Touchstone Dynamic Equity Fund Sub-Advised by: Analytic Investors LLC

Portfolio Characteristics as of 12/31/2017Long PositionsShort Positions
Market Capitalization $107.5 Billion $7.9 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio118.634.5
Number of Holdings ^10345

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Diversification as of 12/31/2017Long Positions
(% of Portfolio)
Short Positions
(% of Portfolio)
Information Technology28.2-4.0
Health Care16.4-1.9
Financials15.5-4.6
Consumer Discretionary14.4-2.2
Industrials9.6-0.4
Consumer Staples8.10.0
Energy8.1-0.5
Real Estate7.2-2.0
Utilities4.2-2.4
Materials2.7-2.1
Telecommunication Services2.00.0
Show: Full Holdings (Long| Short) |  Top Holdings
Full Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Long Positions
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ABBVIE INCUS20,54096.711,986,4231.66
ACCENTURE PLC-CL AIE19,916153.093,048,9402.55
ADOBE SYSTEMS INCUS18,435175.243,230,5492.71
ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCUS187222.1941,5500.03
ALPHABET INC-CL AUS8911053.40938,5790.79
AMAZON.COM INCUS1,1431169.471,336,7041.12
ANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INUS11,67911.89138,8630.12
ANTERO RESOURCES CORPUS11,68419.00221,9960.19
APPLE INCUS8,408169.231,422,8861.19
APTIV PLCUS4,52884.83384,1100.32
ARISTA NETWORKS INCUS238235.5856,0680.05
ARROW ELECTRONICS INCUS3,11980.41250,7990.21
ATHENE HOLDING-AUS11,28351.71583,4440.49
AVANGRID INCUS10,74150.58543,2800.46
BANK OF AMERICA CORPUS172,72729.525,098,9014.27
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPUS6,86153.86369,5330.31
BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INCUS47,68364.643,082,2292.58
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL BUS19,975198.223,959,4453.32
BIOGEN INCUS9,234318.572,941,6752.46
BIOVERATIV INCUS10,23353.92551,7630.46
BLACK KNIGHT INCUS12,83844.15566,7980.47
BOEING CO/THEUS6,418294.911,892,7321.59
BURLINGTON STORES INCUS8,030123.03987,9310.83
CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPUS44499.5844,2140.04
CBRE GROUP INC - AUS23,62443.311,023,1550.86
CDW CORP/DEUS9,09969.49632,2900.53
CELANESE CORP-SERIES AUS868107.0892,9450.08
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC-AUS2,715335.96912,1310.76
CHEVRON CORPUS3,478125.19435,4110.36
CHIMERA INVESTMENT CORPUS47,09918.48870,3900.73
COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS-AUS35,11471.022,493,7962.09
COMERICA INCUS32,76086.812,843,8962.38
CORECIVIC INCUS21,91022.50492,9750.41
DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC-CL VUS29,53381.282,400,4422.01
DELPHI TECHNOLOGIES PLCUS2,16152.47113,4050.09
DEVON ENERGY CORPUS58,94441.402,440,2822.04
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS6,399,4861.006,399,4865.36
DST SYSTEMS INCUS2,09362.07129,9130.11
EBAY INCUS51,83737.741,956,3281.64
ELECTRONIC ARTS INCUS18,843105.061,979,6461.66
ELI LILLY & COUS3,11884.46263,3460.22
EXELIXIS INCUS1,03530.4031,4640.03
EXELON CORPUS33,07339.411,303,4071.09
EXPRESS SCRIPTS HOLDING COUS20,57774.641,535,8671.29
EXXON MOBIL CORPUS61,18783.645,117,6814.29
FACEBOOK INC-AUS5,785176.461,020,8210.86
FIFTH THIRD BANCORPUS71,17630.342,159,4801.81
FIRST DATA CORP- CLASS AUS24,11816.71403,0120.34
GENERAL DYNAMICS CORPUS5,530203.451,125,0790.94
GENERAL MOTORS COUS27,16140.991,113,3290.93
HARRIS CORPUS2,673141.65378,6300.32
HOME DEPOT INCUS12,635189.532,394,7122.01
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INCUS5,982153.36917,4000.77
HP INCUS10,08321.01211,8440.18
HUMANA INCUS994248.07246,5820.21
IDEXX LABORATORIES INCUS7,909156.381,236,8091.04
LEAR CORPUS1,942176.66343,0740.29
LIBERTY PROPERTY TRUSTUS5,41243.01232,7700.19
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INUS61,91642.572,635,7642.21
LYONDELLBASELL INDU-CL AUS24,881110.322,744,8722.30
MATCH GROUP INCUS3,26331.31102,1650.09
MERCK & CO. INC.US60,68756.273,414,8572.86
MICRO FOCUS INTERNATIONALGB133.59190.00
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCUS41,92341.121,723,8741.44
MICROSOFT CORPUS5,52285.54472,3520.40
MYLAN NVUS18,50642.31782,9890.66
NETFLIX INCUS159191.9630,5220.03
NEXTERA ENERGY INCUS6,141156.19959,1630.80
NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPUS3,589306.911,101,5000.92
NVR INCUS6563508.222,301,3921.93
P G & E CORPUS40,18744.831,801,5831.51
PARK HOTELS & RESORTS INCUS57,03928.751,639,8711.37
PATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INCUS9,28623.01213,6710.18
PAYPAL HOLDINGS INCUS44,33673.623,264,0162.73
PEPSICO INCUS24,989119.922,996,6812.51
PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONALUS23,531105.652,486,0502.08
PPL CORPUS6,83930.95211,6670.18
PROGRESSIVE CORPUS59,97056.323,377,5102.83
PROLOGIS INCUS54,46364.513,513,4082.94
QEP RESOURCES INCUS92,7089.57887,2160.74
RAYTHEON COMPANYUS388187.8572,8860.06
ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCUS2,296196.35450,8200.38
ROSS STORES INCUS8,86180.25711,0950.60
S&P GLOBAL INCUS98169.4016,6010.01
SKECHERS USA INC-CL AUS15,69337.84593,8230.50
SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INCUS7,26294.95689,5270.58
SOUTHWEST AIRLINES COUS27,13565.451,775,9861.49
SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORPUS81747.9439,1670.03
TAHOE RESOURCES INCUS52,7414.79252,6290.21
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCUS37,064104.443,870,9643.24
TJX COMPANIES INCUS7,62576.46583,0080.49
TYSON FOODS INC-CL AUS20,26981.071,643,2081.38
US BANCORPUS42,75253.582,290,6521.92
US FOODS HOLDING CORPUS4,08531.93130,4340.11
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCUS44,14252.932,336,4361.96
VERSUM MATERIALS INCUS34,02737.851,287,9221.08
VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCUS17,996149.862,696,8812.26
WABCO HOLDINGS INCUS299143.5042,9070.04
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCUS28,50072.622,069,6701.73
WASTE MANAGEMENT INCUS37,87886.303,268,8712.74
WEYERHAEUSER COUS38,85035.261,369,8511.15
XEROX CORPUS6,89929.15201,1060.17
YUM CHINA HOLDINGS INCCN51,67340.022,067,9531.73
Full Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Short Positions
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
AGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INCUS-3,83457.17-219,190-0.18
AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INCUS-7,18552.03-373,836-0.31
AMERICAN WATER WORKS CO INCUS-4,97791.49-455,346-0.38
APTARGROUP INCUS-13,62886.28-1,175,824-0.98
AQUA AMERICA INCUS-13,45939.23-527,997-0.44
ASHLAND GLOBAL HOLDINGS INCUS-1,65271.20-117,622-0.10
ATHENAHEALTH INCUS-2,557133.04-340,183-0.28
BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUSTUS-36,09918.19-656,641-0.55
BRIGHTHOUSE FINANCIAL INCUS-30,09458.64-1,764,712-1.48
CORPORATE OFFICE PROPERTIESUS-25,73129.20-751,345-0.63
DEXCOM INCUS-11,03157.39-633,069-0.53
DJX 01/19/18 WC246 01/20/2018US-7403.50-259,000-0.22
DUNKIN' BRANDS GROUP INCUS-11,52664.47-743,081-0.62
FIREEYE INCUS-49,94414.20-709,205-0.59
FIRSTENERGY CORPUS-57,34130.62-1,755,781-1.47
HUDSON PACIFIC PROPERTIES INUS-26,07834.25-893,172-0.75
INTERACTIVE BROKERS GRO-CL AUS-13,69659.21-810,940-0.68
INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS INUS-9,39058.42-548,564-0.46
INTERNATIONAL GAME TECHNOLOGUS-39,34526.51-1,043,036-0.87
JUNO THERAPEUTICS INCUS-8,69945.71-397,631-0.33
L BRANDS INCUS-4,76660.22-287,009-0.24
NEW YORK COMMUNITY BANCORPUS-43,34513.02-564,352-0.47
NUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INCUS-24,39916.35-398,924-0.33
PALO ALTO NETWORKS INCUS-8,856144.94-1,283,589-1.08
PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERSUS-3,59366.30-238,216-0.20
RUT 01/19/18 WC1460 01/20/2018US-3182.42-255,502-0.21
RUT 03/16/18 WC1650 03/17/2018US-313.42-10,602-0.01
SEALED AIR CORPUS-21,97749.30-1,083,466-0.91
SPX 01/19/18 WC2685 01/20/2018US-1211.90-14,280-0.01
SPXW 01/12/18 WC2675 01/13/2018US-2816.75-46,900-0.04
SPXW 01/19/18 WC2590 01/20/2018US-5098.50-492,500-0.41
SPXW 01/19/18 WP2665 01/20/2018US-812.45-9,960-0.01
SPXW 01/19/18 WP2690 01/20/2018US-1023.10-23,100-0.02
SPXW 01/26/18 WC2580 01/27/2018US-50102.90-514,500-0.43
SPXW 02/16/18 WC2800 02/17/2018US-155.90-13,950-0.01
SPXW 12/29/17 WC2645 01/02/2018US-2735.80-96,660-0.08
SYMANTEC CORPUS-52,71528.06-1,479,183-1.24
TERADATA CORPUS-19,80438.46-761,662-0.64
TESLA INCUS-290311.35-90,292-0.08
TFS FINANCIAL CORPUS-23,74114.94-354,691-0.30
TRANSDIGM GROUP INCUS-263274.62-72,225-0.06
TRIPADVISOR INCUS-9,29634.46-320,340-0.27
UTY 01/19/18 WC750 01/20/2018US-13.00-20.00
VALIDUS HOLDINGSBM-32,80246.92-1,539,070-1.29
WEATHERFORD INTERNATIONAL PLCH-131,9814.17-550,361-0.46
Top 5 Holdings as of 12/31/2017
Long Position
% of
Portfolio
Short Position
% of
Portfolio
1. EXXON MOBIL CORP4.4
1. BRIGHTHOUSE FINANCIAL INC
-1.5
2. BANK OF AMERICA CORP4.3
2. FIRSTENERGY CORP
-1.5
3. BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC3.4
3. VALIDUS HOLDINGS LTD
-1.3
4. TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC3.3
4. SYMANTEC CORP
-1.3
5. PROLOGIS INC3.0
5. PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC
-1.1

Data may not total due to rounding.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.