORPUS6,89928.78198,5530.17
XILINX INCUS1,77472.24128,1540.11
YUM CHINA HOLDINGS INCCN9,72841.50403,7120.35
Full Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Short Positions
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ASHLAND GLOBAL HOLDINGS INCUS-1,95369.79-136,300-0.12
BRIGHTHOUSE FINANCIAL INCUS-8,12951.40-417,831-0.37
CHEMOURS CO/THEUS-8,94548.71-435,711-0.38
DDR CORPUS-5,6407.33-41,341-0.04
DEXCOM INCUS-11,03174.16-818,059-0.72
DJX 04/20/18 WC239 04/21/2018US-735.95-43,435-0.04
DJX 05/18/18 WC270 05/19/2018US-523.16-8,368-0.01
DOMTAR CORPUS-15,40442.54-655,286-0.57
FIREEYE INCUS-49,94416.93-845,552-0.74
FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORPUS-5,40918.83-101,851-0.09
FIRSTENERGY CORPUS-57,34134.01-1,950,167-1.70
INTERNATIONAL GAME TECHNOLOGUS-39,68126.73-1,060,673-0.93
MACQUARIE INFRASTRUCTURE CORUS-12,75736.93-471,116-0.41
MACY'S INCUS-35,92429.74-1,068,380-0.93
MATTEL INCUS-8,05913.15-105,976-0.09
MCCORMICK & CO-NON VTG SHRSUS-4,143106.39-440,774-0.39
NDX 04/20/18 WC6775 04/21/2018US-580.08-40,040-0.04
NDX 06/15/18 WC7700 06/16/2018US-97.00-6,300-0.01
NEW YORK COMMUNITY BANCORPUS-91,39613.03-1,190,890-1.04
NUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INCUS-23,16715.75-364,880-0.32
PANDORA MEDIA INCUS-138,8635.03-698,481-0.61
PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERSUS-20,01164.20-1,284,706-1.12
REALTY INCOME CORPUS-11,60651.73-600,378-0.52
RUT 04/20/18 WC1520 04/21/2018US-1432.65-45,710-0.04
SEALED AIR CORPUS-18,91842.79-809,501-0.71
SPIRIT REALTY CAPITAL INCUS-287,6087.76-2,231,838-1.95
SPX 04/20/18 WC2600 04/21/2018US-2875.80-212,240-0.19
SPXW 04/13/18 WC2755 04/14/2018US-263.70-9,620-0.01
SPXW 04/20/18 WP2740 04/21/2018US-18115.16-207,288-0.18
SPXW 04/27/18 WC2635 04/28/2018US-15451.20-788,480-0.69
SPXW 04/27/18 WC2640 04/28/2018US-357.96-17,388-0.02
SPXW 05/04/18 WC2620 05/05/2018US-373.75-22,125-0.02
SPXW 05/18/18 WC3020 05/19/2018US-60.65-3,9000.00
SPXW 06/15/18 WC3000 06/16/2018US-271.35-3,6450.00
TAUBMAN CENTERS INCUS-10,60956.91-603,758-0.53
TEMPUR SEALY INTERNATIONAL IUS-10,27945.29-465,536-0.41
TESLA INCUS-2,106266.13-560,470-0.49
TFS FINANCIAL CORPUS-158,54414.69-2,329,011-2.04
TREEHOUSE FOODS INCUS-14,38338.27-550,437-0.48
UNITI GROUP INCUS-110,81916.25-1,800,809-1.57
WEATHERFORD INTERNATIONAL PLCH-131,9812.29-302,236-0.26
XEO 06/15/18 WC1320 06/16/2018US-16.85-1,3600.00
Top 5 Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Long Position
% of
Portfolio
Short Position
% of
Portfolio
1. EXXON MOBIL CORP4.1
1. TFS FINANCIAL CORPORATION
-2.0
2. 3M CO3.5
2. SPIRIT REALTY CAPITAL INC
-2.0
3. BOEING CO3.3
3. FIRSTENERGY CORP
-1.7
4. MASTERCARD INC3.3
4. UNITI GROUP INC
-1.6
5. BANK OF AMERICA CORP3.0
5. PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS
-1.1

Data may not total due to rounding.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.