Touchstone Arbitrage Fund
Sub-Advised by: Longfellow Investment Management Co.

Portfolio Characteristics as of 3/31/2018
Median Market Capitalization$0.6 Billion
New Deals for the Quarter23
Closed Deals for the Quarter19
Number of Holdings (Short)24
Number of Holdings (Long)103
Show: Full Holdings (Long| Short) |  Top Holdings
Full Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Long Positions
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
ABLYNX NV - SPONSORED ADRBE77,30054.564,217,4881.73
AKORN INCUS230,29518.714,308,8191.77
ALLSTATE CORP 3.77% 05/15/2037US1,000,00098.50985,0000.40
ALTA MESA HLDGS 7.88% 12/15/2024US1,050,000104.131,093,3130.45
ALTA MESA RESOURCES INCUS289,1598.002,313,2720.95
ALTA MESA RESOURCES INCUS182,1311.55282,3030.12
AVISTA CORPUS91,69951.254,699,5741.93
AVISTA HEALTHCARE PUBLIC-AUS157,7459.991,575,8730.65
AVISTA HEALTHCARE WTSUS344,500.33113,6850.05
BBVASM-CALL05/18 9.00% 05/09/2049ES800,000100.54804,3040.33
BLACK RIDGE ACQU CORP-RTSUS209,176.3062,7530.03
BLACK RIDGE ACQUISITION CORPUS209,1769.692,026,9150.83
BLACK RIDGE-CWUS209,176.3573,2120.03
BLACKHAWK NETWORK HOLDINGS IUS85,83044.703,836,6011.57
BLUE BUFFALO PET PRODUCTS INUS126,15839.815,022,3502.06
CALLIDUS SOFTWARE INCUS27,99735.951,006,4920.41
CAPITOL INVESTMENT CORP IVUS265,05610.102,677,0661.10
CAPITOL INVESTMENT CORP IV-AUS276,7089.682,678,5331.10
CONSTEL ALP-CW22US473,050.24113,5320.05
CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY SELTUS857101.2986,8060.04
CONSUMER STAPLES SPDRUS49652.6326,1040.01
CORESTATES CAPTL 2.41% 02/15/2027US500,00093.75468,7500.19
CSRA INCUS183,65041.237,571,8903.10
DFB HEALTHCARE ACQUISITIONSUS117,50010.051,180,8750.48
DOUBLE EAGLE-CWUS57,8391.6796,5910.04
DST SYSTEMS INCUS99,11083.658,290,5523.40
DYNEGY INCUS586,02813.527,923,0993.25
FEDERAL ACQ-CW22US260,7791.15299,8960.12
FEDERAL STREET ACQUISIT-CL AUS616,9049.675,965,4622.45
FINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRUS3,21027.5788,5000.04
GIGCAPITAL INC-UNITUS214,15310.382,222,9080.91
GORES HOLDINGS II INC - AUS436,45110.004,364,5101.79
GORES HOLDINGS WTS EXP 3/6US48,1251.7081,8130.03
GTY TECHNOUS55,7881.2368,6190.03
GTY TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS IN-AUS394,6469.913,910,9421.60
HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORPUS650,0009.956,467,5002.65
HEALTH CARE SELECT SECTORUS26281.4021,3270.01
HENNESSY CAPITAL ACQUISITIONUS129,0329.901,277,4170.52
INDUSTREA ACQUISITION CORPUS16,60210.19169,1740.07
INDUSTREA ACQUISITION CORP-AUS124,6309.811,222,6200.50
INDUSTRIAL SELECT SECT SPDRUS95774.2971,0960.03
JPMORGAN CHASE 2.64% 09/30/2034US500,00091.50457,5000.19
KAPSTONE PAPER AND PACKAGINGUS178,45034.316,122,6202.51
KAYNE ANDER-CW22US188,433.93175,2430.07
KAYNE ANDERSON ACQUISITION-AUS684,9289.796,705,4452.75
LANDCADIA -CW23US67,205.7449,3960.02
LANDCADIA HOLDINGS INCUS439,70910.044,414,6781.81
LEGACY ACQUISITION CORPUS510,0009.955,074,5002.08
LEISURE ACQUISITION CORPUS303,0009.872,990,6101.23
LENNAR CORP - B SHSUS33,15747.691,581,2570.65
LENNAR CORP-AUS32,50058.941,915,5500.79
LEO HOLDINGS CORPGB230,00010.002,300,0000.94
MATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRUS8856.945,0110.00
MATLIN AND -CW21US352,355.53186,7480.08
MATLIN AND PARTNERS ACQUIS-AUS497,0039.804,870,6292.00
MEDIA GENERAL INC CVR VUS180,000.1018,0000.01
MICROSEMI CORPUS105,50064.726,827,9602.80
MONSANTO COUS65,430116.697,635,0273.13
MOSAIC ACQUISITION CORPUS617,26310.066,209,6662.55
MUDRICK CAPITAL ACQUISITIONUS203,70410.152,067,5960.85
MULESOFT INC -AUS153,30043.986,742,1342.76
NB-GLOBAL 2.27% 01/15/2027US375,00093.88352,0310.14
NEBULA ACQUISITION CORPUS190,00010.121,922,8000.79
NEXSTAR BROADC 6.13% 02/15/2022US250,000102.72256,8000.11
NXP SEMICONDUCTORS NVNL79,700117.009,324,9003.82
ONE MADISON CORPUS330,00010.003,300,0001.35
ORBITAL ATK INCUS40,510132.615,372,0312.20
PENSARE ACQUI-CWUS149,180.5074,5900.03
PENSARE ACQUISITION CORPUS423,3609.724,115,0591.69
PENSARE ACQUISITION CORP-RTSUS298,360.45134,2620.06
PLATINUM EAGLE ACQUISITION CUS180,74710.151,834,5820.75
RABOBANK 11.00% 12/29/2049NL1,000,000109.351,093,5100.45
REGALWOOD GLOBAL ENERGY LTDUS299,93010.083,023,2941.24
RITE AID CORPUS697,9421.681,172,5430.48
ROCKWELL COLLINS INCUS51,470134.856,940,7302.85
RSP PERMIAN INCUS91,80046.884,303,5841.76
SABAN CAPITAL ACQUISITION COUS170,62610.481,788,1600.73
SABAN CAPITAL ACQUISITION-AUS403,7319.944,013,0861.65
SENTINEL ENERGY SERVICES INCUS253,5009.922,514,7201.03
SILGAN HOLDINGS 5.50% 02/01/2022US1,000,000101.751,017,5000.42
SOCIAL CAPITAL HEDOSOPHIA HOUS23,60010.57249,4520.10
SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUSTUS10,400263.152,736,7601.12
SPY3/29P2670US 04/03/2018US1644.1167,4040.03
SPY3/29P2750US 04/03/2018US16411.34185,9760.08
SPY4/13P2640US 04/13/2018US804.2534,0000.01
SPY4/20P2670US 04/20/2018US746.4447,6560.02
SPY4/27P2700US 04/27/2018US1468.47123,6620.05
SPY5/04P2600US 05/04/2018US504.3621,8000.01
STUDENT TRANSPORTATION INCCA162,9437.491,220,4430.50
TDC A/SDK432,7008.273,579,5271.47
TECHNOLOGY SELECT SECT SPDRUS78365.4251,2240.02
TIBERIUS ACQUISITION CORPUS167,68010.011,678,4770.69
TIME WARNER INCUS70,00094.586,620,6002.71
TPG PACE ENERGYUS208,9371.85386,5330.16
TPG PACE ENERGY HOLDINGS - AUS520,46910.115,261,9422.16
TPG PACE HOLD-CWUS178,9571.55277,3830.11
TPG PACE HOLDINGS CORP-CL AUS618,6489.766,038,0042.48
TRIBUNE MEDIA CO - AUS183,46040.517,431,9653.05
VALIDUS HOLDINGS LTDBM110,36567.457,444,1193.05
VANTAGE ENE-CW24US117,0581.30152,1750.06
VANTAGE ENERGY ACQUISITION-AUS573,3519.795,613,1062.30
WILLIAMS SCOTSMA 7.88% 12/15/2022US1,100,000103.441,137,8130.47
XL GROUP LTDBM134,65055.267,440,7593.05
Full Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Short Positions
Security DescriptionCountryShares Par
Value
Current
Price ($)
Market
Value ($)
% of
Portfolio
AT&T INCUS-56,00035.65-1,996,400-0.82
CONCHO RESOURCES INCUS-29,376150.33-4,416,094-1.81
ENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRUS-31267.41-21,032-0.01
ISHARES US TELECOMMUNICATIONUS-32127.02-8,6730.00
LENNAR CORP - B SHSUS-77147.69-36,769-0.02
LENNAR CORP-AUS-49,58658.94-2,922,599-1.20
REAL ESTATE SELECT SECT SPDRUS-5,67831.08-176,472-0.07
SALESFORCE.COM INCUS-10,899116.30-1,267,554-0.52
SINCLAIR BROADCAST GROUP -AUS-42,19531.30-1,320,704-0.54
SPDR S&P OIL & GAS EXP & PRUS-50,00035.22-1,761,000-0.72
SPY3/29P2710US 04/03/2018US-2246.56-146,944-0.06
SPY4/13C2680US 04/13/2018US-801.80-14,400-0.01
SPY4/13P2600US 04/13/2018US-802.70-21,600-0.01
SPY4/20C2700US 04/20/2018US-741.67-12,358-0.01
SPY4/20P2600US 04/20/2018US-743.40-25,160-0.01
SPY4/27C2720US 04/27/2018US-1461.72-25,112-0.01
SPY4/27P2620US 04/27/2018US-1464.02-58,692-0.02
SPY5/04C2700US 05/04/2018US-502.43-12,1500.00
SPY5/04P2500US 05/04/2018US-501.80-9,0000.00
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPUS-19,314125.82-2,430,087-1.00
UTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRUS-3,11150.53-157,199-0.06
VISTRA ENERGY CORPUS-382,09020.83-7,958,935-3.26
XOP3/29P340US 04/03/2018US-250.01-2500.00
XOP3/29P345US 04/03/2018US-250.01-2500.00
Top 5 Holdings as of 3/31/2018
Long Position
% of
Portfolio
Short Position
% of
Portfolio
1. NXP SEMICONDUCTORS NV3.8
1. VISTRA ENERGY CORP
-3.3
2. DST SYSTEMS INC3.4
2. CONCHO RESOURCES INC
-1.8
3. DYNEGY INC3.3
3. LENNAR CORP-A
-1.2
4. MONSANTO CO3.1
4. UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP
-1.0
5. CSRA INC3.1
5. AT&T INC
-0.8

Data may not total due to rounding.

There is no guarantee that the Fund will continue to hold any one particular security or stay invested in any one particular sector. Holdings are subject to change.

The data illustrated for Touchstone Domestic Equity Funds – Morningstar is the source. For Russell index information – the Frank Russell Company is the source and owner. For MSCI index information- the MSCI is the source and owner. The data illustrated for Touchstone Fixed Income Funds, Diversified Income Funds, Alternative Investment Funds, International Equity Funds, Asset Allocation Funds and Money Market Funds – the fund’s sub-advisor is the source. Calculations for sectors and top holdings exclude cash equivalents. All holdings data is sourced from BNY Mellon Asset Servicing.