Touchstone Arbitrage Fund
Sub-Advised by: Longfellow Investment Management Co.

Portfolio Characteristics as of 6/30/2018
Median Market Capitalization$0.7 Billion
New Deals for the Quarter25
Closed Deals for the Quarter24
Number of Holdings (Short)26
Number of Holdings (Long)107
Show: Full Holdings (Long| Short) |  Top Holdings
Full Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Long Positions
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
AKORN INCUS230,29516.593,820,5941.57
ALTA MESA HLDGS 7.88% 12/15/2024US1,050,000105.881,111,6880.46
ALTA MESA RESOURCES INCUS302,4126.812,059,4260.85
ALTA MESA RESOURCES INCUS182,1311.40254,9830.10
ANDEAVORUS36,970131.184,849,7251.99
AT&T INCUS44,79732.111,438,4320.59
AVISTA CORPUS91,69952.664,828,8691.99
AVISTA HEALTHCARE WTSUS344,500.46158,4700.07
BLACK RIDGE ACQU CORP-RTSUS87,549.3026,2650.01
BLACK RIDGE-CWUS139,049.2534,7620.01
CAPITOL INVESTMENT CORP IVUS265,05610.302,730,0771.12
CAPITOL INVESTMENT CORP IV-AUS276,7089.852,725,5741.12
CAVIUM INCUS61,60086.505,328,4002.19
CONSTEL ALP-CW22US430,517.32137,7650.06
CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY SELTUS1,153109.30126,0230.05
CORESTATES CAPTL 2.41% 02/15/2027US500,00093.00465,0000.19
DFB HEALTHCARE ACQUISITIONSUS117,50010.131,190,2750.49
DOUBLE EAGLE-CWUS48,4122.26109,4110.04
DR PEPPER SNAPPLE GROUP INCUS29,000122.003,538,0001.46
DREYFUS-GOV C-INUS8,208,5341.008,208,5343.38
FAR POINT ACQUISITION CORPUS433,00010.194,412,2701.81
FEDERAL ACQ-CW22US260,7791.20312,9350.13
FEDERAL STREET ACQUISIT-CL AUS605,7059.775,917,7382.43
FEDERAL STREET ACQUISITIONUS20010.102,0200.00
FINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRUS1,48326.5939,4330.02
FOUNDATION MEDICINE INCUS33,518136.704,581,9111.88
GIGCAPITAL INC-UNITUS168,84210.501,772,8410.73
GORES HOLDINGS II INC - AUS378,33510.173,847,6671.58
GORES HOLDINGS WTS EXP 3/6US48,1251.6077,0000.03
GRAMERCY PROPERTY TRUSTUS124,87127.323,411,4761.40
GS ACQUISITION HOLDINGS CORPUS128,74810.201,313,2300.54
GTY TECHNOUS55,7881.2569,7350.03
GTY TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS IN-AUS394,64610.063,970,1391.63
GTY TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INCUS3,80010.4339,6340.02
HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORPUS558,69310.005,586,9302.30
HEALTH CARE SELECT SECTORUS10883.469,0140.00
HENNESSY CA-CW24US90,0001.44129,6000.05
HENNESSY CAPITAL ACQUISITIONUS97,33310.14986,9570.41
INDUSTREA A-CW24US108,000.5559,4000.02
INDUSTRIAL SELECT SECT SPDRUS3971.632,7940.00
JPMORGAN CHASE 3.25% 09/30/2034US500,00092.75463,7500.19
KAPSTONE PAPER AND PACKAGINGUS178,45034.506,156,5252.53
KAYNE ANDER-CW22US188,4331.20226,1200.09
KAYNE ANDERSON ACQUISITION-AUS554,5679.815,440,3022.24
KINDRED HEALTHCARE INCUS312,6189.002,813,5621.16
LANDCADIA -CW23US116,798.8093,4380.04
LANDCADIA HOLDINGS INCUS426,90210.134,324,5171.78
LASALLE HOTEL PROPERTIESUS122,00034.234,176,0601.72
LEGACY ACQU-CW22US203,745.4387,6100.04
LEGACY ACQUISITION CORPUS510,00010.025,110,2002.10
LEISURE ACQUISITION CORPUS303,00010.003,030,0001.25
LENNAR CORP - B SHSUS16,07142.69686,0710.28
LENNAR CORP-AUS32,50052.501,706,2500.70
LEO HOLDINGS CORPGB207,73210.172,112,6340.87
MATLIN AND -CW21US352,355.65229,0310.09
MATLIN AND PARTNERS ACQUIS-AUS494,7319.874,882,9952.01
MEDIA GENERAL INC CVR VUS180,000.1018,0000.01
MOSAIC ACQUISITION CORPUS617,26310.026,184,9752.54
MTGE INVESTMENT CORPUS47,50019.60931,0000.38
MUDRICK CAPITAL ACQUISITIONUS173,16610.251,774,9520.73
NEBULA ACQUISITION CORPUS190,00010.071,913,3000.79
NEW FRONTIER CORHK220,00010.052,211,0000.91
NEXSTAR BROADC 6.13% 02/15/2022US250,000102.25255,6250.11
NXP SEMICONDUCTORS NVNL92,900109.2710,151,1834.17
ONE MADISON CORPUS330,00010.103,333,0001.37
PENSARE ACQUI-CWUS149,180.6495,4750.04
PENSARE ACQUISITION CORPUS423,3609.914,195,4981.73
PENSARE ACQUISITION CORP-RTSUS298,360.45134,2620.06
PINNACLE FOODS INCUS47,00065.063,057,8201.26
PLATINUM EAGLE AUS10,7461.4015,0440.01
PLATINUM EAGLE ACQUISITION CUS20,1329.72195,6830.08
PLATINUM EAGLE ACQUISITION CUS282,75910.052,841,7281.17
PURE ACQUISITION CORPUS592,69210.256,075,0932.50
REGALWOOD GLOBAL ENERGY LTDUS182,11110.131,844,7840.76
RITE AID CORPUS697,9421.731,207,4400.50
ROCKWELL COLLINS INCUS18,610134.682,506,3951.03
RSP PERMIAN INCUS123,10044.025,418,8622.23
SABAN CAPITAL ACQUISITION COUS50,86010.64541,1500.22
SABAN CAPITAL ACQUISITION-AUS327,70810.083,303,2971.36
SENTINEL ENERGY SERVICES INCUS252,46510.092,547,3721.05
SILGAN HOLDINGS 5.50% 02/01/2022US1,000,000101.001,010,0000.42
SOCIAL CAPITAL HEDOSOPHIA HOUS156,75910.971,719,6460.71
SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUSTUS5,000271.281,356,4000.56
SPY6/29P2750US 07/03/2018US803.7630,0800.01
SPY7/11P2700US 07/11/2018US501.849,2000.00
SPY7/20P2720US 07/20/2018US1463.3548,9100.02
TECHNOLOGY SELECT SECT SPDRUS3,12469.47217,0240.09
TIBERIUS ACQUISITION CORPUS144,48210.151,466,4920.60
TPG PACE ENERGYUS147,8192.75406,5020.17
TPG PACE ENERGY HOLDINGS - AUS310,47510.873,374,8631.39
TPG PACE HOLD-CWUS169,4621.65279,6120.11
TPG PACE HOLDINGS CORP-CL AUS568,8259.935,648,4322.32
TRIBUNE MEDIA CO - AUS183,46038.277,021,0142.89
TRINITY MERGER CORPUS326,62310.063,285,8271.35
TWELVE SEAS INVESTMENT COGB200,00010.062,012,0000.83
TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY FOX - BUS203,76049.2710,039,2554.13
USG CORPUS24,94043.121,075,4130.44
USG CORP 4.88% 06/01/2027US750,000102.25766,8750.32
VALIDUS HOLDINGS LTDBM110,36567.607,460,6743.07
VANTAGE ENE-CW24US117,058.96112,0250.05
VANTAGE ENERGY ACQUISITION-AUS573,3519.845,641,7742.32
VECTOIQ ACQUISITION CORPUS107,51310.061,081,5810.44
VERIFONE SYSTEMS INCUS153,85622.823,510,9941.44
WEB.COM GROUP INCUS143,90025.853,719,8151.53
WGL HOLDINGS INCUS76,51688.756,790,7952.79
WILLIAMS SCOTSMA 7.88% 12/15/2022US1,100,000103.501,138,5000.47
XL GROUP LTDBM134,65055.957,533,6683.10
Full Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Short Positions
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INUS-45,21510.29-465,262-0.19
CONAGRA BRANDS INCUS-30,52135.73-1,090,515-0.45
CONCHO RESOURCES INCUS-39,392138.35-5,449,883-2.24
CONSUMER STAPLES SPDRUS-38851.53-19,994-0.01
DPS7/20C1200US 07/20/2018US-2902.35-68,150-0.03
ENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRUS-3,33575.94-253,260-0.10
ISHARES US TELECOMMUNICATIONUS-32427.57-8,9330.00
LENNAR CORP - B SHSUS-77142.69-32,914-0.01
LENNAR CORP-AUS-32,50052.50-1,706,250-0.70
MARATHON PETROLEUM CORPUS-58,76370.16-4,122,812-1.70
MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTDBM-134,02321.44-2,873,453-1.18
MATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRUS-35958.07-20,847-0.01
REAL ESTATE SELECT SECT SPDRUS-2,34932.71-76,836-0.03
SINCLAIR BROADCAST GROUP -AUS-42,19532.15-1,356,569-0.56
SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUSTUS-27,000271.28-7,324,560-3.01
SPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXP & PRUS-50,00043.06-2,153,000-0.89
SPY6/29P2700US 07/03/2018US-160.01-1600.00
SPY6/29P2740US 07/03/2018US-1462.66-38,836-0.02
SPY7/03P2730US 07/03/2018US-742.12-15,688-0.01
SPY7/11C2720US 07/11/2018US-502.16-10,8000.00
SPY7/11P2630US 07/11/2018US-50.61-3,0500.00
SPY7/20C2740US 07/20/2018US-1462.01-29,346-0.01
SPY7/20P2650US 07/20/2018US-1461.56-22,776-0.01
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPUS-6,936125.03-867,208-0.36
UTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRUS-52051.96-27,019-0.01
WALT DISNEY CO/THEUS-38,066104.81-3,989,697-1.64
Top 5 Holdings as of 6/30/2018
Long Position
% of
Portfolio
Short Position
% of
Portfolio
1. NXP SEMICONDUCTORS NV4.2
1. SPDR S&P 500
-3.0
2. TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY FOX - B4.1
2. CONCHO RESOURCES INC
-2.2
3. XL GROUP LTD3.1
3. MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP
-1.7
4. VALIDUS HOLDINGS LTD3.1
4. WALT DISNEY CO
-1.6
5. TRIBUNE MEDIA CO - A2.9
5. MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD
-1.2

Data may not total due to rounding.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.