Touchstone Balanced Fund
(formerly the Sentinel Balanced Fund)
Sub-Advised by: Fort Washington Investment Advisors Inc.

Portfolio Characteristics as of 6/30/2018
Market Capitalization $205.2 Billion
Price Earnings Ratio1 --
Number of Holdings ^238

1 The Price Earnings Ratio (P/E ratio) is the ratio for valuing a company that measures its current share price relative to its per-share earnings.

^ Total number of holdings includes cash equivalents

Portfolio Composition as of 6/30/2018(% of Portfolio)
Domestic Equity66.0
U.S. Government Bonds15.7
Corporate Bonds12.4
Emerging Market Bonds2.4
Foreign Equity2.0
Miscellaneous0.0
Cash Equivalents1.5
Full Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ABBOTT LABS 3.75% 11/30/2026US202,00098.29198,5500.06
ABBVIE INC 4.45% 05/14/2046US365,00095.63349,0320.11
ACCENTURE PLC-CL AIE30,000163.594,907,7001.59
ACE INA HOLDINGS 4.35% 11/03/2045US217,000102.34222,0880.07
ACTAVIS FUNDING 3.80% 03/15/2025LU260,00097.10252,4720.08
ACTIVISION BLIZZ 6.13% 09/15/2023US105,000103.61108,7920.04
AGATE BAY MORTGAGE LOAN TRUST 3.76% 10/25/2045US788,09799.59784,8350.25
AIR CAN 2015-1A 3.60% 03/15/2027CA106,54496.77103,1030.03
ALBERTA PROVINCE 2.20% 07/26/2022CA359,00096.56346,6540.11
ALLERGAN SALES 5.00% 12/15/2021US322,000103.46333,1560.11
ALPHABET INC-CL CUS6,0001115.656,693,9002.17
AMAZON.COM INCUS1,0001699.801,699,8000.55
AMERICAN EXPRESS 3.00% 10/30/2024US440,00095.41419,8260.14
AMERICAN EXPRESS COUS25,00098.002,450,0000.79
AMERISOURCEBERGEN CORPUS23,95485.272,042,5580.66
AMGEN INCUS15,000184.592,768,8500.90
ANHEUSER-BUSCH 4.90% 02/01/2046US380,000102.84390,7840.13
APPLE INCUS48,000185.118,885,2802.87
APPLE INC 2.75% 01/13/2025US899,00095.71860,4240.28
APPLE INC 4.65% 02/23/2046US110,000107.73118,5030.04
APTIV PLC 3.15% 11/19/2020IE105,00099.27104,2380.03
ARC PROPERTIES 4.60% 02/06/2024US795,000100.04795,2950.26
AT&T INCUS28,74032.11922,8410.30
AT&T INC 3.80% 03/15/2022US552,000100.17552,9420.18
AT&T INC 4.35% 06/15/2045US88,00084.7174,5480.02
AUTONATION INC 5.50% 02/01/2020US89,000102.9791,6460.03
BAHIA SUL HLDGS 5.75% 07/14/2026AT470,000101.16475,4520.15
BANK OF AMER CRP 3.71% 04/24/2028US355,00096.44342,3730.11
BANK OF AMER CRP 4.00% 01/22/2025US535,00098.72528,1270.17
BANK OF MONTREAL 3.80% 12/15/2032CA390,00092.63361,2610.12
BANK OF NY MELLO 2.95% 01/29/2023US449,00097.73438,8290.14
BARCLAYS PLC 3.25% 01/12/2021GB435,00098.57428,7690.14
BB&T CORPORATION 2.85% 10/26/2024US380,00094.88360,5590.12
BECTON DICKINSON AND COUS13,000239.563,114,2801.01
BIOGEN INCUS5,000290.241,451,2000.47
BMW US CAP LLC 3.10% 04/12/2021US658,00099.38653,8940.21
BOARDWALK PIPELI 4.45% 07/15/2027US224,00097.10217,5080.07
BOEING CO/THEUS20,000335.516,710,2002.17
BOSTON PROP LP 3.20% 01/15/2025US390,00095.18371,1990.12
BRASKEM AMERICA 7.13% 07/22/2041US250,000112.00280,0000.09
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COUS45,00055.342,490,3000.81
BURLINGTON NORTH 5.75% 05/01/2040US418,000118.49495,2850.16
CANADIAN NATL RAILWAY COCA32,00081.752,616,0000.85
CARE CAPITAL 5.13% 08/15/2026US149,00095.55142,3730.05
CARGILL INC 3.05% 04/19/2021US438,00099.46435,6290.14
CARNIVAL CORPUS8,59257.31492,4080.16
CELGENE CORP 5.00% 08/15/2045US299,00097.92292,7780.09
CENOVUS ENERGY 4.25% 04/15/2027CA333,00096.32320,7440.10
CHARTER COMM OPT 6.48% 10/23/2045US368,000105.40387,8850.13
CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHIL20,00097.681,953,6000.63
CHEVRON CORPUS20,000126.432,528,6000.82
CHUBB LTDCH20,000127.022,540,4000.82
CITIGROUP INC 3.30% 04/27/2025US330,00095.87316,3870.10
CITIGROUP INC 4.75% 05/18/2046US197,00095.09187,3320.06
CME GROUP INCUS18,000163.922,950,5600.95
COLOMBIA REP OF 5.00% 06/15/2045CO238,00098.38234,1330.08
COLUMBIA PIPELIN 4.50% 06/01/2025US301,00099.77300,3090.10
COMCAST CORP 2.85% 01/15/2023US367,00096.69354,8600.11
COMCAST CORP 4.00% 03/01/2048US232,00088.10204,3960.07
COMCAST CORP-CLASS AUS120,00032.813,937,2001.27
CONCHO RES/MIDLA 3.75% 10/01/2027US266,00096.19255,8770.08
CRED SUIS NY 3.63% 09/09/2024CH305,00098.33299,9020.10
CREDIT SUISSE MORTGAGE TRUST 3.87% 12/25/2044US896,61098.36881,9330.29
CREDIT SUISSE MORTGAGE TRUST 3.94% 01/25/2045US788,73296.45760,7490.25
CRH AMERICA FIN 4.50% 04/04/2048US370,00093.81347,0880.11
CROWN CASTLE INT 3.65% 09/01/2027US403,00093.02374,8530.12
CVS HEALTH CORPUS10,00064.35643,5000.21
CVS HEALTH CORP 4.30% 03/25/2028US475,00098.64468,5440.15
CVS HEALTH CORP 5.13% 07/20/2045US230,000101.33233,0540.08
DIAMOND 1 FIN/DI 6.02% 06/15/2026US235,000105.04246,8420.08
DIGITAL REALTY 2.75% 02/01/2023US260,00095.25247,6510.08
DOLLAR TREE 3.06% 04/17/2020US434,000100.20434,8870.14
DOMINION RES 2.00% 08/15/2021US398,00095.35379,4930.12
DOWDUPONT INCUS38,46065.922,535,2830.82
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS4,503,7271.004,503,7271.46
DUKE ENERGY PROG 4.15% 12/01/2044US237,00098.69233,8920.08
EAGLE MATERIALS 4.50% 08/01/2026US377,000100.46378,7500.12
ENBRIDGE INC 2.82% 06/15/2020CA418,000100.39419,6350.14
ENERGY TRANSFER 4.95% 06/15/2028US243,00099.69242,2450.08
EOG RESOURCES IN 3.90% 04/01/2035US264,00097.02256,1270.08
EOG RESOURCES INCUS25,000124.433,110,7501.01
EXPRESS SCRIPTS 3.30% 02/25/2021US327,00099.63325,8010.11
EXXON MOBIL CORPUS38,00082.733,143,7401.02
FACEBOOK INC-AUS17,266194.323,355,1291.09
FANNIE MAE 2.50% 02/01/2032US1,565,19097.241,521,9590.49
FANNIE MAE 3.00% 03/01/2043US668,26797.75653,2040.21
FANNIE MAE 3.00% 11/01/2045US1,977,88797.161,921,7300.62
FANNIE MAE 3.00% 12/01/2042US1,017,67697.78995,0880.32
FANNIE MAE 3.50% 04/01/2045US1,224,38099.851,222,6030.40
FANNIE MAE 3.50% 05/01/2046US2,061,94299.832,058,4170.67
FANNIE MAE 3.50% 09/01/2044US460,499100.09460,9240.15
FANNIE MAE 4.50% 03/01/2041US802,889105.13844,1010.27
FANNIE MAE 4.50% 06/01/2019US1,113100.731,1210.00
FANNIE MAE 5.00% 09/01/2019US358101.703640.00
FANNIE MAE 5.00% 09/01/2040US378,822107.07405,5950.13
FANNIE MAE 5.00% 10/01/2018US170101.701730.00
FANNIE MAE 5.50% 03/01/2033US1,247107.201,3370.00
FANNIE MAE 5.50% 05/01/2034US740,391108.78805,4060.26
FANNIE MAE 5.50% 07/01/2034US690,881108.79751,5950.24
FANNIE MAE 6.00% 11/01/2032US33109.29360.00
FANNIE MAE 6.00% 12/01/2033US91,327105.5596,3950.03
FEDEX CORP 5.10% 01/15/2044US280,000104.84293,5560.09
FIFTH THIRD BANK 2.88% 07/27/2020US345,00099.44343,0590.11
FORD MOTOR CO 4.75% 01/15/2043US235,00086.43203,1140.07
FORD MOTOR CRED 4.14% 02/15/2023US434,00099.97433,8550.14
FORTIS INC 3.06% 10/04/2026CA329,00091.11299,7530.10
FREDDIE MAC 4.00% 04/01/2045US629,782102.34644,5380.21
FREDDIE MAC 4.00% 10/01/2044US3,617,927102.333,702,3541.20
FREDDIE MAC 4.00% 10/01/2044US1,777,847102.341,819,3960.59
FREDDIE MAC 4.50% 08/01/2041US2,587,788105.112,720,1300.88
FREDDIE MAC 5.00% 05/15/2041US1,305,229107.321,400,8060.45
FREDDIE MAC 5.00% 06/01/2035US3,984106.714,2520.00
FREDDIE MAC 6.00% 12/01/2020US770101.677830.00
FREDDIE MAC 6.50% 10/01/2022US14,192100.6614,2850.00
GEN ELECTRIC CO 4.13% 10/09/2042US395,00092.88366,8580.12
GEN MOTORS FIN 3.20% 07/13/2020US385,00099.53383,1840.12
GEN MOTORS FIN 3.95% 04/13/2024US150,00097.86146,7910.05
GEN MOTORS FIN 4.35% 04/09/2025US279,00098.57274,9980.09
GENERAL DYNAMICS CORPUS14,000186.412,609,7400.84
GENERAL MILLS IN 3.20% 04/16/2021US205,00099.48203,9370.07
GNR 2012-147 IO 0.56% 04/16/2054US7,498,9293.56267,2110.09
GOLDMAN SACHS GP 3.36% 07/24/2023US440,000100.37441,6080.14
GOLDMAN SACHS GP 3.69% 06/05/2028US150,00094.80142,1970.05
GOLDMAN SACHS GP 5.25% 07/27/2021US350,000105.09367,8260.12
GOVERNMENT NATIONAL MORTGAGE A 4.50% 09/20/2041US1,302,651105.201,370,4470.44
GOVERNMENT NATIONAL MORTGAGE A 4.50% 12/20/2040US750,000103.57776,7520.25
GRUPO BIMBO SAB 4.50% 01/25/2022MX380,000102.06387,8230.13
GS MORTGAGE SECURITIES TRUST 3.54% 01/10/2043US1,400,00096.051,344,7000.43
HERTZ VEHICLE FINANCING LLC 2.65% 07/25/2022US1,350,00097.381,314,6400.43
HOME DEPOT INCUS15,000195.102,926,5000.95
HOME DEPOT INC 5.95% 04/01/2041US285,000123.48351,9290.11
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INCUS35,000144.055,041,7501.63
HSBC HOLDINGS 3.90% 05/25/2026GB335,00097.78327,5730.11
HUNTINGTON BANCS 4.00% 05/15/2025US562,000100.29563,6490.18
IMPERIAL BRANDS 4.25% 07/21/2025GB475,00099.54472,8280.15
INTEGRYS HLDGUS2,00026.2552,5000.02
ISHARES JP MORGAN USD EMERGIUS49,202106.775,253,2981.70
JD.COM INC-ADRCN52,76438.952,055,1580.66
JOHNSON & JOHNSONUS23,000121.342,790,8200.90
JONES LANG LASALLE INCUS7,564165.991,255,5480.41
JPMORGAN CHASE & COUS39,000104.204,063,8001.31
JPMORGAN CHASE 3.09% 04/23/2024US350,00099.48348,1890.11
JPMORGAN CHASE 3.25% 09/23/2022US270,00099.07267,4970.09
JPMORGAN CHASE 3.51% 01/23/2029US425,00094.75402,6680.13
KINDER MORGAN EN 3.50% 09/01/2023US440,00097.17427,5350.14
KRAFT FOODS GROU 6.88% 01/26/2039US255,000117.91300,6600.10
KRAFT HEINZ CO/THEUS30,00062.821,884,6000.61
KROGER CO 5.00% 04/15/2042US140,00098.59138,0210.04
LLOYDS BK GR PLC 3.57% 11/07/2028GB416,00092.26383,8140.12
MARATHON PETROLEUM CORPUS40,00070.162,806,4000.91
MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL -CL AUS31,100126.603,937,2601.27
MCDONALD'S CORPUS33,000156.695,170,7701.67
MERCK & CO. INC.US70,00060.704,249,0001.37
MICROSOFT CORPUS123,00098.6112,129,0303.92
MICROSOFT CORP 3.50% 02/12/2035US210,00096.90203,4890.07
MID-AMER APT LP 3.75% 06/15/2024US288,00098.62284,0310.09
MIDCONTINENT EXP 6.70% 09/15/2019US106,000102.95109,1270.04
MONDELEZ INT INC 4.13% 05/07/2028US244,00099.15241,9150.08
MONSTER BEVERAGE CORPUS9,71457.30556,6120.18
MOODY'S CORP 2.75% 12/15/2021US374,00097.67365,2790.12
MORGAN STANLEYUS100,00047.404,740,0001.53
MORGAN STANLEY 3.74% 04/24/2024US148,00099.40147,1120.05
MORGAN STANLEY 3.95% 04/23/2027US470,00095.33448,0470.14
NEW YORK LIFE GL 3.00% 01/10/2028US232,00093.80217,6170.07
NEWCREST FINANCE 4.20% 10/01/2022AU66,000100.1166,0730.02
NEWCREST FINANCE 4.45% 11/15/2021AU121,000101.29122,5580.04
NEXTERA ENERGY 2.80% 01/15/2023US250,00096.67241,6730.08
NGPL PIPECO LLC 7.77% 12/15/2037US89,000117.50104,5750.03
NORTHWESTERN MUT 3.85% 09/30/2047US300,00091.57274,7070.09
NOVARTIS AG-SPONSORED ADRCH28,75675.542,172,2280.70
OMNICOM GROUPUS31,00076.272,364,3700.76
ONCOR ELECTRIC D 3.80% 09/30/2047US76,00095.5572,6190.02
ONTARIO PROVINCE 1.88% 05/21/2020CA417,00098.25409,7120.13
ORACLE CORP 2.65% 07/15/2026US351,00092.22323,7040.10
PACIFICORP 5.75% 04/01/2037US125,000120.22150,2700.05
PEPSICO INCUS40,000108.874,354,8001.41
PETROLEOS MEXICA 4.50% 01/23/2026MX307,00093.82288,0270.09
PETROLEOS MEXICA 5.35% 02/12/2028MX53,00094.6850,1800.02
PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONALUS40,00080.743,229,6001.04
PMTLT 2013-J1 3.50% 09/25/2043US790,54998.22776,4670.25
PNC BANK NA 2.70% 11/01/2022US370,00096.13355,6730.12
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUPUS27,000135.103,647,7001.18
PRAXAIR INCUS12,000158.151,897,8000.61
PRICELINE GROUP 3.60% 06/01/2026US410,00097.31398,9740.13
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO/THEUS40,00078.063,122,4001.01
PRUDENTIAL FIN 5.63% 06/15/2043US339,000103.13349,5940.11
QUALCOMM INC 3.45% 05/20/2025US340,00096.23327,1940.11
QWEST CORP 6.75% 12/01/2021US465,000106.41494,8080.16
REYNOLDS AMERICA 4.45% 06/12/2025US351,000100.64353,2480.11
ROYAL BK CANADA 3.20% 04/30/2021CA434,00099.96433,8130.14
S&P GLOBAL INCUS20,000203.894,077,8001.32
SABINE PASS LIQU 5.00% 03/15/2027US345,000101.62350,5850.11
SCHLUMBERGER LTDUS37,70067.032,527,0310.82
SHELL INTL FIN 1.88% 05/10/2021NL100,00096.9596,9480.03
SIGNATURE BANKUS17,239127.882,204,5230.71
SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INCUS6,587170.191,121,0420.36
SL GREEN OPERAT 3.25% 10/15/2022US110,00097.18106,8940.03
SPDR S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF TRSTUS4,300355.021,526,5860.49
STARBUCKS CORPUS9,64348.85471,0610.15
STRYKER CORPUS15,000168.862,532,9000.82
SUNTRUST BANKS 4.00% 05/01/2025US380,000100.48381,8110.12
SYNOPSYS INCUS30,00085.572,567,1000.83
TELECOM ITALIA 5.30% 05/30/2024IT426,00098.63420,1430.14
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCUS60,000110.256,615,0002.14
THERMO FISHER 3.60% 08/15/2021US270,000100.55271,4740.09
TIME WARNER INC 3.80% 02/15/2027US287,00094.44271,0350.09
TJX COMPANIES INCUS45,00095.184,283,1001.39
TOYOTA MTR CRED 2.95% 04/13/2021US434,00099.48431,7630.14
TRAVELERS COS INC/THEUS30,000122.343,670,2001.19
UNILEVER N V -NY SHARESGB70,00055.723,900,4001.26
UNITED MEXICAN 4.35% 01/15/2047MX345,00089.35308,2580.10
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPUS22,000125.032,750,6600.89
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCUS20,000245.344,906,8001.59
UNITEDHEALTH GRP 2.38% 10/15/2022US442,00096.15424,9850.14
URUGUAY 4.98% 04/20/2055UY280,00097.00271,6000.09
US TREASURY N/B 2.00% 10/31/2022US2,565,00097.102,490,5550.81
US TREASURY N/B 2.50% 03/31/2023US5,185,00099.005,133,1501.66
US TREASURY N/B 2.50% 05/31/2020US1,095,00099.951,094,4870.35
US TREASURY N/B 2.88% 05/15/2028US6,530,000100.206,543,0092.12
US TREASURY N/B 3.00% 02/15/2048US1,790,000100.341,796,0130.58
VALERO ENERGY 4.35% 06/01/2028US286,00099.56284,7350.09
VERISK ANALYTICS INCUS20,000107.642,152,8000.70
VERIZON COMM INC 4.67% 03/15/2055US130,00088.81115,4580.04
VERIZON COMM INC 5.01% 04/15/2049US285,00097.39277,5480.09
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCUS75,00050.313,773,2501.22
VISA INC 4.15% 12/14/2035US297,000103.62307,7450.10
VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESUS53,000132.457,019,8502.27
VULCAN MATERIALS 4.50% 04/01/2025US330,000100.49331,6290.11
WELLS FARGO CO 2.10% 07/26/2021US285,00096.09273,8490.09
WELLS FARGO CO 4.10% 06/03/2026US63,00097.9961,7340.02
WELLS FARGO CO 4.13% 08/15/2023US270,000100.54271,4600.09
WELLTOWER INC 4.25% 04/01/2026US309,00098.94305,7390.10
WENDYS FUNDING LLC 3.57% 03/15/2048US1,343,25897.251,306,3460.42
WILLIAMS COS INC 3.70% 01/15/2023US526,00096.75508,9050.16
ZIMMER HLDGS 3.15% 04/01/2022US287,00098.17281,7480.09
ZIMMER HLDGS 3.38% 11/30/2021US26,00099.2025,7930.01
ZOETIS INCUS40,00085.193,407,6001.10
ZOETIS INC 3.25% 02/01/2023US139,00098.46136,8560.04
Top Equity Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Security Description
% of
Portfolio
1. MICROSOFT CORP.4.0
2. APPLE, INC.2.9
3. VISA INC.2.3
4. BOEING CO.2.2
5. ALPHABET INC. CLASS C2.2

Data may not total due to rounding.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.