Touchstone Dynamic Equity Fund
Sub-Advised by: Analytic Investors LLC

Portfolio Characteristics as of 6/30/2018Long PositionsShort Positions
Market Capitalization $153.2 Billion $9.3 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio120.022.8
Number of Holdings ^11146

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Sector Diversification as of 6/30/2018Long Positions
(% of Portfolio)
Short Positions
(% of Portfolio)
Information Technology25.2-1.9
Consumer Discretionary17.0-2.3
Financials15.7-4.3
Health Care13.7-0.5
Industrials9.0-2.6
Consumer Staples7.9-0.6
Real Estate7.7-1.6
Energy7.4-0.5
Utilities6.2-1.8
Telecommunication Services2.40.0
Materials1.7-2.5
Show: Full Holdings (Long| Short) |  Top Holdings
Full Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Long Positions
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ABBVIE INCUS19,26692.651,784,9951.67
ACCENTURE PLC-CL AIE20,206163.593,305,5003.10
ADOBE SYSTEMS INCUS10,993243.812,680,2032.51
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCUS19,12373.231,400,3771.31
ALPHABET INC-CL AUS231129.1925,9710.02
AMAZON.COM INCUS1,9981699.803,396,2003.19
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCUS3,885139.88543,4340.51
APPLE INCUS19,692185.113,645,1863.42
ARISTA NETWORKS INCUS1,123257.49289,1610.27
ASSURED GUARANTY LTDBM3,70435.73132,3440.12
ATHENE HOLDING-AUS15,16043.84664,6140.62
AVANGRID INCUS5,57752.93295,1910.28
BANK OF AMERICA CORPUS126,12828.193,555,5483.34
BEST BUY CO INCUS90674.5867,5690.06
BIOGEN INCUS6,767290.241,964,0541.84
BOEING CO/THEUS8,280335.512,778,0232.61
BOOKING HOLDINGS INCUS2322027.09470,2850.44
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPUS25,83632.70844,8370.79
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COUS33,25155.341,840,1101.73
CBRE GROUP INC - AUS24,15347.741,153,0641.08
CELGENE CORPUS13,54779.421,075,9031.01
CENTENNIAL RESOURCE DEVELO-AUS6,00418.06108,4320.10
CHEVRON CORPUS17,639126.432,230,0992.09
CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUPUS45,64538.901,775,5911.67
COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS-AUS7,17578.99566,7530.53
COLGATE-PALMOLIVE COUS18464.8111,9250.01
COMERICA INCUS22,57190.922,052,1551.93
CONOCOPHILLIPSUS2,38969.62166,3220.16
CONSOL ENERGY INCUS3,31238.35127,0150.12
CORECIVIC INCUS73,47423.891,755,2941.65
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPUS4,930208.981,030,2710.97
CUBESMARTUS14,81132.22477,2100.45
DIAMONDBACK ENERGY INCUS1,140131.57149,9900.14
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS4,115,5091.004,115,5093.86
DXC TECHNOLOGY COUS3,06280.61246,8280.23
EOG RESOURCES INCUS9,048124.431,125,8431.06
EXPRESS SCRIPTS HOLDING COUS28,32077.212,186,5872.05
EXXON MOBIL CORPUS10,91482.73902,9150.85
FACEBOOK INC-AUS6,918194.321,344,3061.26
FLUOR CORPUS4,18348.78204,0470.19
FORTINET INCUS12,95262.43808,5930.76
FREEPORT-MCMORAN INCUS97,21917.261,678,0001.57
GARMIN LTDCH22,32261.001,361,6421.28
GULFPORT ENERGY CORPUS43,41612.57545,7390.51
HALLIBURTON COUS24,28745.061,094,3721.03
HARRIS CORPUS418144.5460,4180.06
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISEUS30,94814.61452,1500.42
HOLLYFRONTIER CORPUS6,60468.43451,9120.42
HOME DEPOT INCUS18,635195.103,635,6893.41
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INCUS18,249144.052,628,7682.47
HUMANA INCUS2,521297.63750,3250.70
IDEXX LABORATORIES INCUS493217.94107,4440.10
INGREDION INCUS1,351110.70149,5560.14
JOHNSON & JOHNSONUS11,433121.341,387,2801.30
JPMORGAN CHASE & COUS18,853104.201,964,4831.84
LEAR CORPUS3,726185.81692,3280.65
LIBERTY PROPERTY TRUSTUS5,41244.33239,9140.23
LIFEPOINT HEALTH INCUS11,56848.80564,5180.53
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INUS25,92448.571,259,1291.18
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPUS251295.4374,1530.07
MANPOWERGROUP INCUS3,13086.06269,3680.25
MASTERCARD INC - AUS16,957196.523,332,3903.13
MAXIM INTEGRATED PRODUCTSUS23,32758.661,368,3621.28
MDU RESOURCES GROUP INCUS90,62128.682,599,0102.44
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCUS19,21352.441,007,5300.95
MICROSOFT CORPUS26,49998.612,613,0662.45
MOHAWK INDUSTRIES INCUS2,488214.27533,1040.50
NEW RESIDENTIAL INVESTMENTUS31,69417.49554,3280.52
NEWS CORP - CLASS AUS80,11315.501,241,7521.16
NEWS CORP - CLASS BUS10,40915.85164,9830.15
NEXTERA ENERGY INCUS10,746167.031,794,9041.68
NIKE INC -CL BUS12,79979.681,019,8240.96
NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORPUS4,487150.87676,9540.64
NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPUS1,038307.70319,3930.30
NRG ENERGY INCUS9,89630.70303,8070.28
NVR INCUS5502970.351,633,6931.53
OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORPUS11,15183.68933,1160.88
P G & E CORPUS25,15142.561,070,4271.00
PARK HOTELS & RESORTS INCUS93130.6328,5170.03
PAYPAL HOLDINGS INCUS5,49683.27457,6520.43
PEPSICO INCUS21,860108.872,379,8982.23
PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONALUS12,78180.741,031,9380.97
PILGRIM'S PRIDE CORPUS15,59320.13313,8870.29
PROGRESSIVE CORPUS39,36959.152,328,6762.18
RAYONIER INCUS38,78738.691,500,6691.41
RAYTHEON COMPANYUS3,515193.18679,0280.64
REGIONS FINANCIAL CORPUS15,99817.78284,4440.27
RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AME - AUS7,06612.7890,3030.08
ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCUS1,315166.23218,5920.21
ROSS STORES INCUS25,01884.752,120,2761.99
RPC INCUS8,77614.57127,8660.12
S&P GLOBAL INCUS15,014203.893,061,2042.87
SKECHERS USA INC-CL AUS7,34630.01220,4530.21
SQUARE INC - AUS9,62961.64593,5320.56
STORE CAPITAL CORPUS11,00027.40301,4000.28
SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORPUS81752.8343,1620.04
TEREX CORPUS35,75542.191,508,5031.42
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCUS22,314110.252,460,1192.31
THOR INDUSTRIES INCUS2,81597.39274,1530.26
TJX COMPANIES INCUS2,47195.18235,1900.22
TYSON FOODS INC-CL AUS22,32968.851,537,3521.44
US FOODS HOLDING CORPUS54,11837.822,046,7431.92
VERISIGN INCUS3,297137.42453,0740.43
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCUS51,55650.312,593,7822.43
VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCUS2,065169.96350,9670.33
VISTRA ENERGY CORPUS25,83623.66611,2800.57
WASTE MANAGEMENT INCUS3,67481.34298,8430.28
WESTLAKE CHEMICAL CORPUS1,091107.63117,4240.11
WEYERHAEUSER COUS75,05336.462,736,4322.57
XILINX INCUS1,77465.26115,7710.11
ZOETIS INCUS22,41685.191,909,6191.79
Full Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Short Positions
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INCUS-9,48415.27-144,821-0.14
ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCUS-1,53798.49-151,379-0.14
AMERICAN WATER WORKS CO INCUS-9,48385.38-809,659-0.76
AQUA AMERICA INCUS-1,13735.18-40,000-0.04
ASHLAND GLOBAL HOLDINGS INCUS-9,92578.18-775,937-0.73
BLUEBIRD BIO INCUS-1,040156.95-163,228-0.15
BRIGHTHOUSE FINANCIAL INCUS-8,12940.07-325,729-0.31
CF INDUSTRIES HOLDINGS INCUS-48244.40-21,401-0.02
CREDIT ACCEPTANCE CORPUS-622353.40-219,815-0.21
CYRUSONE INCUS-65758.36-38,343-0.04
DDR CORPUS-2,82017.90-50,478-0.05
DEXCOM INCUS-42994.98-40,746-0.04
FIREEYE INCUS-49,94415.39-768,638-0.72
FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORPUS-2,76317.84-49,292-0.05
FIRST REPUBLIC BANK/CAUS-3,55596.79-344,088-0.32
FIRSTENERGY CORPUS-31,29235.91-1,123,696-1.05
INTERNATIONAL GAME TECHNOLOGUS-9,31723.24-216,527-0.20
MATTEL INCUS-8,05916.42-132,329-0.12
NEW YORK COMMUNITY BANCORPUS-86,88411.04-959,199-0.90
NIELSEN HOLDINGS PLCUS-42,03230.93-1,300,050-1.22
NUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INCUS-10,76413.89-149,458-0.14
OEX 07/20/18 WC1280 07/21/2018US-42.30-1,2600.00
OWENS-ILLINOIS INCUS-56,46816.81-949,227-0.89
PANDORA MEDIA INCUS-127,3347.88-1,003,392-0.94
PARSLEY ENERGY INC-CLASS AUS-40730.28-12,324-0.01
PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERSUS-10,84761.35-665,463-0.62
REALTY INCOME CORPUS-8,51753.79-458,129-0.43
SEALED AIR CORPUS-21,61142.45-917,387-0.86
SPX 07/20/18 WC2765 07/21/2018US-2414.00-33,600-0.03
SPX 07/20/18 WC2775 07/21/2018US-407.53-30,120-0.03
SPXW 06/29/18 WC2735 06/30/2018US-25.05-1250.00
SPXW 07/06/18 WC2780 07/07/2018US-25.60-1,5000.00
SPXW 07/13/18 WC2770 07/14/2018US-255.44-13,600-0.01
SPXW 07/20/18 WP2760 07/21/2018US-649.00-29,400-0.03
SPXW 07/27/18 WC2700 07/28/2018US-12561.33-766,625-0.72
SPXW 08/03/18 WC2900 08/04/2018US-50.50-2,5000.00
SPXW 08/17/18 WC2935 08/18/2018US-42.60-2,5200.00
TAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWREUS-1,016118.36-120,254-0.11
TEMPUR SEALY INTERNATIONAL IUS-23,61348.05-1,134,605-1.06
TESLA INCUS-2,106342.95-722,253-0.68
TFS FINANCIAL CORPUS-132,61015.77-2,091,260-1.96
TRANSDIGM GROUP INCUS-4,413345.14-1,523,103-1.43
TREEHOUSE FOODS INCUS-12,90252.51-677,484-0.64
UNITI GROUP INCUS-59,64120.03-1,194,609-1.12
WAYFAIR INC- CLASS AUS-2,114118.76-251,059-0.24
WEATHERFORD INTERNATIONAL PLCH-161,2883.29-530,638-0.50
Top 5 Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Long Position
% of
Portfolio
Short Position
% of
Portfolio
1. APPLE INC3.4
1. TFS FINANCIAL CORPORATION
-2.0
2. HOME DEPOT INC3.4
2. TRANSDIGM GROUP INC
-1.4
3. BANK OF AMERICA CORP3.3
3. NIELSEN HOLDINGS PLC
-1.2
4. AMAZONCOM INC3.2
4. UNITI GROUP INC
-1.1
5. MASTERCARD INC3.1
5. TEMPUR SEALY INTERNATIONAL INC
-1.1

Data may not total due to rounding.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.